Historic Sites of Manitoba: Kelvin Technical High School (55 Harrow Street, Winnipeg)

Designed by Winnipeg school architect J. B. Mitchell and built between 1910 and 1912 by the construction firm of J. H. Tremblay & Company using structural steel from the Vulcan Iron Works, Tyndall stone and Leary red brick, the Kelvin Technical High School opened for classes in January 1912, for south Winnipeg students in grades 10 to 12. Its twin, St. John’s Technical High School, was built at the same time for students in the north end of the city. Renovations made in 1922 were designed by J. N. Semmens.

Initially, the school had Elementary and High School Departments. In 1920, the Elementary Department was split off and relocated to Robert H. Smith School.

Two additions made in 1963 and 1964 replaced the original school building, which was demolished in 1965-1966.

On 9 June 2012, an MHS Centennial Organization Award was presented to principal Jim Brown on behalf of Kelvin High School. The school has compiled lists of former students who were killed during military service during the First World War and Second World War. Also compiled have been lists of noteworthy students and teachers of Kelvin High School, in various categories.

1912

David Merritt Duncan (1870-1951)

1912-1914

Elwood A. Garratt (1859-1950)

1914-1932

Robert Thomas Hodgson (1864-1950)

1932-1946

James Stockdale Little (1881-1958)

1946-1955

Ernest Ross Floyd Willoughby (c1889-1956)

1955-1965

Robert John Cochrane (1900-1978)

1965-1974

Marshall Roscoe “Ross” Thompson (1914-1990)

1975

Marcel Pelletier (1922-2012)

1975-1976

Sybil Francis Shack (1911-2004)

1976-1989

George Henderson Phillips (1928-2015)

1989-1994

Maxine Zimmerman

1994-1998

Clay Bottrell

1998-2001

Bob Wilkes

2001-2006

Glen Eliasson

2006-2016

James “Jim” Brown

2016-2021

Maria Silva

2021-?

Timothy Cox

1945-1949

William Wallace Kingdon Maxwell (1884-1972)

1949-1960

William Astley Tearle Fyles (1894-1976)

1960-1965

Frederick Adam Hodgkinson (1912-2004)

1965-1983

Peter Edward George Kallos (1920-2012)

1912-1913

Elementary Department: Miss H. Tait, Miss F. Axford. High School Department: Mr. M. T. Cantell, R. H. Scott, Mr. A. Dickson, Mr. W. F. Loucks, Mr. D. B. Huggins, Mr. J. S. Little, Mr. W. D. Bayley, Miss E. Moore, Miss J. Yemen, Miss M. B. Clarke, Miss E. M. McDougall, Miss O. J. R. Bennett, Miss A. L. Brunstermann, Miss D. J. Hocken, Miss Mary M. Stewart (domestic science). Technical Department (joint with St. John’s Technical High School): Mr. J. M. F. Wilson, Mr. E. Williams, Mr. A. Yates, Mr. W. Mulock, Mr. S. T. Newton, Mr. R. B. Vaughan, Miss A. Sterritt. Mrs. Brostedt (music), Miss Stalschmidt (art), Miss Trotter (physical culture)

1913-1914

Elementary Department: Miss M. B. Philip. High School Department: Mr. B. Belyea, Mr. W. F. Loucks, Mr. J. S. Little, Mr. P. C. Dobson, Mr. A. Dickson, Mr. D. B. Huggins, R. H. Scott, Mr. W. Sadler, Mr. W. D. Bayley, Miss A. L. Brunstermann, Miss B. M. Clark, Miss E. Macdougall, Miss E. Moore, Miss E. J. Hocken, Miss L. Grove, Miss Elizabeth S. Colwell, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, Miss E. M. Hall, Miss S. C. McKenzie, Miss M. MacBeth, Mr. S. T. Newton, E. Williams, Mr. A. Yeats, Mr. W. K. Mulock, Mr. J. M. F. Wilson, Mr. R. B. Vaughan, T. Foye, H. V. Fanshaw, Mr. W. J. Keyes, Miss A. Sterritt, Miss M. Stewart

1914-1915

Elementary Department: Miss E. Brown, Miss M. B. Philip. High School Department: Mr. G. N. Belyea, Mr. A. Dickson, Mr. G. J. Reeve, Mr. D. B. Huggins, Mr. J. S. Little, Mr. W. F. Loucks, Mr. E. F. Willoughby, R. H. Scott, Mr. W. D. Bayley, Mr. W. Martin, Miss A. Brunstermann, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, Miss E. M. Hall, Miss E. Macdougall, Miss E. Moore, Miss S. C. Mackenzie, Miss M. McBeth, Miss C. McConkey, Miss E. G. Hewton, Miss S. A. Ross, Miss C. M. Robinson, Mr. S. T. Newton, Mr. H. V. Elliott, Mr. W. J. Keyes, Mr. W. K. Mulock, Mr. R. B. Vaughan, Mr. E. R. Williams, Mr. A. Yates, Mr. J. M. F. Wilson, Miss M. Stewart, Miss F. Harper, Miss I. Trotter

1915-1916

Elementary Department: E. Brown, M. B. Phillip, M. P. Black. High School Department: D. Baker, W. D. Bayley, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, A. L. Brunstermann, E. S. Coldwell, A. Dickson, G. M. Elliott, H. V. Fanshaw, C. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. Harper, A. W. Hooper, D. B. Huggins, W. J. Keyes, J. S. Little, W. F. Loucks, W. Martin, M. McBeth, C. McConkey, E. M. MacDougall, S. C. MacKenzie, E. M. Moore, W. K. Mulock, C. M. Robinson, R. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, M. Stewart, I. Trotter, R. B. Vaughan, E. R. Williams, J. M. F. Wilson, Ernest F. Willoughby, A. Yates

