Historic Sites of Manitoba: Isaac Newton School (730 Aberdeen Avenue, Winnipeg)

Principals | Photos & Maps | Sources

Designed by John Nelson Semmens and built in 1921 by Claydon Brothers at a cost of about $217,000, the striking building of red brick with Tyndall stone accents had 20 classrooms and an assembly hall. In 1922, it was estimated that 75% of its 800 students were from non-Anglophone backgrounds. Used as a high school until 1957, when Sisler High School opened, it became a Junior High School for primary students from Aberdeen School, King Edward School, Ralph Brown School, Strathcona School, and William Whyte School.

The building is a municipally-designated historic site.

1921-1938

William James Sisler (1868-1956)

1938-1947

Arthur E. Floyd (1882-1962)

1947-1957

Henry Emerson Snyder (1891-1984)

1957-1966

Lorne Albert Finlay McIntyre (1903-1966)

1966-1970

John Edward Dack (1912-1984)

1970-1973

Thomas Bell (1913-1996)

1973-1975

Irvin Sera (1927-2015)

1975-1980

John William “Jack” Carroll (1926-2018)

1980-1982

Frank D. Bryan

1982-1986

William Andrew “Bill” Hallonquist (1931-2002)

1986-1989

Brian O'Leary

1989-1991

Clay Bottrell

1991-1994

M. V. Hoggan

1994-1998

Ruth Suderman

1998-2001

Dushant Persaud

2002-2005

Michel Chartrand

2005-2014

Sharon Pekrul

2014-2018

Ryan Hughes

2018-?

Mohammed Rezai

1954-1957

Gordon Edward Mark (1904-1984)

1957-1958

Daniel McWilliams (1906-1995)

1958-1964

Alfred Thomas Phillips (1915-2010)

1964-1965

1965-1966

Murray Rhodes Smith (1930-2002)

1966-1967

J. A. D. Cook

1967-1969

William Andrew Hallonquist (1931-2002)

1921-1922

1922-1923

M. Alexander, A. Benson, G. A. Bradley, M. Byers, H. Burton, B. Campbell, I. Davidson, D. Forsythe, E. Gillespie, M. E. Hill, F. Lipsett, M. J. McCarthy, M. Morrow, M. Neil, J. Rybak, C. Wharton, M. Whiteford, O. Whiteford, M. M. Willoughby

1923-1924

O. Adamson, M. Alexander, B. Campbell, D. Forsythe, E. Gillespie, B. Hickson, F. Lipsett, L. E. Lucas, R. E. McCrum, T. C. McGillivray, N. Morrow, M. Neil, W. O’Neill, A. Strachan, M. Whiteford, O. Whiteford, C. Wharton, M. Willoughby

1924-1925

O. Adamson, M. Alexander, B. Campbell, D. S. Forsyth, E. Gillespie, B. Hickson, F. Lipsett, L. E. Lucas, R. McCrum, T. McGillivray, M. Morrow, M. Neil, W. O’Neill, A. Strachan, M. Whiteford, O. Whiteford, M. Willoughby

1925-1926

O. Adamson, M. Alexander, B. Campbell, E. Gillespie, Carl Stirrat Gow, F. Lipsett, L. E. Lucas, I. McBeth, R. McCrum, T. McGillivray, M. Morrow, M. Neil, Margaret Turnbull, M. Whiteford, O. Whiteford, M. Willoughby

1926-1927

M. Alexander, R. M. Babb, B. Campbell, F. C. Davey, E. Gillespie, Carl Stirrat Gow, M. E. Johnston, F. Lipsett, L. E. Lucas, I. McBeth, R. McCrum, T. McGillivray, M. Morrow, M. Neill, K. St. John, Margaret Turnbull, M. Whiteford, O. Whiteford, M. M. Willoughby

