Manitoba Historical Society
Search
MHS website:
 


Past Lane
News


Upcoming
Events


War
Memorials
in Manitoba


Manitoba
History

No. 75


Digitized
Local History
Books


Memorable
Manitobans


Historic Sites
of Manitoba


Questions on
Manitoba
History

Memorable Manitobans: Members of the Eleventh Legislative Assembly of Manitoba (1903-1907)

Jump to:
10th Assembly (1900-1903) | 12th Assembly (1908-1910) | All Assemblies


Session

Opening

Prorogation

Dissolution

1

7 January 1904

8 February 1904

 

2

6 December 1904

31 January 1905

 

3

11 January 1906

16 March 1906

 

4

3 January 1907

13 February 1907

28 February 1907

 

Rodmond Palen Roblin
Rodmond Palen Roblin

(Premier)

James Johnson
James Johnson

(Speaker)

Armand Henry Corelli
Armand Henry Corelli

(Clerk)

John McDougall
John McDougall

(Sergeant-at-Arms)



John Hume Agnew

(Virden)

James Henthorne Argue
James Henthorne Argue

(Avondale)


Hugh Armstrong

(Woodlands)


George Ashdown

(Morden)


Baldwin Larus Baldwinson

(Gimli)


Edward Briggs

(Deloraine)


Colin Howell Campbell

(Morris)


Glenlyon Archibald Campbell

(Gilbert Plains)


Alfred Henry Carroll

(Brandon South)


Horace Chevrier

(St. Boniface)


William Henry Corbett

(Springfield)


John Andrew Davidson

(Beautiful Plains)


William James Doig

(Russell)


James Thomas Gordon

(Winnipeg South)


Thomas Greenway

(Mountain)


John Robert Gunne

(Dauphin)


Harvey Elgin Hicks

(Lansdowne)


James Henry Howden

(Beautiful Plains, byelection December 1903)


David Jackson

(Hamiota)


James Johnson

(Turtle Mountain)


William Lagimodiere

(La Verendrye)


George Lawrence

(Killarney)


Edwin D. Lynch

(Lakeside)


Robert Fern Lyons

(Norfolk)


David Henry McFadden

(Emerson)


Stanley William McInnis

(Brandon City)


Daniel A. McIntyre

(Mountain)


Charles Julius Mickle

(Birtle)


Martin J. O’Donohoe

(Kildonan & St. Andrews)


Albert Prefontaine

(Carillon)


Joseph H. Prefontaine
(Assiniboia)


Isaac Riley

(Rockwood)


Rodmond Palen Roblin

(North Dufferin)


James Wells Robson

(Swan River)


Robert Rogers

(Manitou)


John Henry Ruddell

(Morden)

George Steel
George Steel

(Cypress)


Thomas William Taylor

(Winnipeg Centre)


Allen E. Thompson

(Souris)


William Bramwell Waddell

(Minnedosa)


Sampson Walker

(Winnipeg North)


David Wilson

(Gladstone)


Valentine Winkler

(Rhineland)

 

Sources:

This page was prepared by Gordon Goldsborough.

Page revised: 14 June 2014

Memorable Manitobans Memorable Manitobans

A collection of noteworthy Manitobans from the past, compiled by the Manitoba Historical Society.

Search the collection by word or phrase, name, place, occupation or other text:

Custom Search

Browse surnames beginning with:
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z | 2013


Send corrections and additions to the Memorable Manitobans Administrator at biographies@mhs.mb.ca

Suggest a Memorable Manitoban  |  Sources  |  Acknowledgements

Support the MHS and

Back to top of page

   
 

 
To report an error on the above page,
please contact the MHS Webmaster.

Home | Terms & Conditions | FAQ | Contact Us
Privacy Policy | Donations Policy
Website © 1998-2014 Manitoba Historical Society. All rights reserved.