Historic Sites of Manitoba: Salisbury School / Salisbury Morse Place School (795 Prince Rupert Avenue, Winnipeg)

This school site is bounded on the west by London Street (originally Wallace Street), on the south by Prince Rupert Avenue, and on the east by Besant Street (originally Harold Street).

Salisbury School No. 1, also known as Lord Salisbury School No. 1, was located at the east end of the site, near the corner of Besant and Prince Rupert. Its cornerstone was laid on 24 April 1915 by the wife of James McWen, East Kildonan school trustee, and MLA Donald Albert Ross. The school was part of a three-school $180,000 building program, undertaken by the Sutherland Construction Company, which also included Lord Wolseley School and Lord Kitchener School.

Salisbury School No. 1 was a three-storey brick structure containing four classrooms, along with four manual training benches, two of which were donated by Donald Andrew Ross, with the provincial government matching his gift. Designed by Winnipeg architect John Danley Atchison, the building was completed in July 1915 at a cost of $75,000. It began receiving students in the fall of that year, helping to alleviate overcrowding at nearby Polson School. The school was named for the Salisbury Plains in England, where around 30,000 Canadian troops were trained enroute to the First World War battlefields. The site was formerly owned by Selkirk Settler Neil Campbell.

Salisbury School No. 2 was designed by architect Edgar Prain and built by the Sutherland Construction Company west of Salisbury School No. 1, along Prince Rupert Avenue. Construction began in 1920 and the six-classroom school was opened on 4 January 1921 by East Kildonan Reeve Samuel Robert Henderson and East Kildonan School Board Chairman Hugh McNair. The six classroom structure cost $45,874 and initially hosted 174 students.

In 1922, Salisbury School No. 1 was closed in a cost-cutting measure, with its students being moved to Salisbury School No. 2, and a few to Polson School. It remained closed until 1949, when renovations were undertaken under the supervision of architect Edgar Prain. The school was officially re-opened on 30 August 1950, at a ceremony attended by Minister of Education W. C. Miller, Deputy Minister of Education R. O. MacFarlane, East Kildonan Mayor J. L. Bodie, and local councillors and school board trustees. The Salisbury School No. 1 building was used until 1977, after which it sat vacant until its demolition in July 1987. An addition to the original building remained as of 1989, but was later torn down. A date-stone, the last vestige of the original 1915 structure, now sits between the doors at the present main entrance to Salisbury Morse Place School.

In 1959, a $280,000 building was constructed at the west end of the site, near the corner of London Street and Prince Rupert Avenue, designed by the architectural firm of Smith Carter Searle and Associates. It was named Morse Place Junior High School following a “name the school” contest won by local student Geraldine Herndon. It featured twelve classrooms, two home economics rooms, two shops rooms, and an auditorium. The school was opened officially in November 1959 at a ceremony attended by East Kildonan School Board Chairman L. A. McMahon, Chief School Inspector R. W. Lightly, East Kildonan Inspector D. H. Stewart, East Kildonan Mayor George Nordland Suttie, and Venerable Archdeacon R. E. Park of St. Saviour’s Anglican Church. The school was expanded in 1974-1975 on designs from the firm of Macdonald, Cockburn, McLeod, and McFeetors. With the opening of Morse Place Junior High School for middle-year students, Salisbury School focused on the elementary grades with its own teaching staff and Principal. The Salisbury building was given a major expansion in 1968-1969 under designs by the architectural firm of Ward and Macdonald.

In November 1992, a $160,000 project got underway to attach the Salisbury School building to the Morse Place Junior High School, thereby forming a single institution to be known as Salisbury Morse Place School. When it was completed, the renovated school accommodated grades K-9 with a unified staff under a single Principal. In 1994, significant masonry replacement work was done under the direction of Penner and Keeler Partners Limited. The original 1920 structure of Salisbury School No. 2 was demolished late in 2002 after significant structural deterioration was discovered and engineers concluded the approximately 815-square-meter building was too expensive to repair. Renovations and upgrades to the Salisbury Morse Place School were made at that time, under the supervision of MCM Architects.

Principals (Salisbury School)

1915-1916

James Hilton Moir (1882-1955)

1916-1918

Ruth Richardson (c1887-?)

1918-1919

Mary Louise McManus Gibb (1888-1954)

1919-1921

Verne Henry Essery (1887-1973)

1921-1923

Ethel Elizabeth Wiley Irwin (1893-1960)

1923-1926

William Argyle Lightbody (1888-1974)

1926-1929

James Kenneth “Ken” Watson (1904-1986)

1929-1930

Neil McTavish (1902-1968)

1930-1940

Alfred Jay Anderson (1901-1968)

1940-1942

David Stewart Small (1913-2013)

1942-1944

Norris D. Belton (1914-2000)

1944-1960

Albert Victor Mastin (1909-1992)

1960-1962

Marion Anderson (1901-1983)

1962-1968

Gregory Wilbert Sinclair (1903-1982)

1968-1970

Walter William Melnyk (1935-2009)

1970-1987

Peter Franz Klassen (1922-2004)

1987-1992

Val Kovachik (1933-2005)

Vice-Principals (Salisbury School)

1950-1953

Anna Mima McIntyre (1902-1994)

1953-1954

Marion Anderson (?-1983)

1954-1958

1958-1959

Mabel Louise Rutledge Johnson (1905-1991)

1960-1964

1964-1967

Teachers (Salisbury School)

1915-1916

Lillian Campbell (grades 3-4), Mrs. M. P. Duffin (grade 2), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), James Hilton Moir (grades 5-7)

1916-1917

Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), Ruth Richardson (grades 5-7), ? (grades 2-4)

1917-1918

Lillian May Downing (grades 2-3), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), Ruth Richardson (grades 5-7), M. B. Turner (grades 4-5)

1918-1919

M. P. Duffin (grades 1-2 substitute, 1919), Verne Henry Essery (grades 6-8, 1919) Jeannie B. Lothrop (grades 1-2), Ruth Richardson (grades 5-7), Margaret E. Rosborough (grades 6-8, 1918), Rowena Ross (grades 1-2 substitute), M. B. Turner (grades 4-5)