1927-1928

M. Alexander, R. M. Babb, B. Campbell, F. C. Davey, E. Gillespie, A. Glenn, Carl Stirrat Gow, M. E. Johnston, H. Kay, A. Longville, L. E. Lucas, I. McBeth, R. McCrum, T. McGillivray, M. Morrow, K. St. John, Margaret Turnbull, O. Whiteford, M. M. Willoughby

1928-1929

M. E. Alexander, R. M. Babb, L. H. Belden, B. Campbell, F. C. Davey, E. I. Gillespie, A. Glenn, J. V. Hamilton, M. E. Johnston, H. Kay, A. Longville, L. E. Lucas, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, T. McGillivray, J. I. McMurray, M. Morrow, M. A. Neil, Dwight Nugent Ridd, K. St. John, Margaret Turnbull, M. Willoughby

1929-1930

R. M. Babb, L. M. Beldan, B. Campbell, J. E. Cooper, F. C. Davey, E. J. Gillespie, A. Glenn, J. Hamilton, E. Johnson, A. Longville, L. E. Lucas, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, T. McGillivray, J. McMurray, M. Morrow, M. Neil, Dwight Nugent Ridd, K. St. John, Margaret Turnbull, M. M. Willoughby

1930-1931

R. M. Babb, B. Campbell, A. Glenn, E. Gillespie, J. Hamilton, Clarence L. Kerr, A. Longville, T. McGillivray, J. McMurray, M. Morrow, M. Neil, Arthur Victor Pigott, K. St. John, J. W. Young

1931-1932

Junior high department: A. Glenn, E. I. Gillespie, J. Hamilton, M. E. Johnson, Clarence L. Kerr, A. Longville, T. McGillivray, J. McMurray, M. Morrow, M. Neil, K. St. John, J. W. Young. High school department: R. M. Babb, J. Conaghan, F. S. Davey, I. McBeth, R. McCrum, I. McGregor, Arthur Victor Pigott, M. M. Willoughby

1932-1933

Intermediate department: Arthur Foster Brown, E. I. Gillespie, A. Longville, T. McGillivray, J. McMurray, M. Morrow, M. Neil, K. St. John, W. J. Young. High school department: R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, F. C. Davey, I. McBeth, R. McCrum, I. McGregor, Arthur Victor Pigott, Victor Norman Riddle, M. M. Willoughby

1933-1934

Junior high department: Allan Shafer Bowman, M. Morrow, M. Neil. High school department: R. M. Babb, J. Connoghan, F. C. Davey, T. O. Burnin, M. Hazelwood, A. Hemmell, E. R. Johnston, M. G. Macleod, I. McBeth, R. McCrum, I. McGregor, F. McNair, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Arthur Victor Pigott, Victor Norman Riddle, M. M. Willoughby

1934-1935

Intermediate department: Allan Shafer Bowman, M. Morrow, M. A. Neil. High school department: C. E. Abercrombie, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, S. Cormack, F. C. Davey, A. Hammell, M. M. Hazelwood, E. R. Johnston, J. MacLaren, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, M. K. McLeod, F. A. McNair, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Arthur Victor Pigott, Victor Norman Riddle, M. M. Willoughby

1935-1936

Intermediate department: Allan Shafer Bowman, M. Morrow, M. Neil. High school department: C. E. Abercrombie, H. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, F. C. Davey, M. M. Hazelwood, E. R. Johnston, J. H. MacLaren, M. MacLeod, I. McBeth, R. McCrum, F. A. McNair, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Arthur Victor Pigott, Victor Norman Riddle, M. Willoughby

1936-1937

Intermediate department: M. Morrow, M. A. Neil. High school department: C. E. Abercrombie, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, F. C. Davey, J. Hamilton, H. Hammell, M. M. Hazelwood, E. R. Johnston, J. M. MacLaren, I. McBeth, R. McCrum, J. McMurray, F. A. McNair, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Arthur Victor Pigott, Victor Norman Riddle, M. Willoughby