1916-1917

Elementary Department: R. Buchanan, M. Philip, M. B. Black. High School Department: D. Baker, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, B. Brown, A. L. Brunstermann, Miss Elizabeth S. Colwell, B. M. Clark, G. M. Elliott, H. V. Fanshaw, C. Greenway, E. H. Hall, F. E. Harper, D. B. Huggins, W. J. Keyes, J. S. Little, W. F. Loucks, F. H. Schofield, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, S. C. Mackenzie, E. E. Moore, W. K. Mulock, H. Petrie, C. H. Robinson, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, M. Stewart, L. Staples, I. Trotter, R. B. Vaughan, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, H. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1917-1918

Elementary Department: M. J. Anderson, R. Buchanan, A. Murray, M. Philip. High School Department: Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, L. Brown, A. L. Brunstermann, Miss Elizabeth S. Colwell, G. M. Elliott, H. V. Fanshaw, P. P. Fox, C. Greenway, E. M. Hall, E. Harper, D. B. Huggins, W. J. Keyes, J. S. Little, W. F. Loucks, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, S. C. McKenzie, W. K. Mulock, F. H. Parr, H. Petry, C. M. Robinson, H. E. Ross, F. H. Schofield, R. H. Scott, L. Staples, M. M. Stewart, I. Trotter, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1918-1919

Elementary Department: R. Buchanan, A. G. Murray, M. B. Philp, O. D. Playford. High School Department: D. Baker, L. Brown, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, A. L. Brunstermann, Miss Elizabeth S. Colwell, C. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, E. M. MacDougall, M. McBeth, C. M. Robinson, H. E. Ross, L. R. Staples, B. F. Stewart, M. M. Stewart, P. P. Fox, G. M. Elliott, H. V. Fanshaw, D. B. Huggins, W. J. Keyes, J. S. Little, W. F. Loucks, W. K. Mulock, F. H. Schofield, R. H. Scott, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1919-1920

Elementary Department: R. Buchanan, K. M. Kennedy, M. Philp, O. D. Playford. High School Department: D. Baker, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, L. Brown, M. Bell, Miss Elizabeth S. Colwell, E. Flanagan, H. V. Fanshaw, P. P. Fox, C. M. Greenway, M. A. Garland, F. E. Harper, C. A. E. Hensley, E. M. Hall, E. F. Jefferson, D. B. Huggins, W. F. Loucks, S. McKenzie, F. E. McColl, E. M. McDougall, M. McBeth, W. Martin, C. M. Robinson, H. E. Ross, B. F. Stewart, H. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, L. Staples, R. H. Scott, M. Stewart, Ernest F. Willoughby

1920-1921

Miss Elizabeth S. Colwell, W. A. Martin, ?

1921-1922

D. Baker, M. J. Bell, Miss Clara Mary Bemister, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, S. E. Carruthers, Elizabeth S. Colwell, G. M. Elliott, A. O. Earls, Verne H. Essery, Arthur E. Floyd, George Florence, H. V. Fanshaw, E. Flanagan, M. A. Garland, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, C. A. E. Hensley, F. E. Irwin, E. W. Jefferson, G. Kennemore, W. J. Keyes, W. F. Loucks, W. Martin, W. A. Martin, S. C. Mackenzie, W. K. Mulock, William Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, L. Staples, B. F. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1922-1923

G. S. Bacon, D. Baker, M. J. Bell, Miss Clara Mary Bemister, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, M. Bucke, S. E. Carruthers, Elizabeth S. Colwell, T. Carson, O. Earls, G. M. Elliott, Verne H. Essery, E. Flannagan, Arthur E. Floyd, M. A. Garland, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, C. A. E. Hensley, E. W. Jefferson, W. J. Keyes, W. F. Loucks, S. C. Mackenzie, W. Martin, W. A. Martin, William Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, W. K. Mulock, A. E. Parks, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, L. Staples, B. F. Stewart, M. M. Stewart, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1923-1924

D. Baker, M. J. Bell, Miss Clara Mary Bemister, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, M. A. Bucke, T. V. Carson, Elizabeth S. Colwell, S. E. Carruthers, A. O. Earls, G. M. Elliott, Verne H. Essery, E. Flanagan, Arthur E. Floyd, M. A. Garland, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, C. A. E. Hensley, W. F. Loucks, W. Martin, W. A. Martin, W. K. Mulock, Ralph E. Moore, William Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, A. E. Parke, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, M. Stewart, H. E. Sweet, L. Staples, B. Stewart, Ernest F. Willoughby, E. R. Williams, J. M. F. Wilson

1924-1925

D. Baker, M. J. Bell, Miss Clara Mary Bemister, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, M. A. Bucke, S. E. Carruthers, Elizabeth S. Colwell, T. Carson, A. O. Earls, Verne H. Essery, G. M. Elliott, Hubert V. Fanshaw, E. Flanagan, A. M. Farland, Arthur E. Floyd, C. M. Greenway, O. V. Jewitt, E. W. Jefferson, G. Kennemore, W. F. Loucks, William Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, W. Martin, W. A. Martin, R. M. Moore, W. K. Mulock, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, S. C. MacKenzie, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, L. Staples, H. M. Sweet, M. M. Stewart, Ernest F. Willoughby, E. R. Williams, J. M. F. Wilson, C. Wharton, A. Yates

1925-1926

Miss Clara Mary Bemister, Miss Elizabeth S. Colwell, Arthur E. Floyd, ?