1919-1920

Verne Henry Essery (grades 6-8), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), Mrs. Sadie E. Macdonald (grades 4-6), Miss Margaret E. Rosborough (grades 2-4)

1920-1921

E. Aspeland? (substitute), Winifred Austin (substitute, 1921), Verne Henry Essery (grades 6-8), E. Fenney (substitute, 1920), I. Graham (substitute, 1921), Kathleen R. Klink (grade 2), Jean Lightbody (substitute, 1921), Elmo Lipsett (grade 3), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), Mrs. Sadie E. MacDonald (grades 5-6), Muriel McDonald (grade 1), Miss Mellville (substitute, 1920), Miss Margaret E. Rosborough (grades 4-5), H. A. Umphrey (substitute, 1921), Miss Webb (substitute), Ethel Elizabeth Wiley (substitute, 1921), E. Wright (substitute, 1920)

1921-1922

M. Clandening (grades 4-5), M. H. Howell (substitute, 1921), Miss Jelly (substitute, 1922), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), H. G. Matheson (grades 5-6), Muriel McDonald (grades 1-2), Mrs. McNair (substitute, 1922), M. Beatrice Sweet (grade 2), Ethel Elizabeth Wiley (grades 7-8)

1922-1923

M. Clandening (grades 2-3), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), H. G. Matheson (grades 4-5), Muriel McDonald (grades 1-2), Ethel Elizabeth Wiley (grades 6-7)

1923-1924

M. Clandening (grades 4-5), Alexander “Alex” Cowan (grade 3), William Argyle Lightbody (grades 5-8), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grades 1-2), M. B. Michell (grade 2)

1924-1925

Laura Edna Asselstine (grades 2-3), Edna C. Dick (grades 4-5), Hilda M. Kammrath (grade 4), William Argyle Lightbody (grades 6-8), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), M. B. Michell (grades 1-2)

1925-1926

Laura Edna Asselstine (grade 3), Edna C. Dick (grades 5-6), Hilda M. Kammrath (grade 4), Helen J. Lang (grade 5), William Argyle Lightbody (grades 7-8), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), Kathleen I. Milligan (grades 1-2)

1926-1927

Laura Edna Asselstine (grade 3), Hilda M. Kammrath (grade 4), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), Kathleen I. Milligan (grades 1-2), Harry Joseph Walford (grade 6), James Kenneth “Ken” Watson (grades 7-8)

1927-1928

Laura Edna Asselstine (grade 3), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), Kathleen I. Milligan (grade 2), Mrs. Pinkney (grade 1 substitute, 1928), Annette Portigal (grade 6), James Kenneth “Ken” Watson (grades 7-8)

1928-1929

Laura Edna Asselstine (grade 3), Mrs. Jeannie B. Lothrop (grade 1), James Kenneth “Ken” Watson (grades 7-8), ? (grades 2, 4-6)

1929-1930

Laura Edna Asselstine (grade 3), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grades 2-3), J. Long (grades 5-6, 1929), Mrs. Jennie B. Lothrop (grade 1), Janet Helen Macmorran (grades 4-5), Neil McTavish (grades 7-8), Annette Portigal (grades 6-7), Leslie Wilmot Wiley (grades 6-7)

1930-1931

Winnifred Muriel Louise Ablett (grade 1), Alfred Jay Anderson (grade 8), Laura Edna Asselstine (grade 3), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grades 1-2), Jessie Phyllis Leus (grade 4), Janet Helen MacMorran (grade 5), Annette Portigal (grade 6), Leslie Wilmot Wiley (grade 7)

1931-1932

Winnifred Muriel Louise Ablett (grade 1), Alfred Jay Anderson (grade 8), Laura Edna Asselstine (grades 3-4), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grades 1-2), Jessie Phyllis Leus (grade 4), Janet Helen MacMorran (grades 4-5), Annette Portigal (grades 5-6), Leslie Wilmot Wiley (grade 7)

1932-1933

Winnifred Muriel Louise Ablett (grade 1), Alfred Jay Anderson (grade 8), Laura Edna Asselstine (grades 2-3), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grades 1-2), Janet Helen MacMorran (grades 4-5), Annette Portigal (grades 5-6), Leslie Wilmot Wiley (grades 6-7)

1933-1934

Winnifred Muriel Louise Ablett (grade 1), Alfred Jay Anderson (grade 8), Laura Edna Asselstine (grades 2-3), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grades 1-2), Janet Helen MacMorran (grades 4-5), Annette Portigal (grades 5-6), Leslie Wilmot Wiley (grade 7)

1934-1935

1935-1936

Alfred Jay Anderson (grade 8), Laura Edna Asselstine (grade 2), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grade 1), Janet Helen MacMorran (grades 3-4), Annette Portigal (grades 4-5), Leslie Wilmot Wiley (grades 6-7)

1936-1937

Alfred Jay Anderson (grades 7-8), Laura Edna Asselstine (grade 2), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grade 1), Janet Helen MacMorran (grade 3), Annette Portigal (grades 4-5), Leslie Wilmot Wiley (grades 5-6)

1937-1938

Alfred Jay Anderson (grades 7-8), Sophie Dyma (grades 4-5), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grades 1-2), Jessie Phyllis Leus (grades 2-3), David Stewart Small (grades 5-6)

1938-1939

Alfred Jay Anderson (grades 7-8), Sophie Dyma (grades 4-5), Jessie Phyllis Leus (grades 3-4), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grades 1-2), David Stewart Small (grades 5-6)

1939-1940

Alfred Jay Anderson (grades 9-10), Sophie Dyma (grades 5-6), Jessie Phyllis Leus (grades 3-4), Isabelle Lillian Leech (grades 1-2), David Stewart Small (grades 6-7)