1937-1938

Intermediate department: W. Korchik, M. Morrow, M. Neil. High school department: C. E. Abercrombie, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, F. C. Davey, J. Hamilton, M. Hazelwood, E. R. Johnston, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, J. McMurray, F. A. McNair, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Victor Norman Riddle, M. Willoughby

1938-1939

Intermediate department: W. Korchik, M. Morrow. High school department: C. E. Abercrombie, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, F. C. Davey, M. Hazelwood, E. R. Johnston, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, J. McMurray, F. A. McNair, L. O’Neill, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Victor Norman Riddle, M. Willoughby

1939-1940

J. H. Armstrong, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, F. C. Davey, M. M. Hazelwood, Orville E. Holmes, E. R. Johnston, W. Korchik, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, F. McIntyre, J. I. McMurray, F. A. McNair, L. O’Neill, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Victor Norman Riddle, Ronald Thornton Frederick Thompson, M. M. Willoughby

1940-1941

J. H. Armstrong, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, F. C. Davey, William Jonathan Gresham, M. M. Hazelwood, E. R. Johnston, J. Klassen, W. Korchik, F. H. Macintyre, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, J. I. McMurray, F. A. McNair, L. O’Neill, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Victor Norman Riddle, Ronald Thornton Frederick Thompson, M. M. Willoughby

1941-1942

J. H. Armstrong, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, William Jonathan Gresham, M. M. Hazelwood, E. R. Johnston, J. Klassen, I. McBeth, F. H. MacIntyre, R. E. McCrum, J. E. McMurray, F. A. McNair, L. McNeill, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Victor Norman Riddle, Ronald Thornton Frederick Thompson

1942-1943

J. H. Armstrong, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, William Jonathan Gresham, M. M. Hazelwood, J. Klassen, O. Krett, F. H. MacIntyre, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, L. O’Neill, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Victor Norman Riddle, Ronald Thornton Frederick Thompson

1943-1944

J. H. Armstrong, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, William Jonathan Gresham, C. M. Griffiths, M. M. Hazelwood, J. F. Klassen, F. H. Macintyre, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, J. I. McMurray, F. McNair, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Victor Norman Riddle

1944-1945

William Jonathan Gresham, ?

1945-1946

J. H. Armstrong, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, William Jonathan Gresham, C. M. Griffiths, M. M. Hazelwood, S. Halprin, J. Katz, J. F. Klassen, R. Lind, F. J. MacIntyre, Gordon Edward Mark, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, J. I. McMurray, E. Nelson, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Leslie G. Robinson, A. Sproull, A. Wiley

1946-1947

J. H. Armstrong, H. Charles Avery, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, F. Chislett, J. Connaghan, William Jonathan Gresham, C. M. Griffiths, S. Halprin, M. M. Hazelwood, J. Katz, J. F. Klassen, R. Lind, F. J. Macintyre, Gordon Edward Mark, I. McBeth, R. E. McCrum, J. I. McMurray, E. Nelson, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Harold Gordon Robson, A. Sproull

1947-1948

J. H. Armstrong, H. Charles Avery, C. R. Babb, R. M. Babb, J. Connaghan, J. A. Fraser, William Jonathan Gresham, C. M. Griffiths, S. E. Halprin, M. M. Hazelwood, J. F. Klassen, E. Knapp, R. Lind, Gordon Edward Mark, F. H. Macintyre, I. McBeth, R. Mitchell, E. F. Nelson, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Harold Gordon Robson, A. Sproull

1948-1949

J. H. Armstrong, H. Charles Avery, C. R. Babb, Miss R. M. Babb, Mrs. Isobel Fern Blount, J. A. Fraser, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. M. Griffiths, Miss S. E. Halprin, Miss M. M. Hazelwood, J. F. Klassen, Miss E. M. Knapp, C. Leavens, R. Lind, Miss F. H. Macintyre, E. MacKay, Gordon Edward Mark, Miss I. McBeth, Miss R. R. Mitchell, Miss E. E. Nelson, Wilfred Gilbert Pearce, Harold Gordon Robson, Miss A. Sproull

