Manitoba Historical Society
     Keeping history alive for over 140 years

 

Pay & Donate in the MHS Online Shop

Manitoba History No. 89
Manitoba
History

No. 89

AGM 2019
MHS
Annual
General
Meeting

Spring Field Trip 2019
MHS
Spring
Field Trip

Summer Field Trip 2019
MHS
Summer
Field Trip

Fall Field Trip 2019
MHS
Fall
Field Trip

War Memorials in Manitoba
War
Memorials
in Manitoba

This Old Elevator
This Old
Elevator

Abandoned Manitoba
Abandoned
Manitoba

Memorable Manitobans
Memorable
Manitobans

Historic Sites of Manitoba
Historic Sites
of Manitoba

Historic Sites of Manitoba: Churchill High School (510 Hay Street, Winnipeg)

Link to:
Principals | Vice-Principals | Teachers | Photos & Coordinates | Sources

Built in 1955 and named for British politican Sir Winston Churchill (1874-1965), the school building suffered fire and wind damage before its construction was complete. Designed by architects Moody and Moore, and built at a cost of about $630,000 by North American Buildings Limited, the official opening was held on 2 November 1955. It featured 32 classrooms plus library and administrative offices. Between 1956 and 1958, nine classrooms, a study room, biology lab, and typing room were added. Further renovations took place in 1961 and 1963, in the latter case involving the addition of fourteen classrooms, library, science room, music room, clothing lab, food lab, electrical shop, wood working shop, metal shop, auto shop, gymnasium, and lunchroom, along with alterations to the existing building.

Principals

Period

Principal

1955-1965

Jack Milburn Scurfield (1899-1974)

1965-1980

William James “Bill” Madder (1921-2013)

1980-1990

John William “Jack” Carroll (1926-2018)

1990-1991

Raymond C. Skett - English
G. Beaumont - French

1991-1995

F. Smith - English
G. Beaumont - French

1995-1998

B. M. Bardy - English
G. Beaumont - French

1998-1999

B. M. Bardy - English
Carol-Anne Browning - French

1999-2000

N. Jill Tardiff (?-2015) - English
Carol-Anne Browning - French

2000-2001

N. Jill Tardiff (?-2015) - English
Josie Audino - French

2001-2005

Jack Solomon - English
Josie Audino - French

2005-?

Michael Chartrand

Vice-Principals

Period

Vice-Principal

1955-1956

William Harrison Lucow (1916-?)

1956-1962

William James “Bill” Madder (1921-2013)

1962-1966

John Edward Dack (1912-1984)

1962-1969

C. Martin

1966-1967

Anthony “Tony” Romanow (1919-2014)

1967-1969

J. A. D. Cook

1969-?

?

?-1974

John Lorne Wright (1913-1996)

1974-?

Harold A. “Harvey” Lyons (?-?)

?-1982

?

1982-1983

Mr. Wilkes

1988-1989

Mr. E. Unruh

1990-1991

Mr. R. McDill

?-?

Kenneth Lloyd May (1942-2018)

Teachers

School Year

Teachers

1955-1956

Miss B. Albright (later Mrs. B. Bond), Miss Beaudin, Mr. C. L. Bell, Norris D. Belton, Robert E. Clague, Miss M. S. Courbold, Mr. R. Cramer, Miss Beth Cruikshank, Mr. J. G. Doerksen, Mr. W. L. Dyker, Dorothy East, Miss M. Evans, Mrs. Finch, Mr. J. C. Hinds, Miss E. Humphries, Mr. K. Johnston, Mr. P. E. G. Kallos, Miss J. T. Law, Mr. Howard Loewen, Raymond J. Longfield, Mr. C. Martin, Miss I. McCrindle, Miss Florence F. Neithercut, Miss N. E. Parkin, Miss F. E. L. Port, Miss J. L. Rorke, Miss M. Neithercut, Miss M. O’Donnell, and John L. Wright

1956-1957

Miss B. Albright (later Mrs. B. Bond), Miss C. Beaudin, C. Bell, Norris D. Belton, Robert E. Clague, Miss M. Corbould, R. Cramer, Miss B. Cruikshanks, N. Currie, J. Doerksen, David A. Downie, Miss M. Evans, Miss J. Gauer, E. Goldring, Miss E. Humphries, P. Kallos, Miss G. Law, H. Loewen, Raymond J. Longfield, Miss A. Loutit, C. Marten, Miss J. McCrindle, Miss F. Neithercut, Miss M. Neithercut, Mrs. E. L. Norquay, Miss M. O’Donell, Miss M. Owen, David A. Patterson, George H. Phillips, Miss F. Port, G. Proctor, Miss J. Rorke, Mrs. C. M. Wiggins, John L. Wright

1957-1958

Mr. C. Bell, Norris D. Belton, Mrs. B. Bond, Robert E. Clague, Mr. J. A. D. Cook, Miss M. Corbould, Mr. R. Cramer, Miss B. Cruikshanks, Mr. N. Currie, Mr. J. Doerksen, Miss C. M. Durham, Miss M. Evans, Mr. E. Goldring, Miss E. Humphries, Mr. P. Kallos, Miss G. Law, Mr. H. Loewen, Raymond J. Longfield, Miss A. Loutit, Mr. C. Martin, Miss I. McCrindle, Mrs. M. Morrison, Miss F. Neithercut, Miss M. Neithercut, Mrs. E. L. Norquay, Miss M. O’Donell, David A. Patterson, George H. Phillips, Miss F. Port, Mr. G. Proctor, Miss J. Rorke, Mr. F. Taylor, Mrs. C. M. Wiggins, John L. Wright