1926-1927

D. Baker, M. Bell, Miss Clara Mary Bemister, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, S. E. Carruthers, Elizabeth S. Colwell, Verne H. Essery, G. Elliott, Hubert V. Fanshaw, E. Flanagan, M. Aileen Garland, C. Greenway, F. E. Harper, E. M. Hall, C. A. E. Hensley, E. W. Jefferson, O. V. Jewitt, G. Kennemore, W. F. Loucks, W. Martin, W. A. Martin, William Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, R. M. Moore, W. K. Mulock, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, S. McKenzie, S. McMorine, P. G. Padwick, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, L. Staples, M. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, E. R. Williams, J. M. F. Wilson, C. Wharton, Ernest F. Willoughby, A. Yates

1927-1928

D. Baker, M. J. Bell, Miss Clara Mary Bemister, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, S. E. Carruthers, G. M Elliott, Verne H. Essery, Hubert V. Fanshaw, E. Flanagan, M. Aileen Garland, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, C. A. E. Hensley, E. W. Jefferson, O. V. Jewitt, G. Kennemore, J. W. Lawson, E. Lipsett, W. A. Martin, William Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, S. C. McKenzie, S. M. McMorine, R. M. Moore, W. K. Mulock, J. G. Padwick, H. E. Ross, D. Saunders, R. H. Scott, M. Stewart, L. Staples, Jack M. Scurfield, H. M. Sweet, C. Wharton, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1928-1929

D. Baker, M. J. Bell, Miss Clara Mary Bemister, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, E. S. Carruthers, G. M Elliott, Verne H. Essery, Hubert V. Fanshaw, M. Aileen Garland, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, C. A. E. Hensley, Marjorie Hoole, E.W. Jefferson, O. V. Jewitt, G. Kennemore, F. Lipsett, E. Macdougall, S. C. Mackenzie, S. MacMorine, W. A. Martin, William Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, D. S. McIntyre, R. Moore, W. K. Mulock, P. G. Padwick, Beulah Arnold Ross, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, Jack M. Scurfield, L. Staples, M. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, C. Wharton, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1929-1930

D. Baker, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, E. S. Carruthers, Verne H. Essery, G. M Elliott, Hubert V. Fanshaw, M. Aileen Garland, C. S. Gow, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, A. H. Hoole, M. A. Moole, M. Hutcheson, E. W. Jefferson, O. V. Jewitt, G. Kennemore, F. Lipsett, William Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, D. S. McIntyre, R. M. Moore, W. K. Mulock, P. G. Padwich, Beulah Arnold Ross, H. E. Ross, Jack M. Scurfield, R. H. Scott, H. M. Sweet, L. Staples, M. Stewart, C. Wharton, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1930-1931

D. Baker, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, S. E. Carruthers, M. Davis, G. M. Elliott, Verne H. Essery, Hubert V. Fanshaw, J. I. Ferrier, M. Aileen Garland, C. S. Gow, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, Charles A. E. Hensley, A. H. Hoole, M. A. Hoole, E. F. Jefferson, O. V. Jewitt, G. Kennemore, F. Lipsett, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, E. M. McDougall, D. S. McIntyre, S. C. McKendle, R. M. Moore, W. K. Mulock, S. Mutchmor, P. G. Padwick, H. Ross, Jack M. Scurfield, R. H. Scott, H. M. Sweet, L. Staples, M. Stewart, C. Wharton, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1931-1932

D. Baker, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, S. E. Carruthers, R. J. Cochrane, M. Davis, E. M. Elliott, Verne H. Essery, Hubert V. Fanshaw, J. I. Ferrier, M. Aileen Garland, C. S. Gow, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, Charles A. E. Hensley, A. H. Hoole, M. Hoole, O. V. Jewitt, G. Kennemore, F. Lipsett, M. E. McBeth, E. M. Macdougall, S. C. Mackenzie, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, R. M. Moore, W. K. Mulock, S. Mutchmor, P. G. Padwick, D. Perry, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, Jack M. Scurfield, M. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, L. Staples, C. Wharton, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1932-1933

G. V. Anderson, D. Baker, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, S. E. Carruthers, R. J. Cochrane, G. M. Elliott, Verne H. Essery, Hubert V. Fanshaw, J. I. Ferrier, M. Aileen Garland, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, Charles A. E. Hensley, A. H. Hoole, M. Hoole, E. W. Jefferson, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, E. M. Macdougall, S. C. Mackenzie, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, R. M. Moore, W. K. Mulock, S. Mutchmor, P. G. Padwick, D. Perry, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, Jack M. Scurfield, M. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, C. W. Wharton, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates

1933-1934

G. V. Anderson, D. Baker, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, R. J. Cochrane, J. B. Duncan, Verne H. Essery, Hubert V. Fanshaw, J. I. Ferrier, W. D. Flatt, M. Aileen Garland, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, Charles A. E. Hensley, M. Hoole, E. W. Jefferson, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, E. M. Macdougall, S. C. Mackenzie, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, W. K. Mulock, S. Mutchmor, P. G. Padwick, D. Perry, H. E. Ross, R. H. Scott, Jack M. Scurfield, M. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, E. Thompson, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, C. W. Wharton, Ernest F. Willoughby, E. R. Williams, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1934-1935

G. V. Anderson, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, R. J. Cochrane, J. B. Duncan, Verne H. Essery, Hubert V. Fanshaw, J. L. Ferrier, W. D. Flatt, M. Aileen Garland, C. M. Greenway, E. M. Hall, F. E. Harper, Charles A. E. Hensley, M. Hoole, E. W. Jefferson, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, E. M. Macdougall, I. McGregor, S. C. Mackenzie, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. McBeth, W. K. Mulock, S. M. Mutchmor, P. G. Padwick, D. Perry, F. E. Read, R. H. Scott, Jack M. Scurfield, M. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, E. Thompson, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, C. Wharton, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1935-1936