1940-1941

Sophie Dyma (grades 5-6), Evelyn Doreen Jackson (grade 7), Jessie Phyllis Leus (grades 3-4), Albert Victor Mastin (grade 8), Agnes Scott (grades 1-2), David Stewart Small (grade 9)

1941-1942

Vera Gertrude Croft (grade 1), Sophie Dyma (grades 4-5), Evelyn Doreen Jackson (grades 5-6, 1941), Jessie Phyllis Leus (grades 2-3), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 7-8), Mrs. L. E. Raleigh (grades 5-6, 1942), David Stewart Small (grade 9)

1942-1943

Norris Davidson Belton (grade 9), Lillian Rose Fanstone (grade 1), Evelyn Doreen Jackson (grades 5-6), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 7-8), Gwenneth Elaine “Gwen” Matthews (grades 3-4), Ruby Pearl Robertson (grades 2-3)

1943-1944

Norris Davidson Belton (grade 9), Minnie Irene Douglas (grades 3-4), Florence Horrocks (grades 2-3), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 7-8), Aileen Rebecca Small (grade 1), Cecilia Smillie (grades 5-6)

1944-1945

Ida Winnifred Cartmell (grades 5-6), Minnie Irene Douglas (grades 3-4), Florence Horrocks (grades 2-3), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 7-8), Aileen Rebecca Small (grade 1)

1945-1946

Ida Winnifred Cartmell (grades 5-6), Minnie Irene Douglas (grades 3-4), Florence Horrocks (grade 2), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 7-8), Aileen Rebecca Small (grade 1)

1946-1947

Ida Winnifred Cartmell (grades 5-6), Minnie Irene Douglas (grade 4), Florence Horrocks (grade 2), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 7-8), Ruth Bertha Sells (grade 3, 1947), Aileen Rebecca Small (grade 1), E. M. Topping (grade 3, 1946), Jean Currie Wilson (grade 3, 1946)

1947-1948

Ida Winnifred Cartmell (grades 5-6), Minnie Irene Douglas (grade 4), Florence Horrocks (grade 2), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 7-8), Ruth Bertha Sells (grade 3), Aileen Rebecca Small (grade 1)

1948-1949

Ida Winnifred Cartmell (grades 5-6), Minnie Irene Douglas (grade 4), Florence Horrocks (grade 2), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 7-8), Susan Ruth MacQuarrie (grade 1), Ruth Bertha Sells (grade 3)

1949-1950

Kathleen Elizabeth Beachell (grade 1), Charles Eber Douglas (grade 9), Minnie Irene Douglas (grade 4), Catherine Flett (grades 2-3), Florence Horrocks (grade 6), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 7-8), Ruth Bertha Sells (grade 3)

1950-1951

Marion Anderson (grade 9), Charles Eber Douglas (grade 9), Beatrice Marie Eastcott (grade 1), Florence Horrocks (grade 6), Minnie Irene Douglas Kennedy (grade 5), Nicholas Kowal (grade 8), Albert Victor Mastin (grade 7), Anna Mima McIntyre (grade 9), Laura Jean Pottage (grades 2-3), Ruth Bertha Sells (grades 3-4)

1951-1952

Marion Anderson (grade 9), Edith Sophia Bethel (grades 3-4), Charles Eber Douglas (grade 9), Gloria Erma Dick (grade 1), Florence Horrocks (grade 6), Minnie Irene Douglas Kennedy (grades 4-5), Nicholas Kowal (grade 8), Albert Victor Mastin (grade 7), Anna Mima McIntyre (grade 9), Laura Jean Potage (grade 2)

1952-1953

Marion Anderson (grade 9), Diane Judith Colnett (grade 1), Marie Blanche Daneault (grade 2), Florence Horrocks (grade 6), Helen Doreen Kolesar (grades 2-3), Nicholas Kowal (grade 8), Albert Victor Mastin (grade 7), Anna Mima McIntyre (grade 9), Anna Melnyk (grades 3-4), Peggy Beatrice Morris (grade 5)

1953-1954

Lucien A. J. Allard (grade 8), Marion Anderson (grade 9), Diane Judith Colnett (grade 1), Elizabeth Alice Fuller (grade 2), Evelyn Ruth Newton Hamende (grade 3), Albert Victor Mastin (grade 7), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 6), Peggy Beatrice Morris (grade 1), Margaret Reimer (grade 4), Marlene Ellen Barbara Sinclair (grade 5)

1954-1955

Madelaine Ruth Campbell (grade 5), Diane Judith Colnett (grade 1), Rosaline Derzak (grade 3), Florence Welbourne Dugard (grade 2), Elizabeth Alice Fuller (grade 2), Gladys Lilian Hewitt (grade 1, 1955), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 6), Albert Victor Mastin (grade 7), Peggy Beatrice Morris (grade 1)

1955-1956

Gwen Elizabeth Bell (grade 4), Rosaline Derzak (grade 3), Elizabeth Alice Fuller (grade 3), Gladys May King (grade 2), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 6), Frances Elizabeth Malpas (grade 1), Albert Victor Mastin (grades 4-5), Charles George John Mastin (grade 5), Peggy Beatrice Morris (grade 1), Anne M. Shymko (grade 2)

1956-1957

Rosaline Cameron (grade 3), Elizabeth Alice Fuller (grade 3), Charlotte B. Heinsohn (grade 2), Albert Victor Mastin (grade 4), Charles George John Mastin (grade 5), Ellen Darlene McLaren (grade 4), Frances Elizabeth Malpas (grade 1), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 6), Peggy Beatrice Morris (grade 1), Anne M. Shymko (grade 2)

1957-1958

Ruth M. Burrows (grade 3), Rosaline Cameron (grade 3), Madelaine Ruth Campbell (grade 7), Elizabeth Alice Fuller (grade 5), Helen Hunt (grade 7), Ellen Darlene McLaren (grade 4), Frances Elizabeth Malpas (grade 1), Albert Victor Mastin (grade 6), John Alexander Melnyk (grade 9), Joseph John “Joe” Relziant (grade 8), Anne M. Shymko (grade 2)