1958-1959

C. Bell, Norris D. Belton, Mrs. B. Bond, Miss D. Burns, J. A. D. Cook, Miss M. Corbould, Miss B. Cruikshanks, N. Currie, Miss E. G. Davidson, J. Doerksen, W. B. Doerksen, Miss C. M. Durham, Miss M. Evans, F. Froese, E. Gehring, Miss A. Harder, Miss E. Humphries, F. Kallos, Miss G. Law, A. H. Lawson, Raymond J. Longfield, C. Martin, Miss I. McCrindle, R. MacKenzie, Mrs. F. J. Morgan, Mrs. M. Morrison, Miss F. Neithercut, Miss M. Neithercut, Mrs. E. L. Norquay, Miss M. O’Donell, David A. Patterson, Mrs. M. Payne, George H. Phillips, Miss F. Port, G. Proctor, D. M. Robertson, Miss J. Rorke, R. Ruth, J. Ryan, D. Schmeld, Miss B. Smith, F. Taylor, Mrs. C. M. Wiggins, John L. Wright

1959-1960

C. Bell, Norris D. Belton, Mrs. B. Bond, Miss R. Cardao, J. A. D. Cook, Miss M. Corould, Miss B. Cruikshanks, N. Currie, J. Doerksen, W. B. Doerksen, Miss M. Drezd, Miss C. M. Durham, Miss M. Evans, Mrs. M. Forsyth, F. Froese, F. Goldring, Miss A. Harder, Mrs. E. Humphries, Miss O. Jobin, P. Kallos, Olive Knox, A. Kuz, E. Lab?, Miss G. Law, A. H. Lawson, J. LeNeve?, Raymond J. Longfield, C. Martin, I. M?, Miss J. MacBeth, Miss I. McCrindle, R. MacKenzie, Miss M. McWilliams, Mrs. M. Morrison, Miss F. Neithercut, Miss M. Neithercut, Miss M. O’Donnell, David A. Patterson, George H. Phillips, Miss F. Port, G. Proctor, D. M. Robertson, Miss J. Rorke, J. Rupp, Miss M. Truczka, Mrs. C. M. Wiggins, Miss M. E. Willet, John L. Wright

1960-1961

Miss I. Batycky, C. Bell, Norris D. Belton, Mrs. B. Bond, Mrs. J. E. Bosace, A. T. Bryant, J. A. D. Cook, Miss M. Corbould, Miss B. Cruikshanks, N. Currie, J. Doerksen, Miss M. Drozd, Miss M. Evans, Mrs. L. H. Farr, Mrs. M. Forsyth, F. Froese, E. Goldring, Miss A. Harder, Miss E. Humphries, Miss O. Jobin, P. Kallos, Miss L. M. Kemper, B. R. Klassen, Olive Knox, A. Kuz, E. Labinowich, Miss G. Law, A. H. Lawson, J. LeNeveu, Raymond J. Longfield, C. Martin, L. Maurice, Miss I. McCrindle, R. MacKenzie, Mrs. F. E. McLeod, Miss M. McWilliams, Miss F. Neithercut, Miss M. Neithercut, Miss M. O’Donnell, David A. Patterson, M. H. Pearce, George H. Phillips, Miss F. Port, Mrs. A. C. Price, D. M. Robertson, Miss J. Rorke, Miss M. Truckka, Miss V. Wands, Mrs. G. Whyte, Mrs. C. M. Wiggins, Miss M. E. Willet, John L. Wright

1961-1962

Miss I. Batycky, C. Bell, Norris D. Belton, Mrs. B. Bond, Mrs. J. E. Bosace, A. T. Bryant, P. J. Collier, J. A. D. Cook, Miss M. Corbould, Miss B. Cruikshanks, N. Currie, K. Berger, J. Doerksen, Miss M. Drozd, Miss M. Evans, Mrs. L. H. Farr, Mrs. E. Franks, F. Froese, E. Gillies, E. Goldring, Miss A. Harder, Miss E. Humphires, P. Kallos, Miss L. M. Kemper, Mrs. A. Kondziela, Olive Knox, E. Labinowich, Miss G. Law, A. K. Lawson, G. A. Lemoine, J. Le Neveu, Raymond J. Longfield, Mrs. L. Maitland, C. Martin, L. Maurice, Miss I. McCrindle, R. MacKenzie, Miss F. Neithercut, Miss M. Neithercut, Miss M. O’Donnell, George H. Phillips, Miss F. Port, Mrs. A. C. Price, D. M. Robertson, Miss J. Rorke, Robert R. Roy, G. Standbrook, Miss M. Truczka, Miss V. Wands, Mrs. C. M. Wiggins, Miss M. E. Willet