G. V. Anderson, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, R. J. Cochrane, J. B. Duncan, Verne H. Essery, Hubert V. Fanshaw, J. I. Ferrier, W. D. Flatt, M. Aileen Garland, C. N. Greenway, F. E. Harper, Charles A. E. Hensley, M. A. Hoole, J. S. Hughes, E. W. Jefferson, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, E. M. Macdougall, S. C. Mackenzie, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. K. McBeth, I. C. McGregor, W. K. Mulock, S. M. Mutchmor, P. G. Padwick, D. Perry, E. H. Ross, R. H. Scott, Jack M. Scurfield, E. W. Sellors, M. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, E. Thompson, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, C. Wharton, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1936-1937

G. V. Anderson, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, R. J. Cochrane, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan, Verne H. Essery, Hubert V. Fanshaw, J. I. Ferrier, W. D. Flatt, M. Aileen Garland, L. M. Graham, C. M. Greenway, F. E. Harper, Charles A. E. Hensley, M. A. Hoole, J. S. Hughes, E. W. Jefferson, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, S. C. Mackenzie, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. E. McBeth, I. C. McGregor, L. McIntyre, W. K. Mulock, S. M. Mutchmor, S. Neil, R. H. Scott, E. W. Sellors, Jack M. Scurfield, M. Stewart, H. M. Sweet, E. Thompson, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, C. W. Wharton, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1937-1938

G. V. Anderson, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Justine Margaret “Spike” Brown, R. J. Cochrane, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan, J. I. Ferrier, W. D. Flatt, M. Aileen Garland, L. M. Graham, F. E. Harper, Charles A. E. Hensley, M. A. Hoole, J. S. Hughes, E. W. Jefferson, R. W. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Charles P. Kerr, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, S. C. Mackenzie, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. E. McBeth, I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, J. McLaren, W. K. Mulock, S. M. Mutchmor, S. K. Neil, K. Schwalm, Jack M. Scurfield, M. M. Stewart, E. Thompson, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, E. R. Williams, Ernest F. Willoughby, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1938-1939

G. V. Anderson, Ingolfur G. Arnason, Lloyd Stanley Borland, R. J. Cochrane, Linden J. Crocker, Robert M. Cross, M. Duhig (exchange), J. B. Duncan, J. I. Ferrier, W. D. Flatt, L. M. Graham, J. Hamilton, M. A. Hoole, J. S. Hughes, E. W. Jefferson, M. C. Johnston, R. M. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Charles P. Kerr, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, S. C. Mackenzie, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. E. McBeth, I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, J. McLaren, M. K. Mulock, S. Mutchmor, S. K. Neil, Clifford G. Saunders, Jack M. Scurfield, M. Stewart, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, E. R. Williams, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1939-1940

C. E. Abercrombie, G. V. Anderson, Ingolfur G. Arnason, Lloyd Stanley Borland, R. J. Cochrane, Linden J. Crocker, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan, H. V. Fanshaw, J. I. Ferrier, W. D. Flatt, M. Fleming, L. M. Graham, J. Hamilton, M. A. Hoole, J. S. Hughes, E. W. Jefferson, M. C. Johnston, R. W. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Charles P. Kerr, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. E. McBeth, I. C. McGregor, L. A. MacIntyre, S. G. Mackenzie, J. MacLaren, W. K. Mulock, S. M. Mutchmor, S. K. Neil, Clifford G. Saunders, E. W. Sellors, M. M. Stewart, F. Thurston, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, E. R. Williams, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1940-1941

C. E. Abercrombie, G. V. Anderson, Ingolfur G. Arnason, Lloyd Stanley Borland, M. Clements (home economics), R. J. Cochrane, Linden J. Crocker, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan (industrial arts), J. I. Ferrier, M. D. Fleming, L. M. Graham, J. V. Hamilton, M. A. Hoole, J. S. Hughes, E. W. Jefferson, M. C. Johnston, R. W. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Charles P. Kerr, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, S. C. MacKenzie, J. M. MacLaren, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. E. McBeth, I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, W. K. Mulock, Allan Joseph Ryckman, Clifford G. Saunders, E. W. Sellors, M. M. Stewart, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, E. R. Williams, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1941-1942

C. E. Abercrombie, G. V. Anderson, Ingolfur G. Arnason, C. W. Biglow, Lloyd Stanley Borland, R. J. Cochrane, Linden J. Crocker, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan (industrial arts), J. I. Ferrier, M. D. Fleming, L. Graham (home economics), J. V. Hamilton, M. A. Hoole, J. S. Hughes, E. W. Jefferson, M. C. Johnston, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, J. MacLaren, A. R. Magnusson, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. E. McBeth, I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, W. K. Mulock, Allan Joseph Ryckman, Georgina R. Samuel, Clifford G. Saunders, E. W. Sellors, M. M. Stewart, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1942-1943

C. E. Abercrombie, G. V. Anderson, Ingolfur G. Arnason, C. W. Biglow, Lloyd Stanley Borland, R. J. Cochrane, Linden J. Crocker, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan, J. I. Ferrier, M. D. Fleming, F. G. Gilbert, L. M. Graham, J. V. Hamilton, M. A. Hoole, E. W. Jefferson, M. C. Johnston, R. Kernaghan, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, J. M. MacLaren, A. R. Magnusson, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. E. McBeth, I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, W. K. Mulock, Georgina R. Samuel, Clifford G. Saunders, E. W. Sellors, W. Throp, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1943-1944