1958-1959

Inette Joice Asmundson (grade 1), Garfield Vernon Brickman (grade 3), Myrna Elizabeth Chapman (grade 3), Patricia Anne Copp (grade 2), Henri Paul Grégaire (grades 4-5), Mabel Louise Johnson (grade 5), Ellen Darlene McLaren (grade 4), Frances Elizabeth Malpas (grade 1), Albert Victor Mastin (grade 6), Wendy Diana Reed (grade 2), John Gibson “Jack” Stewart (grade 6), Lorraine Freida Ulrich (grade 6), Descina Olive “Dess” Whiteman (grade 1), Winnifred Vera Whitley (grade 2)

1959-1960

Marion Anderson (grade 4), Inette Joice Asmundson (grade 1), Mary Emma Braun (grade 2), Elizabeth Alice Fuller (grade 5), Henri Paul Grégaire (grade 4), Wilma Ruth Hand (grade 2), Mabel Louise Johnson (grade 5), Wendy Diana Reed (grade 2), Descina Olive “Dess” Whiteman (grade 1), Winnifred Vera Whitley (grade 1)

1960-1961

Marion Anderson (grade 4), Mary Emma Braun (grade 2), Henri Paul Grégaire (grade 4), Mabel Louise Johnson (grade 5), Shirley Barbara Parkes (grade 3), Marilyn Gail Polson (grade 3), Walter William Melnyk (grade 5), Lois Catherine Scott (grade 1), Gloria May Warenko (grade 2), Descina Olive “Dess” Whiteman (grade 1)

1961-1962

Patrick George Angers (grade 5), Mary Emma Braun (grade 2), Barbara Emelie Godfrey (grade 5), Walter William Melnyk (grade 6), Marilyn Gail Polson (grade 3), Lois Catherine Scott (grade 1), Moira Leigh Simmons (grade 4), Gregory Wilbert Sinclair (grade 4), Muriel Winnifred Solomon (grades 1-2), Elizabeth May Topping (grades 3-4), Gloria May Warenko (grade 2), Descina Olive “Dess” Whiteman (grade 1)

1962-1963

Patrick George Angers (grade 5), Henri Paul Grégaire (grade 6), Barbara Emelie Godfrey (grade 5), Walter William Melnyk (grade 6), Dorothy Papish (grade 4), Katie Gertrude Regier (grade 3), Wilhelmina Ross (grade 3), Moira Leigh Simmons (grade 4), Elsie May Thordarson (grade 1), Elizabeth May Topping (grade 1), Gloria May Warenko (grade 2), Descina Olive “Dess” Whiteman (grade 1)

1963-1964

Ursula Anderson (grade 4), Barbara Emelie Godfrey Chwartacki (grade 5), Donna Margaret Cochrane (grade 1), James Kenneth Finlayson (grade 5), Walter William Melnyk (grade 6), Mary Rose Nazarewich (grade 6), Marilyn Gail Polson (grade 3), Wilhelmina Ross (grade 3), Moira Leigh Simmons Solmundson (grade 4), Elsie May Thordarson (grade 3), Elizabeth May Topping (grade 1), Gloria May Warenko (grade 2), Descina Olive “Dess” Whiteman (grade 1), Eva Elizabeth Wolfe (grade 1)

1964-1965

Ursula Anderson (grade 4), Donna Margaret Cochrane (grade 2), James Kenneth Finlayson (grade 5), Verna Ilene Hay (grade 2), Mabel Louise Johnson (grade 5), Mary Rose Nazarewich (grade 6), Wilhelmina Ross (grade 3), Sarah Dorothy Sigurdson (grade 6), Moira Leigh Simmons Solmundson (grade 4), Elsie May Thordarson (grade 3), Elizabeth May Topping (grade 1), Gloria May Warenko (grade 2), Descina Olive “Dess” Whiteman (grade 1), Eva Elizabeth Wolfe (grade 1)

1965-1966

Oliver Percival Bansfield (grade 6), Vivian Felicia Blair (grade 4), James Kenneth Finlayson (grade 6), Neta Emilie Fraser (grade 1), Verna Ilene Hay (grade 2), Mabel Louise Johnson (grade 6), Eldon Kroeker (grade 5), Mary Rose Nazarewich (grade 6), Wilhelmina Ross (grade 3), Sarah Dorothy Sigurdson (grade 6), Moira Leigh Simmons Solmundson (grade 4), Elsie May Thordarson (grade 3), Leona Kathleen Thiessen (grade 2), Elizabeth May Topping (grade 1), Gloria May Warenko (grade 2), Eva Elizabeth Wolfe (grade 1)

1966-1967

Vivian Felicia Blair (grade 4), Wilma Theresa De Jong (ungraded), James Kenneth Finlayson (grade 5), Neta Emilie Fraser (grade 1), Verna Ilene Hay (grade 2), Mabel Louise Johnson (grade 5), Gloria Jean Kroeker (grade 4), Doris Freda Line (grade 3), Wilhelmina Ross (grade 3), Elsie May Thordarson (grade 3), Leona Kathleen Thiessen (grade 2), Elizabeth May Topping (grade 1), Gloria May Warenko (grade 2), Eva Elizabeth Wolfe (grade 1)

Principals (Morse Place Junior High School / Salisbury Morse Place School)

1959-1962

1962-1989

Joseph Charles Flood (1924-2009)

1989-1992

Byron N. Jones

1992-1996

Ronald A. Ford

1996-1998

Rodney John “Rod” Mason (1948-1998)

1998-1999

Ed Gilroy (Acting)

1999-2002

Joe Pearn

2002-2003

Barb Isaac

2003-2007

Brenda Widlake

2007-2011

Deborah Kuhl-Magnusson

2011-?