1949-1950

J. H. Armstrong, H. Charles Avery, C. R. Babb, Mrs. Isobel Fern Blount, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. M. Griffiths, Miss M. M. Hazelwood, E. Hrenchuk, J. F. Klassen, Miss E. M. Knapp, R. Lobdell, Mrs. E. MacKay, Gordon Edward Mark, Miss I. McBeth, Miss F. H. McIntyre, Miss Jean McKay, Miss E. E. Nelson, A. T. Phillips, Harold Gordon Robson, Miss A. Sproull, A. Willows

1950-1951

J. H. Armstrong, H. Charles Avery, C. R. Babb, Miss R. M. Babb, Mrs. Isobel Fern Blount, J. A. Fraser, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. M. Griffiths, Miss M. M. Hazelwood, J. F. Klassen, Miss E. M. Knapp, R. Lind, Miss F. H. Macintyre, Mrs. E. MacKay, W. Madder, Gordon Edward Mark, Miss I. McBeth, Miss Jean McKay, Miss E. E. Nelson, Harold Gordon Robson, Miss A. Sproull, A. Willows, Miss R. Simpson

1951-1952

C. R. Babb, Miss R. M. Babb, Miss M. M. Crawford, J. A. Fraser, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. M. Griffiths, Miss M. M. Hazelwood, J. F. Klassen, Miss E. M. Knapp, R. Lind, Miss F. H. Macintyre, Mrs. E. MacKay, Gordon Edward Mark, Miss I. McBeth, W. A. L. McFarland, Miss E. E. Nelson, T. A. Phillips, Harold Gordon Robson, Miss R. Simpson, Miss A. Sproull, A. Willows

1952-1953

1953-1954

C. R. Babb, Miss R. M. Babb, K. W. Carpenter, R. Cramer, Miss M. M. Crawford, J. E. Dack, Samuel H. Doctoroff, Miss A. Forsyth, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. M. Griffiths, Miss M. M. Hazelwood, J. F. Klassen, Miss E. M. Knapp, Miss O. Krett, W. S. Lint, Miss F. H. Macintyre, Mrs. E. MacKay, Gordon Edward Mark, Miss I. McBeth, Velma Adell Motheral, Miss E. E. Nelson, T. A. Phillips, Miss R. Simpson, Clifford Charles Wood

1954-1955

C. R. Babb, Miss R. M. Babb, Miss M. M. Crawford, J. E. Dack, Samuel H. Doctoroff, James William Downey, Miss A. Forsyth, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss C. M. Griffiths, Miss M. M. Hazelwood, J. F. Klassen, Miss E. M. Knapp, Miss O. Krett, R. J. W. Lyons, S. N. Macfarlan, Miss F. H. Macintyre, Mrs. E. MacKay, Miss I. McBeth, Velma Adell Motheral, Miss E. E. Nelson, T. A. Phillips, Miss R. Simpson, James Ogden Freeman Turner, Clifford Charles Wood

1955-1956

C. R. Babb, Miss R. M. Babb, J. J. Browning, J. Buchanan, Miss M. M. Crawford, Samuel H. Doctoroff, James William Downey, Miss A. Forsyth, William Jonathan Gresham, Miss M. M. Hazelwood, J. F. Klassen, A. Kornberg, Miss O. Krett, Miss F. H. MacIntyre, Mrs. E. MacKay, Miss I. McBeth, S. N. McFarlane, Miss M. McInnes, Velma Adell Motheral, Miss E. E. Nelson, T. A. Phillips, Miss R. Simpson, Clifford Charles Wood, Miss L. Unkauf