C. E. Abercrombie, G. V. Anderson, Ingolfur G. Arnason, Lloyd Stanley Borland, C. W. Biglow, L. A. Caners, J. Carey, Linden J. Crocker, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan (industrial arts), W. S. Dunlop, J. I. Ferrier, M. D. Fleming, F. G. Gilbert, L. M. Graham (home economics), J. V. Hamilton, M. A. Hoole, E. W. Jefferson, M. C. Johnston, G. Kennemore, R. Kernaghan, F. Lipsett, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, M. E. McBeth, L. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, W. K. Mulock, L. O’Neill, Georgina R. Samuel, Clifford G. Saunders, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1944-1945

C. E. Abercrombie, G. V. Anderson, Ingolfur G. Arnason, C. W. Biglow, Lloyd Stanley Borland, L. A. Caners, J. Carey, Linden J. Crocker, Robert M. Cross, B. L. Crowe, J. B. Duncan (industrial arts), W. S. Dunlop, J. I. Ferrier, M. D. Fleming, F. G. Gilbert, L. M. Graham (home economics), J. V. Hamilton, M. A. Hoole, F. Huntley, E. W. Jefferson, M. C. Johnston, G. Kennemore, R. Kernaghan, F. Lipsett, V. E. MacKay, Wallace Kingdon Maxwell, J. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, W. K.Mulock, E. Ross, Georgina R. Samuel, Clifford G. Saunders, L. J. Spring, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, J. M. F. Wilson, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1945-1946

G. V. Anderson, J. B. Barrick, C. W. Biglow, Lloyd Stanley Borland, L. A. Caners, J. Carey, Robert M. Cross, Gordon H. Duncan, J. B. Duncan, W. S. Dunlop, J. I. Ferrier, M. D. Fleming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, L. M. Graham, J. V. Hamilton, F. Harder, M. A. Hoole, M. C. Johnston, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, C. P. Kerr, F. Lipsett, V. E. MacKay, Charles V. P. McCullough, I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, W. K. Mulock, C. C. Newfield, E. Popiel, E. Ross, Georgina R. Samuel, Clifford G. Saunders, L. J. Spring, E. P. Wallace, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, A. Yates, J. W. Young

1946-1947

G. V. Anderson, J. B. Barrick, C. W. Biglow, Lloyd Stanley Borland, L. A. Caners, J. Carey, Robert M. Cross, Gordon H. Duncan, J. B. Duncan, W. S. Dunlop, J. I. Ferrier, M. D. Fleming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, L. M. Graham, J. V. Hamilton, M. A. Hoole, M. C. Johnston, R. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, V. E. MacKay, Charles V. P. McCullough, I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, W. K. Mulock, C. C. Newfield, F. Palmer, E. Popiel, Leslie G. Robinson, E. Ross, Georgina R. Samuel, Clifford G. Saunders, L. J. Sprung, Robert T. F. Thompson, E. P. Wallace, Charles E. M. Ward, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, J. W. Young

1947-1948

G. V. Anderson, J. B. Barrick, C. W. Biglow, Lloyd Stanley Borland, J. Carey, Robert M. Cross, Gordon H. Duncan, J. B. Duncan, R. Duncan, W. S. Dunlop, J. I. Ferrier, M. D. Fleming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, L. M. Graham, J. V. Hamilton, M. A. Hoole, M. C. Johnston, R. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, F. Lipsett, R. J. W. Lyons, V. E. MacKay, Charles V. P. McCullough, I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, W. K. Mulock, C. C. Newfield, F. Palmer, E. Popiel, E. Ross, Georgina R. Samuel, Clifford G. Saunders, Sybil F. Shack, L. J. Sprung, E. P. Wallace, Charles E. M. Ward, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, J. W. Young

1948-1949

Miss G. V. Anderson, J. B. Barrick, C. W. Biglow, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Miss J. Carey, J. Chisik, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan, Miss R. Duncan, W. S. Dunlop, Miss J. I. Ferrier, Miss M. D. Fleming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, Miss J. V. Hamilton, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, Miss M. C. Johnston, R. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, John Cooke Le Neveu, Miss F. Lipsett, Charles V. P. McCullough, Miss I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, Miss V. E. MacKay, C. C. Newfield, Miss M. O’Donnell, F. Palmer, E. Popiel, Miss E. Ross, Georgina R. Samuel, Clifford G. Saunders, Miss L. Sprung, R. T. F. Thompson, Miss E. P. Wallace, Charles E. M. Ward, Robert Hugh “Bob” Wellwood, J. W. Young

1949-1950

Miss G. V. Anderson, J. B. Barrick, C. W. Biglow, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Miss J. Carey, J. Chisik, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan, W. S. Dunlop, Miss J. I. Ferrier, Miss M. S. Fleming, Miss A. Forsyth, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, Miss J. V. Hamilton, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, R. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, John Cooke Le Neveu, Miss F. Lipsett, Miss M. Martin, Miss V. E. MacKay, Charles V. P. McCullough, Miss I. C. MacGregor, L. A. McIntyre, C. C. Newfield, Miss M. O’Donnell, F. Palmer, E. Popiel, Leslie G. Robinson, Clifford G. Saunders, Miss L. Sprung, Miss E. Suttie, Ross Emerson Vasey, Miss E. P. Wallace, Charles E. M. Ward, J. W. Young

1950-1951

Miss G. V. Anderson, D. Askey, J. B. Barrick, C. W. Biglow, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Miss J. Carey, J. Chisik, Robert M. Cross, J. B. Duncan, W. S. Dunlop, Miss J. I. Ferrier, Miss M. S. Fleming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, Miss J. V. Hamilton, John A. L. Holmes, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, Miss M. C. Johnston, R. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, G. Leckie, John Cooke Le Neveu, Miss F. Lipsett, Miss V. E. MacKay, Charles V. P. McCullough, Miss I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, C. C. Newfield, F. Palmer, E. Popiel, Leslie G. Robinson, Miss E. Ross, Clifford G. Saunders, Miss E. Suttie, Ross Emerson Vasey, Miss E. P. Wallace, Charles E. M. Ward, J. W. Young