Marjorie Millman

Vice-Principals (Morse Place Junior High School / Salisbury Morse Place School)

1960-1966

Jacob D. Friesen

1966-1968

1968-1970

Robert “Bob” Harris

1970-1986

Raymond Alexander “Ray” Kuran (?-2000)

1986-1987

Garry Bowles

1987-1992

Joe Pearn

Teachers (Morse Place Junior High School / Salisbury More Place School)

1959-1960

Garfield Vernon Brickman (grade 7), Victor Ray Burns (grade 8), Madelaine Ruth Campbell (grade 7), Myrna Elizabeth Chapman (grade 3), Eva Menzies Fallis (grade 8), Ethel E. Hutchinson (grade 5, 1959), Luise E. Jubinville (grade 3), Peter Franz Klassen (grade 8), Michael Lysack (grade 7), Mary Kathleen Masciuch (grade 5, 1960), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 6), Ellen Darlene McLaren (grade 7), Mary Rose Nazarewich (grade 6), Dorothy E. Ryan (grade 5, 1959), Elaine Sinaisky (grade 3), John Gibson “Jack” Stewart (grade 6), Lorraine F. Ulrich (grade 6), Cornelius D. Wiebe (grade 5)

1960-1961

Victor Ray Burns (grade 9), Madelaine Ruth Campbell (grade 8), Myrna Elizabeth Chapman (grade 7), Eva Menzies Fallis (grade 9), Jacob D. Friesen (grade 9), Lorraine Frieda Kozera (grade 7, 1960), Leonard Samuel Lyons (grade 7), Michael Lysack (grade 8), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 6), Marion Catherine Matthews (grade 7, 1961), Joan Alice McGregor (grade 7), Ellen Darlene McLaren (grade 8), Mary Rose Nazarewich (grade 6), Victor Rempel (grade 7), John Gibson “Jack” Stewart (grade 8)

1961-1962

Keith Trefor Bennett (grade 7), Blanche Doreen Erickson (grade 8), Jacob D. Friesen (grade 8), William Glitnak (grade 8), Helen Hunt (grade 9), Eldon Irwin Isherwood (grade 9), William “Bill” Klassen (grade 9), Ubald Joseph Laurencelle (grade 9), Michael Lysack (grade 8), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 7), Mary Rose Nazarewich (grade 7), Victor Rempel (grade 7), Carolina Victoria Rey (grade 7), John Gibson “Jack” Stewart (grade 8)

1962-1963

Blanche Doreen Erickson (grade 8), Jacob D. Friesen (grade 8), Jacob Isaac Friesen (grade 9), Louise Claire Marie Agnes Gregoire (grade 9), William Glitnak (grade 8), Huguette Jacqueline M. Gurdebeke (grade 5), Helen Hunt (grade 9), Eldon Irwin Isherwood (grade 9), William “Bill” Klassen (grade 9), Michael Lysack (grade 8), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 7), Mary Rose Nazarewich (grade 7), Victor Rempel (grade 7), Marlene Ellen Barbara Sinclair (grade 7), John Gibson “Jack” Stewart (grade 8)

1963-1964

Geoffrey Munro Coles (grade 9), Jacob D. Friesen (grade 8), Jacob I. Friesen (grade 9), Frank Froese (grade 9), Allan Giesbrecht (grade 7), William Glitnak (grade 8), Helen Hunt (grade 9), William “Bill” Klassen (grade 9), Michael Lysack (grade 8), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 7), Janis Elaine Mills (grade 7), Emma Neufeld (grade 8), Dorothy Papish (grade 4), Victor Rempel (grade 7), David Aman Smith (grade 7)

1964-1965

Jacob D. Friesen (grade 8), Jacob I. Friesen (grade 9), Frank Froese (grade 9), Allan Giesbrecht (grade 7), William Glitnak (grade 8), Huguette Jacqueline M. Gurdebeke (grade 8), Dolores Lucille Foucasse Horobetz (grade 7), Helen Hunt (grade 9), William “Bill” Klassen (grade 9), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 7), Irene L. Ogilvie (grade 5), Victor Rempel (grade 7), Betty Fumiko Shimozawa (grade 8), Edith Jean Todd (grade 7), Raymond Paul “Ray” Zelowsky (grade 7)

1965-1966

Jacob D. Friesen (grade 8), Jacob I. Friesen (grade 9), Frank Froese (grade 9), Allan Giesbrecht (grade 7), William Glitnak (grade 8), Huguette Jacqueline M. Gurdebeke (grade 8), Dolores Lucille Foucasse Horobetz (grade 7, 1965), William “Bill” Klassen (grade 9), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 7), Irene L. Ogilvie (grade 5), Victor Rempel (grade 8), Jack Segal (grade 8), Betty Fumiko Shimozawa (grade 8), Simonce C. Monchamp Tait (grade 7, 1966), Edith Jean Todd (grade 7), Raymond Paul “Ray” Zelowsky (grade 7)

1966-1967

Helen Elizabeth Louise Bewell (grade 9), Ursula Brown (grade 6), Robert Henry Burnell (grade 7), Joanne Roberta Christianson (grade 9), William Glitnak (grade 9), Darleen Ruth Golke (grade 9), Huguette Jacqueline M. Gurdebeke (grade 8), Robert James Hamilton (grade 6), Helen Hunt (grade 9), Robert Benn Land (grade 9), Judith Ann Latta (grade 6), Esther Lorraine Matthes (grade 8), Victor Rempel (grade 8), Ling Mary Renwick (grade 7), Jack Segal (grade 8), Sanora Anne Penston Simonson (grade 7), Lyla Layne Spencer (grade 8), John Gibson “Jack” Stewart (grade 7), Simonce C. Monchamp Tait (grade 7), Edith Jean Todd (grade 7)

1967-1968

Thomas Russell Stewart, ?