1962-1963

Mr. C. L. Bell (Physics), Norris D. Belton (Social Studies), Mr. S. J. Bendall (Science), Mr. K. Berger (Math), Mrs. B. Bond (English), Mrs. J. Bosace (Social Studies, English), Mr. A. Bryant (Science), Mr. P. J. Collier (Math), Mr. J. D. Cook (Biology, Guidance), Miss M. Corbould (Latin), Miss B. Cruickshank (Music), Mr. N. Currie (Chemistry), Mr. J. G. Doerksen (Social Studies), Miss M. Drozd (Commercial), Mr. F. Froese (Science), Mr. E. Gillies (Art), Miss A. A. Gillis (English), Mr. E. Goldring (Science, Math), Miss A. Harder (Social Studies), Mrs. I. Humeny (Science), Miss E. Humphries (Home Economics), Miss L. Kemper (English, Social Studies), Olive Knox (English, Social Studies), Mr. P. Kozry (English), Mr. E. Labinowich (Chemistry, Science), Miss G. Law (Math), Mr. G. Lemoine (Commercial), Raymond J. Longfield (English), Mr. A. Lawson (English, Social Studies), Mr. J. LeNeveu (Social Studies), Mrs. T. Lorensen (Physical Education), Mr. R. Mackenzie (English), Mrs. L. Maitland (French), Mr. L. Maurice (French), Miss I. McCrindle (English, Math), Mr. F. G. McKay (Science, Math), Miss M. McWilliams (Commercial), Miss M. O’Donnell (Home Economics), George H. Phillips (Physical Education), Miss F. Port (Music), Mrs. A. Price (English, French), Mr. D. Robertson (Math), Miss J. Rorke (Commercial, Guidance), Mr. R. R. Roy (French), Mr. G. C. Standbrook (Physical Education), Miss M. Truczka (French), Miss V. Wands (Physical Education), Mrs. M. Waygood (Librarian), Mrs. C. Wiggins (English), Miss M. E. Willet (English, French), Mr. E. Yerex (English, Art), Mrs. F. Zaharia (French)

1963-1964

Miss B. A. Bailey, C. Bell, K. Berger, Mrs. B. Bond, Mrs. J. E. Bosace, J. Bray, A. T. Bryant, Mrs. M. Cain, J. M. Caldwell, J. A. D. Cook, Miss M. Corbould, Miss B. Cruikshanks, H. A. Cunningham, N. Currie, J. Derwin, A. Dick, J. Doerksen, Miss C. Forde, F. Froese, O. G. Gehon, E. Gillies, E. Goldring, Miss A. Harder, W. C. Hawn, Miss O. Jobin, Olive Knox, P. Kruzelnicki, E. Labinowich, Miss G. Law, G. A. Lemoine, J. LeNeveu, F. Loewen, Raymond J. Longfield, Mrs. F. M. Lorenzen, R. Mackenzie, Mrs. L. Maitland, L. Maurice, Miss I. McCrindle, E. McGlenen, F. G. McKay, Miss M. McWilliams, Mrs. K. Hodgson, J. Moscovitch, W. Nylin, Miss M. O’Donnell, Mrs. E. L. Overland, Mrs. N. Oxby, A. Pankiw, George H. Phillips, Miss F. Port, Mrs. M. Press, Mrs. A. C. Price, Miss B. Rhind, D. M. Robertson, Miss J. Rorke, Miss L. Sedun, M. September, Miss M. Shelton, Miss L. A. Slotek, R. N. Snider, Miss M. Truczka, Mrs. C. M. Wiggins, A. Zorniak

1964-1965

Miss B. Bailey (Librarian), Mr. C. Bell (Physics), Mr. V. Belvett (Science), Mr. K. Berger (Math), Mrs. B. Bond (English), Mrs. J. Bosace (English), Mr. J. Bray (Chemistry), Mr. A. Bryant (Biology, Guidance), Mrs. M. Cain (French), Mr. J. Coldwell (Woodworking), Mrs. J. Cartwright (Commercial), Mr. C. Chauviere (French), Mr. J. Cook (Biology, Councilling), Miss M. Corbould (Latin), Miss B. Cruikshank (Math, Music), Mr. N. Currie (Chemistry), Mr. P. Danyluk (Science), Miss E. Dawson (Special Education), Mr. J. Derwin (Chemistry, Physics), Mr. J. Doerksen (Social Studies), Mr. A. Dyck (Math), Gordon C. Featherstone (Automotive), Mr. F. Froese (Social Studies, Guidance, Science), Mr. E. Gillies (Art), Mr. E. Goldring (Math), Mrs. B. Greenizon (English), Miss A. Harder (Social Studies), Mr. W. Hawn (Science), Mrs. K. Hodgson (Home Economics), Miss O. Jobin (French, Guidance), Miss G. Johns (Commercial), Miss L. Kemper (Social Studies), Olive Knox (Social Studies), Miss G. Law (Librarian), Mr. G. LeMoine (Commercial), Mr. J. LeNeveu (Social Studies), Mrs. A. Leonard (English), Mr. F. Loewen (Physical Education, Science), Raymond J. Longfield (English), Mr. R. Mackenzie (Special Education), Miss J. Marley (Physical Education, English), Miss P. Martin (Music), Mr. L. Maurice (French), Miss McCrindle (Math), Mr. E. McGienen (Math), Mr. F. McKay (Math), Mr. J. Moscovitch (Science), Miss M. O’Donnell (Home Economics), Mr. E. Overland (Math), Mrs. N. Oxby (Social Studies, Math), Mr. J. Patterson (English), George H. Phillips (Physical Education), Miss F. Port (Music), Mrs. M. Press (Special Education), Mrs. A. Price (English, French), Miss B. Rhind (Home Economics), Mr. D. Robertson (Math), Miss Rorke (Commercial, Councilling), Miss L. Sedun (Physical Education), Miss M. Shelton (English, Social Studies), Miss L. Slotek (Art), Mr. W. Steur (French), Miss M. Truczka (French), Mr. J. Trump (Social Studies, English), Mrs. C. Walkes (English, Math), Mr. W. Whitham (Social Studies), Mrs. C. Wiggins (English), Miss M. Willet (French, Guidance), Mr. M. Zalevich (Math), Mr. A. Zorniak (Metal Work)