1956-1957

C. R. Babb, Miss R. M. Babb, J. J. Browning, Miss M. M. Crawford, Samuel H. Doctoroff, James William Downey, G. A. Duncan, Miss A. Forsyth, Miss M. M. Hazelwood, J. F. Klassen, A. Kornberg, Miss O. Krett, Miss F. H. Macintyre, Mrs. E. MacKay, J. C. Martin, Miss I. McBeth, Miss M. McInnes, Velma Adell Motheral, Miss E. E. Nelson, Jack W. Peach, T. A. Phillips, Miss R. Simpson, Clifford Charles Wood, Miss L. Unkauf

1957-1958

Mrs. D. M. Bebbington, Mr. J. Bothe, Mr. E. Cooke, Miss L. Dankiewich, Mrs. E. Davidow, Miss H. Dobson, Charles Edward Clare Durnin, Mr. H. Enns, Harry Herbert Galan, Miss B. Goodwin, Mr. K. Graves, Miss Freda Halparin, Mr. H. C. Harper, Miss G. Hector, Mr. P. Huebner, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Miss A. Kelsall, Mrs. A. Kennedy, Miss L. LaBarge, Mr. E. Labinowich, Mr. C. Leavens, Mr. E. Nakka, Miss E. M. Nash, Mr. W. C. Perry, Miss M. Stevenson, Mr. P. Wilby

1958-1959

T. B. Collins, W. Cooper, Miss L. Dankiewich, Mrs. E. Davidow, Miss H. Dobson, H. Enns, W. Ferens, Harry Herbert Galan, Miss B. Goodwin, Miss I. Grierson, Miss Freda Halparin, H. C. Harper, Miss G. Hector, P. Huebner, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Mrs. F. R. Ison, Miss A. Kelsall, Mrs. A. Kennedy, K. Krahn, Miss L. LaBarge, E. Labinowich, C. Leavens, Miss D. Lucas, E. Nakka, Mrs. E. Olynyk, W. C. Perry, A. Stevens, Miss M. Stevenson, B. Tublin

1959-1960

Mrs. M. Browning, A. T. Bryant, Miss H. Dobson, W. Ferens, Harry Herbert Galan, F. Gilliam, Miss I. Grierson, Miss R. Grosser, Miss Freda Halparin, H. C. Harper, Miss G. Hector, H. E. Hedley, P. Huebner, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Miss J. Karasevich, Mrs. R. Keynes, K. Krahn, E. Labach, Miss L. LeBarge, C. Leavens, Miss D. Lucas, W. McCreath, Mrs. L. Mitchell, R. Mohammed, E. Nakka, Mrs. E. Olynyk, Mary P. Paley, Miss A. Stadnyk, A. Stevens, Miss M. Stevenson, D. Wallace, A. Yaworski

1960-1961

D. Bingham, Miss H. Dobson, W. Doerksen, W. Ferens, Miss I. Grierson, Miss R. Grosser, Miss Freda Halparin, H. C. Harper, Miss G. Hector, Miss M. A. Hooge, Miss V. Hume, J. Hyrich, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Mrs. A. Kennedy, Mrs. A. Kond?, K. Krahn, C. Leavens, Miss H. Leswick, Mrs. L. Lees, V. Loewen, Miss D. Lucas, W. McCreath, R. B. MacDonald, Mrs. L. Mitchell, R. Mohammed, E. Nakka, Mary P. Paley, W. C. Perry, W. E. Philipps, D. Wallace, Miss H. Wiechman, A. Yaworski

1961-1962

Mrs. C. A. Bell, D. Buckingham, Miss H. Dobson, W. Doerksen, W. Drozda, Miss E. Elias, W. Ferens, Miss Freda Halparin, Miss G. Hector, Harvey H. Herstein, Miss M. A. Hooge, J. Hyrich, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Mrs. E. Jolly, Mrs. A. Kennedy, K. Krahn, Miss H. Leswick, Mrs. M. Levine, Mrs. L. Loeb, W. McCreath, Mrs. L. Mitchell, Miss V. Motheral, Edward Alexander Mroz, L. Neil, Mrs. E. Olynyk, Mary P. Paley, W. C. Perry, Mrs. I. G. Rodgers, E. F. Skabar, M. Swidinsky, L. C. Weiss, Miss H. Weichman, A. Yaworski