1968-1969

Linda Beattie, Rose Brocki, Mr. Buller, Robert Henry Burnell, Chris Capper, Joanne Roberta Christianson, Miss Comeller, Wes Crymble, Mr. Dehls, Miss Evans, Mrs. Garlich, Huguette Jacqueline M. Gurdebeke, Mr. Hol, Helen Hunt, Mel Kent, Hans Kerr, Miss Kolte, Robert Ludwick, Esther Lorraine Matthes, Kerri McCombs, Barbara Mitchell, Miss Pistun, Wayne Rekus, Victor Rempel, Barry Shaw, Mrs. Shrofel, Greg Sinclair, Thomas Russell Stewart, Mr. Stone, Edith Jean Todd

1969-1970

Sister Alice (French, music), Linda Angus (English), Mr. Brandt (health, science), Rose Brocki (home economics), Chris Capper (guidance, history), Alice Chubaty (English, Ukrainian), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Miss Evans (English), Pat Fabbri (French), Mrs. Gartner (English), Huguette Jacqueline M. Gurdebeke (French, guidance), Linda Hasselfield (math), Helen Hunt (occupational entrance), Gordon Irving (social studies), Mel Kent (industrial arts), Hans Kerr (geography, history), Robert Ludwick (health, science), Esther Lorraine Matthes (librarian), Kerri McCombs (physical education), Barbara Mitchell (home economics), Mrs. A. Natyna (French, math, Ukrainian), Inga Pflaum (geography, German, math), Wayne Rekus (developmental education), Barry Shaw (science), Miss Simpson (math), Greg Sinclair (occupational entrance), Terry Sliva (English), Thomas Russell Stewart (English), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1970-1971

Linda Angus (English), Rose Brocki (home economics), Chris Capper (social studies), Alice Chubaty (English), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Kerri Enns (physical education), Pat Fabbri (French), Lanna Gartner (English), Linda Hasselfield (math), Helen Hunt (special class), Gordon Irving (social studies), Mel Kent (industrial arts), Hans Kerr (social studies), Robert Ludwick (science), Mrs. J. Manson (math), Esther Lorraine Matthes (librarian), Barbara Mitchell (home economics), Mrs. A. Natyna (French, Ukrainian), Inga Pflaum (German, math), Odeline Ricord (music), Barry Shaw (science), Barbara Simmons (special class), Greg Sinclair (special class), Terry Sliva (English), Thomas Russell Stewart (English), Sandy Tuckwell (English), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1971-1972

Linda Angus, Henry Banman, Chris Capper, Wes Crymble, Joe Degen, Gerrie denAbel, Kerri Enns, Raoul Ferraton, Lanna Gartner, Shirley Gregg, Alice Grywinski, Linda Hasselfield, Helen Hunt, Gordon Irving, Mel Kent, Hans Kerr, Mr. Khan, Miss Kirby, Vivienne Laurie, Robert Ludwick, Barbara Mitchell, Elisabeth Morrison, Mrs. A. Natyna, Mr. Reimer, Greg Sinclair, Terry Sliva, Thomas Russell Stewart, Sandy Tuckwell, Jerry Zukewich

1972-1973

Mr. Andrusiak, Henry Banman, Ron Cancilla, Mr. Davies, Joe Degen, Gerrie denAdel, Kerri Enns, Raoul Ferraton, Anna Firman, Lanna Gartner, Shirley Gregg, Linda Hasselfield, Helen Hunt, Gordon Irving, Mel Kent, Hans Kerr, Lorne Kotyluk, Sam Kozlowich, Mrs. Kurceba, Vivienne Laurie, Mr. Leblanc, Robert Ludwick, Myra Macoomb, Rod Mason, Elaine McIntyre, Elisabeth Morrison, Wendy Rebeck, Odeline Ricord, Greg Sinclair, Mrs. Sen, Garry Smith, Thomas Russell Stewart, Sandy Tuckwell, Jerry Zukewich

1973-1974

Henry Banman, Ron Cancilla, Wes Crymble, Joe Degen, Willy deHoog, Gerrie denAdel, Kerri Enns, Raoul Ferraton, Anna Firman, Shirley Greening, Linda Hasselfield, Helen Hunt, Gordon Irving, Mel Kent, Olga Kowalchuk, Lorne Kotyluk, Sam Kozlowich, Mrs. Kurceba, Vivienne Laurie, Robert Ludwick, Myra Macoomb, Rod Mason, Helen McCracken, Elaine McIntyre, Mr. McLauchlan, Jan Neale, Wendy Rebeck, Hilda Redekop, Simon Rich, Mr. R. Sawatzky, Mrs. Sen, Karen Simkin, Thomas Russell Stewart, Garry Smith, Mr. Syrett, Sandy Tuckwell, Yvonne Vensel, Jerry Zukewich

1974-1975

Henry Banman, Mr. R. Butterfield, Ron Cancilla, Mr. W. Clement, Mrs. E. Cross, Wes Crymble, Willy deHoog, Gerrie denAbel, Mr. R. Dilk, Kerri Enns, Mrs. P. Falk, Raoul Ferraton, Anna Firman, Shirley Greening, Helen Hunt, Gordon Irving, Mel Kent, Hans Kerr, Lorne Kotyluk, Olga Kowalchuk, Sam Kozlowich, Mr. D. M. Kuryk, Robert Ludwick, Myra Macoomb, Ron Mason, Mrs. J. McCaine, Helen McCracken, Elaine McIntyre, Mrs. T. Miller, Barbara Mitchell, Elizabeth Morrison, Jan Neale, Mrs. N. Ostash, Mr. H. Reimer, Simon Rich, Mr. R. Sawatzky, George Scott, Karen Simkin, Garry Smith, Mr. D. Sparke, Thomas Russell Stewart, Robert Syko, Sandy Tuckwell, Harold Winters, Jerry Zukewich

1975-1976

Henry Banman (science, German), Sylvia Beaucage (French), Ron Cancilla (English), Mr. W. Clement (English), Eleanor Cross (English), Wes Crymble (physical education, health), Barb Cummine (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joe Degen (guidance), Ron Dilk (science), Raoul Ferraton (French), Anna Firman (English), Gordon Irving (history), Mel Kent (industrial arts), Lorne Kotyluk (health), Olga Kowalchuk (English, Ukrainian), Sam Kozlowich (math), Robert Ludwick (science), Myra Macoomb (English), Rod Mason (English), Helen McCracken (special class), Elaine McIntyre (music), Tannis Miller (English), Ms. M. Mills (math), Barbara Mitchell (home economics), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian), Simon Rich (math, science), Garry Smith (history), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Thomas Russell Stewart (math), Robert Syko (geography), Sandy Tuckwell (English, guidance), Harold Winters (geography, Canadian studies), Marg Woods (guidance), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1976-1977