1965-1966

Mr. H. Albertson (Chemistry), Mr. C. Bell (Science), Mr. V. Belvett (Science, Chemistry), Mr. K. Berger (Math), Mrs. A. Bond (English), Mrs. J. Bond (Math, Science), Mrs. J. Bosace (English), Mr. A. Bryant (Biology, Guidance), Mrs. M. Cain, Mr. J. Caldwell (Drafting), Mrs. J. Cartwright (Commercial), Mr. D. Cook (Biology, Councilling), Miss M. Corbould (Latin), Miss B. Cruikshank (Music, Math), Mr. N. Currie (Chemistry), Mr. J. Derksen (Woodworking), Mr. J. Derwin, Mr. A. Dick (Math), Mr. J. Doerksen (Social Studies), Gordon C. Featherstone (Automotive), Mr. F. Froese (Social Studies, Science), Mr. C. Gillies (Art), Mr. E. Goldring (Math), Mrs. B. Greenizan, Miss D. Grindley (French), Mrs. B. Hinds (Librarian), Mrs. K. Hodgson (Home Economics), Mrs. D. Howard (Music), Miss O. Jobin (French), Miss G. Johns (Commercial), Miss L. Kemper (Social Studies), Olive Knox (Social Studies, English), Mr. P. Koo (Science), Miss G. Law (Librarian), Mr. G. Lemoine (Commercial), Mr. J. LeNeveu (Social Studies), Raymond J. Longfield (English), Miss I. McCrindle (Math), Mr. R. Mackenzie (Special Education), Miss J. Marley (Physical Education), Mr. E. McGlenen (English), Mr. G. McKay (Math), Miss M. McVeigh (Modified Course), Mr. J. Moscovitch (Science), Miss M. O’Donnell (Home Economics), Mr. E. Overland (Math), Mrs. N. Oxby (Math), Mrs. B. Parry (Social Studies), Mr. G. Patterson (English), Mr. K. Philipp (Science), Mrs. M. Press (Modified Course), Mr. J. Puchniak (Physical Education), Miss C. Redmond (French), Miss B. Rhind (Home Economics), Mr. D. Robertson (Math), Miss J. Rorke (Commercial, Councilling), Mr. W. Schellenberg (Modified Course), Miss L. Sedun, Miss M. Shelton (English, Social Studies), Mr. W. Steur (French), Mr. P. Susky (Science, English), Mr. F. Taylor (Physical Education), Miss M. A. Truczka (French), Mr. B. Trump (Social Studies, English), Mrs. M. Verstraete, Mrs. C. Walkes (Math, English), Mr. A. Whitham (Social Studies), Mrs. C. Wiggins (English), Miss M. E. Willet (French, Guidance), Mrs. L. Wright (Art), Mr. A. Zorniak (Metal Shops)

1966-1967

Mr. H. Albertson (Chemistry), Mr. C. Bell (Physics), Mr. V. Belvett (Biology, Science), Mrs. B. Bond (English), Mrs. J. Bond (Math, Science), Mrs. J. Bosace (English), Mr. Braun (English), Mrs. Brewer (French), Mr. A. Bryant (Biology, Councilling), Mr. J. Coldwell (Drafting), Mrs. J. Cartwright (Commercial), Mr. B. Chappell (Social Studies), Miss D. Choslovsky (English), Miss M. Corbould (Latin), Miss B. Cruikshank (Math, Music), Mr. N. Currie (Chemistry), Mr. H. De Jersey (Math), Mr. J. Derwin (Physics, Science), Mr. A. Dick (Math), Gordon C. Featherstone (Automotive), Mr. V. Fowler (English), Mr. F. Froese (History, Science), Mr. D. Gajadhar (Science), Mr. E. Gillies (English), Mr. E. Goldring (Math), Mr. P. Hardwick (Music), Mrs. H. Hodgson (Home Economics), Miss O. Jobin (French), Miss G. Johns (Commercial), Mrs. E. Kemp (Physical Education, English), Miss G. Law (Librarian), Mr. G. Lemoine (Commercial), Mr. J. LeNeveu (Social Studies), Mr. R. Longfield (English), Mr. R. Mackenzie (Social Studies, Special Education), Miss I. McCrindle (Math), Miss M. McDonald (Science, English), Mr. E. McGlenen (English), Mr. G. McKay (Math), Miss M. McVeigh (Special Education), Mr. W. Moore (Math), Mr. J. Moscovitch (Science), Miss E. Nash (Librarian), Mrs. Nicolle (Biology), Mr. J. Nowell (Social Studies), Miss M. O’Donnell (Home Economics), Mrs. N. Oxby (Math, Social Studies), Mrs. B. Parry (Social Studies), Mr. J. Patterson (English), Mrs. Poersch (Home Economics), Mr. A. Polz (French), Mr. Proch, Mr. J. Puchniak (Physical Education), Mrs. D. Rathbone, Miss E. Redmond (French), Mr. D. Robertson (Math), Miss J. Rorke (Commercial, Councilling), Mr. W. Russell (Social Studies), Mr. A. Sabeski (Social Studies), Mrs. M. Saltel (Councilling), Mr. W. Schellenberg (Special Education), Mrs. M. Smeaton, Mr. W. Steur (French), Mr. P. Susky (English, Science), Mr. F. Taylor (Physical Education), Miss G. Torack (Physical Educationi), Mr. B. Trump (Social Studies), Miss M. Truczka (French), Mrs. C. Walkes (Math), Mrs. P. Whittam, Mrs. Wiggins (English), Mr. A. Zorniak (Metal Shops), Mr. Zaborniak (Metal Shops)