1962-1963

Mrs. C. A. Belk, Mr. D. Buckingham, Mr. M. G. Coleman, Miss H. Dobson, Mr. W. Doerkson, Miss DuPleiss, Mr. W. Ferens, Miss Freda Halparin, Miss G. I. Hector, Mrs. L. Heise, Harvey H. Herstein, Mr. M. H. Hylawy, Mr. J. Hyrich, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Miss M. Korska, Miss H. Leswick, Mr. W. C. McCreath, Miss L. M. Motheral, Edward Alexander Mroz, Mrs. E. A. Olynyk, Mary P. Paley, Mr. W. C. Perry, Miss R. J. Porter, Mrs. C. I. Queen, Mrs. I. E. Rodgers, Mr. E. E. Skabar, Mr. M. Swidinsky, Miss J. L. Thompson, Mr. E. B. Uzwyshyn, Mrs. V. J. Wallace, Mr. L. C. Weiss, Miss H. Wiechman, Mr. A. E. Yaworski

1963-1964

Mrs. E. Adams, Mrs. M. Aitken, Miss S. Bingham, M. Brown, D. Buckingham, M. G. Coleman, Miss H. Dobson, W. Doerksen, W. Duplessis, W. Ferens, Miss Freda Halparin, Harvey H. Herstein, M. Hykawy, J. Hyrich, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Miss M. Koreska, Miss H. Leswick, Mrs. L. J. Malach, Miss V. Motheral, Mrs. E. Olynyk, Mary P. Paley, N. Podolsky, Miss R. J. Porter, Mrs. J. Purtill, Mrs. I. G. Rodgers, R. S. Shah, Mrs. E. Stasiuk, M. Shwetz, E. F. Skabar, M. Swidinsky, E. B. Urwyshyn, L. C. Weiss, Miss H. Wiechman, A. Yaworski

1964-1965

Mr. D. Buckingham, Mr. M. G. Coleman, Miss H. Dobson, Mr. W. Doerksen, Mr. W. Ferens, Miss J. Ferries, Miss Freda Halparin, Mr. M. H. Hykawy, Mr. J. Hyrich, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Mrs. A. Kennedy, Miss C. Kostaniuk, Miss M. Koreska, Mrs. S. W. Lewicki, Mrs. L. J. Malach, Michael H. Marunchak, Miss L. M. Motheral, Mrs. E. Olsen, Mrs. E. A. Olynyk, Mary P. Paley, Maurice Walter Peleshok, Mrs, J. T. Purtill, Mrs. A. Ratuski, Mrs. I. E. Rodgers, Mr. H. Rosen, Mr. R. S. Shah, Mr. M. Shwetz, Mr. S. Southgate, Mrs. E. Stasiuk, Mr. J. Sutherland, Mr. M. Swidinsky, Mr. R. Taylor, Mr. E. B. Uzwyshyn, Miss H. Wiechman, Mr. R. White, Mr. A. E. Yaworski

1965-1966

Mr. J. G. Bodnaruk, Mr. D. L. Buckingham, Mr. M. G. Coleman, Miss H. L. Dobson, Mr. W. Ferens, Miss J. A. Ferries, Miss Freda Halparin, Mr. H. Hykawy, Mr. J. Hyrich, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Mrs. A. Kennedy, Miss M. Koreska, Miss C. P Kostaniuk, Mr. A. M. Kozak, Mrs. L. J. Malach, Miss V. M. Motheral, Mr. H. D. Nightingale, Mrs. N. Nowicki, Mrs. E. H. Olson, Mrs. E. A. Olynyk, Mary P. Paley, Maurice Walter Peleshok, Mrs. J. T. Purtill, Mrs. A. Ratuski, Mr. A. F. Rekrut, Mrs. I. E. Rodgers, Mr. H. Rosen, Mr. R. S. Shah, Mr. S. Southgate, Mrs. E. Stasiuk, Mr. M. Swidinsky, Mr. E. B. Uzwyshyn, Mr. R. C. White, Miss H. F. Wiechman, Mr. A. E. Yaworski