1951-1952

J. B. Barrick, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, Miss J. Carey, D. B. Chalmers, Miss J. I. Ferrier, Miss M. D. Flemming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, Miss J. V. Hamilton, Frederick A. Hodgkinson, John A. L. Holmes, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, Miss M. C. Johnston, R. Kelly, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, John Cooke Le Neveu, Miss F. Lipsett, Miss V. E. MacKay, Charles V. P. McCullough, Miss I. C. McGregor, L. A. McIntyre, C. C. Newfield, F. Palmer, D. H. Peto, G. E. Pickard, E. Popiel, Leslie G. Robinson, Clifford G. Saunders, Miss L. L. Sprung, Miss E. Suttie, Ross Emerson Vasey, Miss E. P. Wallace, Charles E. M. Ward, J. W. Young

1952-1953

J. B. Barrick, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, M. W. Burns, Ernest Butterworth, Miss J. Carey, D. B. Chalmers, Miss J. I. Ferrier, Miss M. D. Flemming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, Miss J. V. Hamilton, Frederick A. Hodgkinson, John A. L. Holmes, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, Miss M. C. Johnston, G. Kennemore, Clarence L. Kerr, H. G. Laycup, John Cooke Le Neveu, Miss F. Lipsett, W. A. MacFarland, Miss V. E. MacKay, Charles V. P. McCullough, Miss I. C. McGregor, K. I. McIntyre, L. A. McIntyre, C. C. Newfield, F. Palmer, D. H. Peto, G. E. Pickard, H. E. Potter, ?

1953-1954

Miss M. B. Albright, H. Charles Avery, J. B. Barrick, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, M. W. Burns, Ernest Butterworth, Miss J. Carey, D. B. Chalmers, Miss M. D. Flemming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, Miss J. V. Hamilton, Frederick A. Hodgkinson, John A. L. Holmes, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, Miss M. C. Johnston, Clarence L. Kerr, Miss M. C. Leggatt, John Cooke Le Neveu, H. M. Lord, W. A. L. MacFarland, Miss V. E. MacKay, Charles V. P. McCullough, Miss I. C. McGregor, K. I. McIntyre, C. C. Newfield, F. Palmer, D. H. Peto, G. E. Pickard, H. E. Potter, Roland G. Quarnstrom, Miss E. M. Redmond, F. J. Ross, S. Shewchuk, Miss L. J. Sprung, Miss E. Suttie, Ross Emerson Vasey, Miss E. P. Wallace, Charles E. M. Ward

1954-1955

J. B. Barrick, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, M. W. Burns, Ernest Butterworth, Miss J. Carey, D. B. Chalmers, J. Dickison, Miss M. D. Flemming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, Miss J. V. Hamilton, S. Harvey, Frederick A. Hodgkinson, John A. L. Holmes, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, Miss M. C. Johnston, Clarence L. Kerr, Miss M. C. Leggatt, John Cooke Le Neveu, H. M. Lord, W. A. L. MacFarland, Miss V. E. MacKay, Charles V. P. McCullough, Miss I. C. McGregor, K. I. McIntyre, D. H. Peto, G. E. Pickard, H. E. Potter, Roland G. Quarnstrom, Miss E. M. Redmond, F. J. Ross, S. Shewchuk, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Miss L. J. Sprung, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Talbot, Ross Emerson Vasey, Charles E. M. Ward

1955-1956

J. B. Barrick, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, M. W. Burns, Ernest Butterworth, Miss J. Carey, D. B. Chalmers, J. Dickison, Miss I. Dickson, Miss M. D. Fleming, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, Harry H. Guest, S. Harvey, Frederick A. Hodgkinson, John A. L. Holmes, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. hole, Miss M. C. Johnston, Clarence L. Kerr, Miss M. C. Leggatt, John Cooke Le Neveu, H. M. Lord, W. A. L. McFarland, Charles V. P. McCullough, E. McGlenen, Miss I. C. McGregor, K. I. McIntyre, Dennis Nazeravich, D. H. Peto, G. E. Pickard, Roland G. Quarnstrom, F. J. Ross, S. Shewchuk, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Miss L. J. Sprung, S. Steinmann, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Thompson, Ross Emerson Vasey, Charles E. M. Ward

1956-1957

J. B. Barrick, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, M. W. Burns, Ernest Butterworth, Miss J. Carey, D. B. Chalmers, J. Dickison, Miss I. Dickson, Jean Isabella Keith Garrow, F. G. Gilbert, Harry H. Guest, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss J. Hamilton, S. Harvey, G. Henwood, John A. L. Holmes, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, Miss M. C. Johnston, Clarence L. Kerr, Miss M. C. Leggatt, John Cooke Le Neveu, H. M. Lord, Miss E. MacKay, W. A. L. McFarland, Charles V. P. McCullough, E. McGlenen, Miss I. C. McGregor, K. I. McIntyre, D. H. Peto, G. E. Pickard, Roland G. Quarnstrom, F. J. Ross, S. Shewchuk, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Miss L. J. Sprung, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Thomson, Charles E. M. Ward