1967-1968

H. Albertson, C. L. Bell, V. B. Belvett, Mrs. M. B. Bond, Mrs. J. E. Bosace, A. Braun, J. Caldwell, Mrs. J. Cartwright, B. R. Chappell, W. R. Conger, Miss M. S. Corbould, R. N. Currie, H. R. DeJersey, J. Derwin, A. J. Dick, D. R. Downey, Miss G. C. Eglin, Mrs. L. Flanagan, V. A. Fowler, F. J. Froese, D. Gajadhar, E. A. Gillies, F. E. Goldring, E. Golin, Donald J. F. Hadfield, Mrs. K. H. Hodgson, W. J. Hutton, Miss O. E. Jobin, Miss G. Johns, Mrs. E. A. Kemp, Miss G. M. Law, J. G. Klassen, Miss A. Klein, G. A. Lemoine, J. C. Leneveu, Miss D. C. MacDonald, N. A. Macdonald, R. Mackenzie, Miss M. L. MacNeil, Mrs. M. May, E. McAsian, Miss I. McCrindle, E. McGlenen, F. G. McKay, B. Metcalfe, William Moore, J. J. Moscovitch, Miss E. M. Nash, J. G. Nowell, Miss M. E. O’Donnell, Mrs. N. Oxby, J. G. Patterson, Mrs. E. M. Poersch, A. J. Polz, A. Popeski, J. T. Puchniak, Miss E. Remond, D. M. Robertson, Miss J. L. Rorke, W. Russell, A. Sabeski, Mrs. M. E. Saltel, W. Schellenberg, Mrs. M. S. Singer, W. R. Steur, F. W. Taylor, Mrs. D. Troop, Miss M. A. Truczka, J. B. Trump, Mrs. C. Wiggins, F. W. Zaborniak, A. Z. Zorniak

1968-1969

R. Avanthay, C. L. Bell, V. B. Belvett, Mrs. M. B. Bond, Mrs. J. E. Bosace, A. Braun, A. Bryant, J. Caldwell, Mrs. J. Cartwright, B. R. Chappell, W. R. Conger, H. A. Cunningham, R. N. Currie, H. R. DeJersey, J. Derwin, A. J. Dick, D. R. Downey, Miss G. C. Eglin, Mrs. L. Flanagan, V. A. Fowler, F. J. Froese, E. A. Gillies, Mrs. N. Gilmore, F. E. Goldring, E. Golin, Donald J. F. Hadfield, Mrs. K. H. Hodgson, W. J. Hutton, Miss O. E. Jobin, Mrs. J. Kazina, Mrs. E. A. Kemp, Miss A. Klein, Miss G. M. Law, G. A. Lemoine, J. C. Leneveu, R. MacKenzie, Miss M. L. MacNeil, Mrs. A. McCaskill, Miss I. McCrindle, E. McGlenen, F. G. McKay, N. A. Macdonald, Mrs. M. May, B. Metcalfe, William Moore, J. J. Moscovitch, Miss E. M. Nash, J. G. Nowell, Miss M. E. O’Donnell, Mrs. N. Oxby, J. G. Patterson, Mrs. E. M. Poersch, Mrs. N. Poidevin, A. J. Polz, A. Popeski, J. T. Puchniak, Miss E. Redmond, D. M. Robertson, Miss J. L. Rorke, W. Russell, A. Sabeski, Mrs. M. E. Saltel, Mrs. M. S. Singer, W. R. Steur, Mrs. C. Stuart, F. W. Taylor, Mrs. J. E. Teraa, Mrs. D. Troop, Miss M. A. Truczka, J. B. Trump, Miss G. Villar, Mrs. C. Wiggins, F. W. Zaborniak, A. Z. Zorniak