1966-1967

Mr. D. L. Buckingham, Mr. M. G. Coleman, Mrs. L. Connor, Mrs. N. Duncan, Mr. W. Ferens, Miss J. A. Ferries, Miss Freda Halparin, Mrs. S. H. Hutton, Mr. M. H. Hykawy, Mr. J. Hyrich, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, Miss M. Korska, Miss T. Jacob, Mr. A. M. Kozak, Mrs. V. Lyons, Miss S. D. MacDougall, Miss V. A. Motheral, Mr. H. D. Nightingale, Mrs. E. A. Olynyk, Mary P. Paley, Mary Hrenchuk Pankiw, Maurice Walter Peleshok, Mrs. M. Press, Miss E. Raths, Mr. A. F. Rekrut, Mrs. I. E. Rodgers, Mr. H. Rosen, Mr. R. S. Shah, Mr. S. Southgate, Mr. M. Swidinsky, Mrs. E. Stasiuk, Mr. E. B. Uzwysahyn, Mr. R. C. White, Mrs. L. Wilson, Mr. A. E. Yaworski, Mr. L. Zilkie

1967-1968

M. Coleman, Mrs. L. Conner, Miss J. Cromack, Mrs. J. Dowbiggin, Miss J. Ferries, W. Ferens, Miss Freda Halparin, O. Hartley, M. Kykawy, J. Hyrich, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, A. Kozak, J. Mak, Miss V. Motheral, H. Nightingale, Miss E. Olynyk, Mary P. Paley, Mary Hrenchuk Pankiw, Maurice Walter Peleshok, Miss J. Porhownik, Mrs. M. Press, R. Prier, A. Rekrut, Miss I. Rodgers, H. Rosen, R. Shah, S. Southgate, Mrs. E. Stasiuk, Mrs. I. Thach, E. Urwyshyn, R. White, A. Yaworski, L. Zilkie

1968-1969

G. Arger, M. Coleman, Mrs. M. Cowtan, Miss J. Cromack, Mrs. J. Dowbiggin, W. Ferens, R. A. Ferniak, Miss J. Ferries, Miss Freda Halparin, M. Hykawy, J. Hyrich, G. B. Arilius Isfeld, A. Kozak, E. Lenzmann, R. J. Mak, W. Menzies, Miss V. Motheral, H. Neudorf, Mrs. E. Olynyk, Mary P. Paley, Mary Hrenchuk Pankiw, Maurice Walter Peleshok, Miss J. Prohownik, Mrs. M. Press, R. Prier, A. Rekrut, Mrs. I. Rodgers, R. Rohs, H. Rosen, Miss M. B. Scarfe, S. Southgate, Mrs. E. Stasiuk, Mrs. I. Tkach, E. Uzwyshyn, R. White, A. Yaworski, L. Zilkie

1969-1970

Mary P. Paley, ?

1970-1971

Mary P. Paley, ?

1971-1972

Mary P. Paley, Ernie UnRuh, ?

Isaac Newton School

Isaac Newton School (1921)
Source: Winnipeg School Board, Annual Report 1921, Legislative Library of Manitoba.

Isaac Newton School

Isaac Newton School (no date)
Source: Winnipeg School Division

Isaac Newton School

Isaac Newton School (September 2015)

Manitoba Business: Claydon Brothers Construction Company / Claydon Construction Limited

Historic Sites of Manitoba: Margaret Scott School / Isaac Newton School No. 2 (Alfred Avenue, Winnipeg)