1957-1958

Mr. J. B. Barrick, Mr. Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, Mr. M. W. Burns, Ernest Butterworth, Miss J. Carey, Mr. D. B. Chalmers, Mr. J. Dickison, Miss I. Dickson, Miss M. Fleming, Miss A. Forsyth, William Jonathan Gresham, Harry H. Guest, Miss J. Hamilton, Mr. S. Harvey, Mr. G. Henwood, John A. L. Holmes, Mr. C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, Miss M. C. Johnston, Clarence L. Kerr, Mr. H. M. Lord, Harold Andrew Lyons, Charles V. P. McCullough, Mr. W. A. L. McFarland, John D. “Doug” MacFarlane, Miss I. C. McGregor, Mr. K. I. McIntyre, Miss E. MacKay, Mr. B. McNally-Dawes, Mr. D. H. Peto, Mr. G. E. Pickard, Roland G. Quarnstrom, Miss E. Redmond, Mr. F. J. Ross, Mr. S. Shewchuk, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Miss L. J. Sprung, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Thomson, Charles E. M. Ward

1958-1959

J. B. Barrick, W. Bolonchuk, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, M. W. Burns, Miss J. Carey, D. B. Chalmers, J. Dickison, Miss I. Dickson, Miss M. Fleming, Miss A. Forsyth, William Jonathan Gresham, Harry H. Guest, Miss J. Hamilton, S. Harvey, G. Henwood, John A. L. Holmes, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, Clarence L. Kerr, H. M. Lord, Harold Andrew Lyons, Charles V. P. McCullough, W. A. L. McFarland, John D. “Doug” MacFarlane, Miss I. C. McGregor, Miss E. Mackay, B. McNally-Dawes, Lionel G. Orlikow, D. H. Peto, G. E. Pickard, H. Pollock, Roland G. Quarnstrom, Miss E. Redmond, F. J. Ross, S. Shewchuk, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Mrs. M. Simmons, Miss L. J. Sprung, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Thomson, Charles E. M. Ward

1959-1960

J. B. Barrick, W. Bolonchuk, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, M. W. Burns, Miss J. Carey, D. B. Chalmers, Miss I. Dickson, Miss M. Fleming, Miss A. Forsyth, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. Griffiths, Harry H. Guest, Miss J. Hamilton, G. Henwood, John A. L. Holmes, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, A. Huebner, Clarence L. Kerr, Miss M. Leggatt, Anne Marguerite Loutit, Harold Andrew Lyons, Charles V. P. McCullough, W. A. L. McFarland, John D. “Doug” MacFarlane, Miss I. C. McGregor, Miss E. MacKay, Mrs. E. Mollard, Lionel G. Orlikow, G. E. Pickard, Roland G. Quarnstrom, F. J. Ross, J. Ryan, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Mrs. M. Simmons, C. Smith, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Thomson, M. S. Vaughan, Charles E. M. Ward

1960-1961

J. B. Barrick, W. Bolonchuk, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, M. W. Burns, Miss J. Carey, Miss F. Davis, Miss I. Dickson, Miss M. Fleming, Miss A. Forsyth, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. Griffiths, Harry H. Guest, Miss J. Hamilton, G. Henwood, J. Himick, C. R. Hooles, Miss M. A. Hoole, Clarence L. Kerr, Miss M. Leggatt, Harold Andrew Lyons, Charles V. P. McCullough, W. A. L. McFarland, John D. “Doug” MacFarlane, Miss I. C. McGregor, Miss E. MacKay, Mrs. E. Mollard, Lionel G. Orlikow, J. Lockett, D. H. Peto, G. E. Pickard, Roland G. Quarnstrom, Miss E. Redmond, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Mrs. M. Simmons, C. Smith, L. Solymka, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Thomson, M. E. Vaughan, A. Zorniak

1961-1962

J. B. Barrick, Lloyd Stanley Borland, Mrs. G. V. Brown, M. W. Burns, Miss J. Carey, D. J. DeBeer, Miss I. Dickson, Miss A. Forsyth, Dr. M. Golubchuk, R. H. A. Gray, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. Griffiths, Miss J. Hamilton, G. Henwood, J. Himick, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, A. M. Johnson, M. Kachmer, Mrs. A. Kedziora, Clarence L. Kerr, Miss M. Leggatt, J. Lockett, Harold Andrew Lyons, John D. “Doug” MacFarlane, W. A. L. McFarland, Miss I. C. McGregor, Mrs. W. McIntyre, Miss E. MacKay, R. March, Mrs. E. Mollard, Lionel G. Orlikow, H. H. Paetkau, R. Pettapiece, G. E. Pickard, Roland G. Quarnstrom, Miss E. Redmond, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Mrs. M. Simmons, C. Smith, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Thomson

1962-1963

William Jonathan Gresham, Clarence L. Kerr, Harold Andrew Lyons, John D. “Doug” MacFarlane, Roland G. Quarnstrom, ?

1963-1964

Miss E. Arnott, J. B. Barrick, Herbert Belyea, Lloyd Stanley Borland, M. W. Burns, Miss J. Carey, V. F. Casper, Mrs. M. Cuddy, D. J. DeBeer, Miss M. Fleming, Miss A. Forsyth, D. Gillies, A. D. M. Glass, Dr. M. Golubchuk, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. Griffiths, Miss D. Grindley, G. Henwood, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, W. Ingleson, A. M. Johnson, M. Kachmar, Mrs. A. Kedziora, Clarence L. Kerr, C. Kitchen, Miss M. Leggatt, J. Lockett, Harold Andrew Lyons, John D. “Doug” MacFarlane, Miss V. E. MacKay, W. A. L. McFarland, Miss I. C. McGregor, Mrs. E. McIntosh, Mrs. E. Mollard, W. Philipp, G. E. Pickard, A. M. Preston, Roland G. Quarnstrom, Miss E. Redmond, Mrs. E. R. Richardson, Miss L. Shanks, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Mrs. M. Simmons, C. Smith, I. Smith, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Speers, Miss M. Thomson