1969-1970

Mr. C. Bell (Science), Mrs. B. Bond (English), Mrs. J. Bosace (English), Mr. A. Braun (English), Mr. A. Bryant (Guidance), Mr. J. Caldwell (Shops), Mrs. J. Cartwright (Commercial), Mr. B. Chappell (History), Mr. W. Chubaty (Social Studies), Mr. G. Cockburn (Woodworking), Mr. N. Currie (Chemistry), Mr. H. deJersey (Math), Mr. J. Derwin (Physics), Mr. A. Dick (Math), Mr. D. Downey (Science), Miss G. Eglin (Physical Education), Mrs. L. Flanagan (Special Education), Mrs. N. Fontaine (French), Mr. V. Fowler (English), Miss E. Folson (Music), Mr. D. Gajadhar (Science), Mr. E. Gillies (English), Mrs. N. Gilmore (English), Mr. E. Goldring (Math), Mr. E. Golin (English), Mr. M. Gordon (Art), Mr. D. Hadfield (Music), Mrs. K. Hodgson (Home Economics), Mrs. P. Hurlburt (Librarian), Mr. W. Hutton (Guidance), Miss O. Jobin (French), Mr. R. D. Josephson (Art), Mrs. J. Kazina (English), Miss A. Klein (Science), Mr. G. Kornyk (Special Education), Miss G. Law (Librarian), Mr. G. Lemoine (Commercial), Mr. J. LeNeveu (History), Mr. R. MacKenzie (Social Studies), Mrs. L. May (English), Mrs. A. McCaskill (Business Education), Miss I. McCrindle (Math), Mr. E. McGlenen (English), Mr. G. McKay (Math), Miss S. McLeod (Social Studies), Mr. B. Metcalfe (Math), Mr. J. Moscovitch (Science, Guidance), Mrs. H. Nicolle (Biology), Mr. J. Nowell (Social Studies), Miss M. O’Donnell (Home Economics), Mrs. N. Oxby (Social Studies, Math), Mr. J. Patterson (English), Mrs. E. Poersch (Home Economics), Mr. A. J. Porz (French), Mr. A. Popeski (Science), Mr. J. Puchniak (Physical Education), Miss E. Redmond (French), Mr. D. Robertson (Math), Miss J. Rorke (Guidance, Commerce), Mr. W. Russell (Social Studies), Mr. A. Sabeski (History), Mrs. M. Saper (Home Economics), Miss L. Spear (Latin), Mrs. C. Stuart (Math), Mr. L. Sulymka (Math), Mr. F. Taylor (Physical Education), Mrs. J. teRaa (Chemistry), Mrs. D. Troop (French), Miss M. A. Truczka (French), Mr. B. Trump (Social Studies), Miss G. Villar (Science), Mrs. D. Peacock (Physical Education), Mrs. C. Wiggins (English), Mr. F. Zaborniak (Metal), Mr. A. Zorniak (Auto)

1970-1971

Mr. C. Bell (Science), Mrs. B. Bond (English), Mrs. J. Bosace (English), Mr. A. Braun (English), Mr. A. Bryant (Guidance), Mr. J. Caldwell (Drafting), Mrs. J. Cartwright (Commercial), Mr. B. Chappell (History), Mr. W. Chubaty (Physical Education), Mr. G. Cockburn (Woodworking), Mr. N. Currie (Chemistry), Mr. H. deJersey (Math), Mr. A. Dick (Math), Mr. D. Downey (Science), Mr. D. Fenton (Science), Miss E. Folson (Music), Mr. V. Fowler (English), Mr. D. Gajadhar (Science), Mr. E. Gillies (English), Mrs. N. Gilmore (English), Mr. M. Gordon (Art), Mr. D. Hadfield (Music), Mrs. K. Hodgson (Foods), Mrs. P. Hurlburt (Librarian), Mr. W. Hutton (Guidance), Mr. R. Josephson (Art), Miss A. Klein (Science), Mr. G. Kornyk (Special Education), Miss Kraut (Math), Miss G. Law (Librarian), Mr. G. Lemoine (Commercial), Mr. R. Mackenzie (Social Studies), Mrs. M. May (English), Mrs. A. McCaskill (Business Education), Miss I. McCrindle (Math), Mr. E. McGlenen (English), Mr. G. McKay (Math), Miss S. McLeod (Social Studies), Mr. B. Metcalfe (Math), Mr. J. Moscovitch (Guidance), Mrs. Moss (Physical Education), Mrs. K. Narvey, Mrs. H. Nicolle (Biology), Mr. J. Nowell (Social Studies), Miss M. O’Donnell (Clothing), Mrs. N. Oxby (Social Studies, Math), Mr. B. Parslow (Social Studies), Mr. J. Patterson (English), Mrs. P. Peacock (Physical Education), Mrs. E. Poersch (Foods), Mr. A. Polz (French), Mr. A. Popeski (Science), Mr. J. Puchniak (Physical Education), Miss E. Redmond (French), Mr. D. Robertson (Math), Miss J. Rorke (Guidance), Mr. W. Russell (Social Studies), Mr. A. Sabeski (History), Mrs. M. Saper (Clothing), Mrs. B. Sharpe (Special Education), Mr. H. Spencer (Language Arts), Mrs. D. Stack (Guidance), Mr. D. Suderman (Science), Mr. L. Sulymka (Math), Mrs. J. teRaa (Chemistry), Mrs. D. Troop (French), Miss M. Truczka (French), Mr. B. Trump (Social Studies), Miss G. Villar (Science), Mrs. S. Wieler (Language Arts), Mrs. C. Wiggins (English), Miss L. Yamishita (French, Latin), Mr. F. Zaborniak (Automotive), Mr. A. Zorniak (Metal)