Henry Banman (science, German), Sylvia Beaucage (French), Ron Cancilla (English), Eleanor Cross (English), Wes Crymble (physical education), Barb Cummine (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Ron Dilk (science), Raoul Ferraton (French), Anna Firman (English), Gordon Irving (history), Mel Kent (industrial arts), Greg Kibsey (math), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Irene Kuzmych (music), Robert Ludwick (science), Myra Macoomb (English), Rod Mason (English), Val Jakul (English), Helen McCracken (developmental education), Tannis Miller (English), Barbara Mitchell (home economics), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian), Simon Rich (math, science), Garry Smith (history), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Thomas Russell Stewart (math), Robert Syko (geography), Sandy Tuckwell (English), Joan Trubyk (English), Harold Winters (geography, Canadian studies), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1977-1978

Linda Angus (English), Henry Banman (science, German), Ron Cancilla (English), Gil Chartrand (English, French), Irene Chuchman (music), Eleanor Cross (English), Wes Crymble (physical education), Barbara Cummine (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Ron Dilk (science), Raoul Ferraton (French), Anna Firman (English), Gordon Irving (history), Mel Kent (industrial arts), Greg Kibsey (math), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Robert Ludwick (science), Myra Macoomb (English), Rod Mason (guidance), Mr. Myklovich (science), Helen McCracken (developmental education), Barbara Mitchell (home economics), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian, geography), Simon Rich (math), Garry Smith (history), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Thomas Russell Stewart (math, English), Robert Syko (geography), Joan Trubyk (English), Harold Winters (geography, Canadian studies), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1978-1979

Ron Cancilla (English), Gil Chartrand (English, French), Irene Chuchman (music), Eleanor Cross (English), Wes Crymble (physical education), Barbara Cummine (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Ron Dilk (science), Raoul Ferraton (French), Anna Firman (English), Gordon Irving (history), Mel Kent (industrial arts), Mr. R. Koreen (resource), Ethel Koshelanyk (special education), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Robert Ludwick (science), Myra Macoomb (English), Rod Mason (guidance), Barbara Mitchell (home economics), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian, geography), Simon Rich (math), Garry Smith (history), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Thomas Russell Stewart (math), Robert Syko (geography), Joan Trubyk (English), Harold Winters (geography, Canadian studies), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1979-1980

Linda Angus (librarian), Ron Cancilla (English), Gil Chartrand (English, French), Irene Chuchman (music), Eleanor Cross (English), Wes Crymble (physical education), Barbara Cummine (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Anna Firman (English), Marilyn Frost (music), Gordon Irving (history), Mel Kent (industrial arts), Ethel Koshelanyk (special education), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Robert Ludwick (science), Myra Macoomb (English), Mr. F. Marchand (French), Rod Mason (guidance), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian, geography), Simon Rich (math), Barbara Robson (home economics), Garry Smith (history), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Thomas Russell Stewart (math), Robert Syko (geography), Joan Trubyk (English), Harold Winters (social and Canadian studies), Mr, Z. Zalis (music), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1980-1981

Linda Angus (librarian), Gil Chartrand (English, French), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Anna Firman (English), Marilyn Frost (music), Birgit Hartel (French), Jan Hoey (English), Gordon Irving (history), Ethel Koshelanyk (special education), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Robert Ludwick (science), Myra Macoomb (English), Rod Mason (guidance), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian, geography), Simon Rich (math), Barbara Robson (home economics), Garry Smith (history), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Thomas Russell Stewart (math), Robert Syko (social studies), Barbara Taylor (math, social studies), Joan Trubyk (resource), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1981-1982

Sandra Allerton (para), Linda Angus (librarian), Karen Bartlette (special education), Donnalyn Brown (science), Gil Chartrand (English, French), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Anna Firman (English), Marilyn Frost (music), Mr. L. Gooljarsingh (math), Birgit Hartel (French), Jan Hoey (English), Val Jakul (resource), Ms. T. Klan Ethel Koshelanyk (special education), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Robert Ludwick (science), Myra Macoomb (English), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian, geography), Mr. B. Perkins (industrial arts), Simon Rich (math), Barb Robson (home economics), Garry Smith (history), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Robert Syko (social studies), Barbara Taylor (math, social studies), Joan Trubyk (resource), Marg Woods (guidance), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1982-1983

Linda Angus (librarian), Karen Bartlette (special education), Donnalyn Brown (science), Gil Chartrand (English, French), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Anna Firman (English), Marilyn Frost (music), Mr. L. Gooljarsingh (math), Birgit Hartel (French), Jan Hoey (English), Val Jakul (resource), Ethel Koshelanyk (special education), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Robert Ludwick, (science), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian, geography), Simon Rich (math), Barb Robson (home economics), Garry Smith (social studies), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Robert Syko (social studies), Barb Taylor (math, social studies), Joan Trubyk (resource), Marg Woods (guidance), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1983-1984

Linda Angus (librarian), Sandra Allerton (para), Karen Bartlette (special education), Donnalyn Brown (science), Gil Chartrand (English, French), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education) Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Anna Firman (English), Mr. L. Gooljarsingh (math), Birgit Hartel (French), Deanna Hodgson (para), Val Jakul (resource), Ethel Koshelanyk (special education), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Carol Lambert (para), Robert Ludwick (science), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian, geography), Barb Robson (home economics), Garry Smith (social studies), Doug Sparkes (English, business education) Ms. Solylo (music), Robert Syko (social studies), Barb Taylor (math, social studies), Joan Trubyk (resource), Marg Woods (guidance), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1984-1985