1964-1965

C. James Alward, Miss E. Arnott, J. B. Barrick, Herbert Belyea, L. S. Borland, Miss M. Boyle, E. Braun, E. Buchel, M. W. Burns, Miss J. Carey, Mrs. M. Cuddy, D. J. DeBeer, Miss M. Fleming, Miss A. Forsyth, A. D. M. Glass, Dr. M. Golubchuk, Mrs. S. Goodman, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. Griffiths, G. Henwood, B. Heselgrave, W. Hinther, C. R. Hoole, Miss M. A. Hoole, W. Ingleson, A. M. Johnson, M. Kachmar, Mrs. A. Kedziora, Clarence L. Kerr, P. Kerr, C. Kitchen, W. Kowalski, Miss M. Leggatt, Harold Andrew Lyons, J. D. MacFarlane, Miss V. E. MacKay, W. A. L. McFarland, Miss I. McGregor, Mrs. E. McIntosh, P. Onysko, Miss E. Owen, G. E. Pickard, L. Predimchuk, Roland G. Quarnstrom, Miss E. Redmond, Mrs. E. R. Richardson, J. Sanders, D. September, Miss L. Shanks, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, Mrs. M. Simmons, C. Smith, I. Smith, Miss E. Suttie, Miss M. Speers, Miss M. Thomson

1965-1966

Herbert Belyea, William Jonathan Gresham, Clarence L. Kerr, Harold Andrew Lyons, Roland G. Quarnstrom, ?

1966-1967

C. James Alward, Ingolfur G. Arnason, Miss E. Arnott, J. Baluta, R. Bates, Herbert Belyea, L. Borland, E. Braun, M. Burns, R. Butler, Miss J. Carey, Mrs. M. Cuddy, Mrs. B. Daycock, D. DeBeer, O. Derraugh, T. Dickens, R. Engbrecht, H. Enns, Miss A. Forsyth, Dr. M. Golubchuk, D. Gow, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. Griffiths, Mrs. M. Harding, G. Henwood, C. Hoole, Miss M. Hoole, W. Ingleson, M. Kachmar, Mrs. A. Kedziora, Clarence L. Kerr, C. Kitchen, E. Labinowich, Miss M. Leggatt, J. Lockett, W. McFarland, Mrs. G. McIntosh, E. Melnyk, Mrs. E. Oleson, G. Pickard, Mrs. A. Price, Roland G. Quarnstrom, D. September, Miss L. Shanks, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, E. Schweiz, Mrs. M. Simmons, C. Smith, Miss M. Speers, Miss R. Suderman, Miss E. Suttie, R. Sutton, Miss M. Thomson, V. Toews, H. Unruh, Miss L. Walley, H. Whitfield, R. Zabolatny

1967-1968

N. Allard, C. James Alward, Ingolfur G. Arnason, W. Arnason, J. Baluta, R. M. Bates, Lloyd Stanley Borland, M. W. Burns, R. L. Butler, Mrs. M. E. Cuddy, Mrs. E. Davidow, Mrs. B. Daycock, D. J. DeBeer, O. J. Derraugh, T. Dickens, R. Engrecht, Mrs. A. A. Glassco, Dr. M. Golubchuk, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. M. Griffiths, Mrs. M. I. Harding, F. Hastings, G. E. Henwood, Miss M. A. Hoole, C. R. Hoole, W. Ingleson, C. E. Johnson, M. Kachmar, Mrs. A. M. Kedziora, Clarence L. Kerr, C. A. Kitchen, Mrs. C. J. Krawchuk, J. Langland, Miss M. C. Leggat, J. J. Lockett, W. A. L. McFarland, Mrs. G. E. McIntosh, E. Melnyk, Mrs. E. H. Oleson, G. E. Pickard, Mrs. A. C. Price, Roland G. Quarnstrom, K. Roberts, Laura E. Shanks, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, M. Shwetz, Mrs. M. E. Simmons, C. F. Smith, F. Smith, Miss M. H. Speers, Miss R. Suderman, Miss E. J. Suttle, R. J. Sutton, Miss M. J. Thomson, V. D. Toews, B. H. Unruh, H. W. Whitfield, R. Zabolatny

1968-1969

C. James Alward, Mrs. B. Anhang, Dr. Ingolfur G. Arnason, W. Arnason, Ethel M. Arnott, J. Baluta, R. M. Bates, Lloyd Stanley Borland, E. Braun, M. W. Burns, R. L. Butler, Mrs. M. E. Cuddy, Mrs. E. Davidow, Mrs. B. Daycock, D. J. DeBeer, O. J. Derraugh, T. Dickens, O. M. Emeruwa, R. Engbrecht, H. J. Enns, Miss A. M. Forsyth, Mrs. A. A. Glassco, Miss C. M. Griffiths, A. Gwynne, Mrs. M. K. Harding, F. Hastings, G. E. Henwood, C. R. Hoole, W. Ingleson, Mrs. M. Jamieson, M. Kachmar, C. A. Kitchen, Mrs. C. J. Krawchuk, H. J. Lockett, D. Long, W. A. McFarland, Mrs. G. E. McIntosh, E. Melnyk, Mrs. E. H. Oleson, G. E. Pickard, Mrs. A. C. Price, S. G. Putnam, Roland G. Quarnstrom, A. Schellenberg, Miss K. Seager, Laura E. Shanks, Vernon Albert Shewfelt, M. Shwetz, Mrs. M. E. Simmons, C. F. Smith, F. Smith, Miss M. H. Speers, J. Standing, Miss R. Suderman, Miss E. J. Suttie, R. J. Sutton, Miss M. J. Thomson, V. D. Toews, B. H. Unruh, H. W. Whitfield, R. Zabalatny

Among the other teachers of Kelvin High School was William J. Hutton.

Postcard view of Kelvin Technical High School