1971-1972

Mr. C. L. Bell (Physics), Mrs. B. Bond (English), Mrs. J. Bosace (Language Arts), Mr. A. Braun (English), Mr. A. Bryant (Guidance), Mrs. D. Burr (Home Economics), Mr. J. Caldwell (Drafting), Mrs. J. Cartwright (Business Education), Mr. B. Chappell (History, Geography), Mr. N. Currie (Chemistry), Mr. H. deJersey (Math), Mr. A. Dick (Math), Mr. D. Downey (Biology), Mr. D. Fenton (Science), Mr. V. Fowler (Language Arts), Mr. D. Gajadhar (Science), Mr. E. Gillies (English), Mrs. N. Gilmore (Language Arts, History, Geography), Mr. M. Gordon (Art), Mr. D. Hadfield (Music), Mr. J. Hatcher (Language Arts, History, Geography), Mrs. K. Hodgson (Home Economics), Mr. W. Hutton (Guidance), Mr. T. Kereluk (Woodwork), Miss A. Klein (Science), Miss M. Kraut (Math), Mr. G. Lemoine (Business Education), Mr. R. MacKenzie (History), Mrs. M. May (Language Arts), Mrs. A. McCaskill (Typing), Miss I. McCrindle (Math), Mr. G. McKay (Math), Mr. T. McLean (Language Arts, History, Geography), Miss McLeod (Guidance), Mrs. G. Merry (Art), Mr. B. Metcalfe (Math), Mr. J. Moscovitch (Guidance), Mrs. G. Moss (History, Geography), Mr. J. Nowell (History, Geography), Miss M. O’Donnell (Home Economics), Mrs. N. Oxby (Math), Mr. B. Parslow (History, Geography), Mr. J. Patterson (English), Mr. F. Peters (Math, Science), Mrs. E. Poersch (Home Economics), Mr. A. Popeski (Resource Teacher), Miss E. Redmond (French), Mr. W. Roberts (Science), Mr. D. Robertson (Math), Mr. A. Sabeski (History), Mr. H. Spencer (Language Arts), Mrs. D. Stack (Guidance), Mr. D. Suderman (Science), Mr. L. Sulymka (Math), Mrs. C. Stuart (Librarian), Mrs. D. Troop (French), Miss M. Truczka (French), Mr. B. Trump (History, Geography), Miss G. Villar (Science), Mrs. S. Wieler (Language Arts), Mrs. C. Wiggins (English), Miss L. Yamashita (Latin, French), Mr. F. Zaborniak (Automotive), Mr. A. Zorniak (Metal Shops)

1972-1973

Mr. E. Bartz (Physical Education), Mr. C. Bell (Physics, Science), Mr. R. Belton (Language Arts), Mrs. B. Bond (English), Mrs. J. Bosace (Language Arts), Mr. A. Braun (English), Mr. A. Bryant (Guidance), Mrs. D. Burr (Home Economics), Mr. J. Caldwell (Drafting), Mrs. J. Cartwright (Typing), Mr. B. Chappell (History, Geography), Mr. W. Chubaty (Business Law, Physical Education), Mr. G. Cockburn (Woodwork), Mr. N. Currie (Chemistry, Science), Mr. H. deJersey (Math), Mr. A. Dick (Math), Mr. D. Downey (Biology, Science), Mr. D. Fenton (Science), Mr. V. Fowler (Language Arts), Mr. D. Gajadhar (Biology, Chemistry), Mr. E. Gillies (English), Mrs. N. Gilmore (Language Arts), Mr. M. Gordon (Art), Mr. D. Hadfield (Choral Music), Mr. D. Hartley (History, Geography), Mr. J. Hatcher (Language Arts), Mrs. K. Hodgson (Home Economics), Mrs. P. Hurlburt (Librarian), Miss A. Klein (Science), Miss M. Kraut (Math), Mr. G. Lemoine (Business Education), Mr. R. Mackenzie (History), Mrs. M. May (Language Arts), Mrs. A. McCaskill (Typing), Miss I. McCrindle (Math), Mr. G. McKay (Math), Miss S. McLeod (Guidance), Mrs. G. Merry (Art), Mr. B. Metcalfe (Computer Science, Math), Mr. S. Moscovitch (Guidance), Mrs. G. Moss (History, Geography), Miss M. O’Donnell (Home Economics), Mrs. N. Oxby (Math), Mr. J. Patterson (English), Mrs. P. Peacock (Physical Education), Mr. R. Phillpott (Audio-Visual), Mrs. E. Poersch (Home Economics), Mr. A. Popeski (Resource Teacher), Miss E. Redmond (French), Mrs. P. Roe (Physical Education), Mr. W. Russell (Social Studies), Mr. A. Sabeski (History), Mr. R. Schoenfeld (Physical Education), Mr. H. Spencer (English), Mrs. D. Stack (Guidance), Mrs. C. Stuart (Librarian), Mr. D. Suderman (Chemistry, Science), Mr. L. Sulymka (Math), Mr. L. Tratch (Science), Mrs. D. Troop (French), Miss M. Truczka (French), Miss G. Villar (Science), Mrs. C. Wiggins (Language Arts), Miss L. Yamashita (French, Latin), Mr. F. Zabornick (Automotive), Mr. A. Zorniak (Metal)