Linda Angus (librarian), Sandra Allerton (para), Karen Bartlette (special education), Donnalyn Brown (science, math), Gil Chartrand (English, French), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Anna Firman (English), Mr. L. Gooljarsingh (math, science), Deanna Hodgson (para), Val Jakul (resource), Ethel Koshelanyk (special education), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Carol Lambert (para), Robert Ludwick (science), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Jan Neale (librarian, geography), Garry Smith (social studies), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Ms. Solylo (music), Robert Syko (social studies), Barb Taylor (math, social studies), Joan Trubyk (resource), Marg Woods (guidance), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1985-1986

Linda Angus (librarian), Sandra Allerton (para), Donnalyn Brown (science, math), Gil Chartrand (French), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Anna Firman (English), Deanna Hodgson (para), Val Jakul (resource), Lorne Kotyluk (physical education), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Sam Kozlowich (math), Robert Ludwick (science), Elisabeth Morrison (home economics), Dan Roach (special education), Barb Robson (home economics), Peter Sidall (special education), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Robert Syko (social studies), Barb Taylor (social studies), Joan Trubyk (resource), Marg Woods (guidance), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1986-1987

Linda Angus (librarian), Sandra Allerton (para), Donnalyn Brown (science, math), Gil Chartrand (French), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Ms. C. Dzus (physical education), Anna Firman (English), Mr. G. Giesbrecht (math, science), Deanna Hodgson (para), Val Jakul (resource), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Robert Ludwick (science), Ms. W. MacKenzie (guidance), Ms. G Mlodzinski, Ms. E. Reimer (music), Ms. H. Richards, Dan Roach (special education), Ms. Paulette Roach (para), Barb Robson (home economics), Kay Scott (para), Mark Smith (student support), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Mr. R. Spencer, Laura Stott (home economics), Robert Syko (social studies, science), Barb Taylor (social studies), Joan Trubyk (resource), Carter White (math), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1987-1988

Sandra Allerton (para), Linda Angus (librarian), Donnalyn Brown (science, math), Gil Chartrand (French), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), D. Ewonchuck, Anna Firman (English), Ms. W. Henrickson, Deanna Hodgson (para), Val Jakul (resource), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Robert Ludwick (science), W. Molgat, Ms. C. Nafostowicz, H. Richards, Dan Roach (special education), Barb Robson (home economics), Kay Scott (para), Mark Smith (student support), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), K. Spencer, Laura Stott (home economics), Robert Syko (social studies, science), Barb Taylor (social studies), Carter White (math), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1988-1989

Sandra Allerton (para), Linda Angus (librarian), Mr. S Barthelette, Mr. R. Bileski, Donnalyn Brown (science, math), Gil Chartrand (French), Irene Chuchman (music), R. Courchene, Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art), Joyce Denike (librarian), Anna Firman (English), Ms. W. Henrickson, Deanna Hodgson (para), Val Jakul (resource), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Val Kraemer (guidance), Marie Larocque (para), Robert Ludwick (science), Cindy Meuller (para), Carol Peterson (para), Dean Rebeck, Dan Roach (special education), Barb Robson (home economics), Mark Smith (student support), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Laura Stott (home economics), Robert Syko (social studies, science), Barb Taylor (social studies), Dave Weller (special education), Carter White (math), Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1989-1990

Sandra Allerton (para), Linda Angus (English), Myrna Baker (librarian), Donnalyn Brown (science, math), Ruby Chaboyer (English), Gil Chartrand (French), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art, computer), Eve Harris-Hart (resource), Deanna Hodgson (para), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Val Kraemer (guidance), Marie Larocque (para), Robert Ludwick (science), Mr. Mathis, Carol Peterson (para), Ms. S. Querel, Dean Rebeck, Dan Roach (special education), Barb Robson (home economics), Mark Smith (student support), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Laura Stott (home economics), Robert Syko (social studies), Ms. Wagner, Dave Weller (special education), Carter White (math), Ms. Cathy Worton, Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1990-1991

Sandra Allerton (para), Linda Angus (English), Myrna Baker (librarian), Pat Barker, Mr. C. Blair, Donnalyn Brown (science, math), Ms. A. Buller, Ruby Chaboyer (English), Irene Chuchman (music), Wes Crymble (physical education), Gerrie denAdel (art, computer), Mr. K. Griffiths, Eve Harris-Hart (resource), Deanna Hodgson (para), Ms. D. James (para), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Val Kraemer (guidance), Marie Larocque (para), Robert Ludwick (science), Darlene Nemeth (English), Mr. J. Painchaud, Carol Peterson (para), Ms. B. Quesnel (para), Dean Rebeck, Mr. L. Regnier, Dan Roach (special education), Barb Robson (home economics), Mr. J. Ross Mark Smith (English), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Laura Stott (home economics), Robert Syko (social studies), Dave Weller (special education), Carter White (math), Ms. G. Whiteman, Jerry Zukewich (industrial arts)

1991-1992

Sandra Allerton (para), Linda Angus (English), Myrna Baker (librarian), Pat Barker, Wil Berger (guidance), Donnalyn Brown (science, math), Ruby Chaboyer (English), Irene Chuchman (music), Gerrie denAdel (art, computer), Warren Earl, Mr. D. Enns, Mr. K. Griffiths, Ms. L. Grossman, Eve Harris-Hart (resource), Deanna Hodgson (para), Ms. D. James (para), Olga Kowalchuk (English), Marie Larocque (para), Robert Ludwick (science), Scott Mathews (industrial arts), Darlene Nemeth (English), Carol Peterson (para), Ms. B. Quesnel (para), Dean Rebeck, Dan Roach (special education), Barb Robson (home economics), Mr. J. Ross, Mark Smith (English), Doug Sparkes (English, business education), Laura Stott (home economics), Robert Syko (social studies), Dave Weller (special education), Carter White (math)

Students and teachers in front of Salisbury School

Salisbury School (no date)