1973-1974

Mr. Bartz (Physical Education), Mr. Bell (Physics, Science), Mrs. Bond (English), Mrs. Bosace (Language Arts), Mr. Braun (English), Mr. Bryant (Guidance), Mrs. Burr (Home Economics), Mr. Caldwell (Drafting), Mrs. Cartwright (Typing), Mr. Chubaty (Physical Education), Mr. Chappell (History, Geography), Mr. Cockburn (Woodwork), Mr. Cohen (Math), Mr. Currie (Chemistry, Science), Mr. deJersey (Math), Mr. Dick (Math), Mr. Fenton (Science), Mr. Fowler (Language Arts), Mr. Gajadhar (Biology, Chemistry), Mr. Gillies (English), Mrs. Gilmore (History, Geography), Mr. Gordon (Art), Mr. Hadfield (Music), Mr. Hatcher (History, Geography), Mrs. Hodgson (Home Economics), Mrs. Hurlburt (Librarian), Mrs. Kraemer (Physical Education), Miss Kraut (Math), Mr. Lemoine (Business Education), Mrs. May (Language Arts), Mr. Mackenzie (History), Mrs. McCaskill (Typing), Mr. McKay (Math), Mr. McLean (History, Geography), Miss McLeod (Guidance), Mrs. Merry (Arts), Mr. Morton (History, Geography), Mr. Moscovitch (Guidance), Mrs. Neufield (Librarian), Miss O’Donnell (Home Economics), Mrs. Oxby (Math), Mr. Patterson (English), Mr. Phillpott (Audio-Visual), Mrs. Poersch (Home Economics), Mr. Popeski (Resource Teacher), Miss Redmond (French), Mr. Roberts (Science), Mr. Robertson (Math), Mr. Russell (Social Studies), Mr. Sabeski (History), Mr. Schoenfeld (Physical Education), Mr. Spencer (Language Arts), Mrs. Stack (Guidance), Mrs. Stringam (Language Arts), Mrs. Stuart (Librarian), Mr. Suderman (Chemistry, Science), Mr. Sulymka (Math), Mrs. Troop (French), Miss Truczka (French), Miss Villar (Science), Mr. Whitfield (Math), Mrs. Wiggins (English), Miss Yamashita (French), Mr. Zaborniak (Automotive), Mr. Zorniak (Metal)

1974-1975

Mr. Bartz (Physical Education), Mr. Bell (Physics), Mrs. Bosace (Language Arts), Mr. Braun (English), Miss Brisson (French), Mr. Bryant (Guidance), Mr. Caldwell (Drafting), Mrs. Cartwright (Typing), Mr. Chappell (Resource), Mr. Currie (Chemistry), Mr. Chubaty (Physical Education), Mr. Cockburn (Woodwork), Mr. deJersey (Math), Mr. Dick (Math), Mr. Downey (Biology), Mr. Fenton (Science), Mr. Gajadhar (Biology), Mr. Gordon (Art), Mrs. Hurlburt (Librarian), Mr. Fowler (Language Arts), Mrs. Hodgson (Home Economics), Mr. Hadfield (Music), Mr. Kemp (Physical Education), Dr. Kolt (Audio-Visual, Science), Mr. Lemoine (Business Education), Miss Kraut (Math), Mrs. Kramer (Physical Education), Mr. Mackenzie (History), Mrs. May (Language Arts), Mrs. Merry (Art), Mrs. McCaskill (Typing), Mr. McKay (Math), Mr. McLean (History, Geography), Miss McLeod (Guidance), Mr. Morton (History, Geography), Mr. Moscovitch (Guidance), Miss O’Donnell (Home Economics), Mrs. Oxby (Math), Mr. Patterson (English), Mr. Popeski (Resource Teacher), Mr. Phillpott (Audio-Visual), Mrs. Poersch (Home Economics), Mrs. Roe (Physical Education), Mr. Roberts (Science), Mr. Rose (Math), Mr. Russell (Social Studies), Mr. Sabeski (History), Mrs. Stack (Guidance), Mrs. Staciuk (Home Economics), Mrs. Stringham (Language Arts), Mr. Stuparyk (Computer Science), Mr. Suderman (Chemistry), Mr. Sulymka (Math), Mrs. Troop (French), Miss Truczka (French), Miss Villar (Science), Mrs. Wiggins (English), Mr. Zaborniak (Auto Shops), Mr. Zorniak (Metal Shops)

1975-1976

Mr. C. Bell (Physics), Mrs. J. Bosace (English, Language Arts), Mrs. M. Bosak (French), Mr. A. Braun (English, Language Arts), Mr. A. Bryant (Guidance), Mr. J. Caldwell (Industrial Arts), Mrs. J. Cartwright (Typing), Mr. B. Chappell (Special Area Teacher), Mr. W. Chubaty (Business Education), Mr. G. Cockburn (Industrial Arts), Mr. F. Cooper (History, Geography), Mr. N. Currie (Chemistry), Mr. H. deJersey (Math), Mr. A. Dick (Math), Mr. B. Dobie (Physical Education), Mr. D. Downey (Biology), Miss E. Folson (Music), Mr. V. Fowler (English, Language Arts), Mr. D. Gajadhar (Biology), Mr. E. Gillies (English, Language Arts), Mr. M. Gordon (Art), Mr. D. Hadfield (Music), Mr. J. Hatcher (History, Geography), Mrs. K. Hodgson (Home Economics), Mrs. J. Hullen (French), Mrs. P. Hurlburt (Librarian), Mr. J. Kemp (Physical Education), Miss A. Klein (Science), Mrs. V. Kraemer (Guidance), Miss M. Kraut (Math), Mr. G. Lemoine (Business Education), Mr. R. Mackenzie (History, Geography), Mrs. M. May (English, Language Arts), Mrs. A. McCaskill (Typing), Mr. G. McKay (Math), Mr. T. McLean (History, Geography), Mrs. G. Merry (Art), Mr. S. Morton (History, Geography), Mr. J. Moscovitch (Guidance), Mrs. Neufeld (Librarian), Miss M. O’Donnell (Home Economics), Mrs. N. Oxby (Math), Mr. J. Patterson (English, Language Arts), Mr. R. Phillpott (Audio-Visual), Mrs. E. Poersch (Home Economics), Mr. A. Popeski (Resource Teacher), Mr. W. Roberts (Science), Mrs. P. Roe (Physical Education), Mr. D. Rose (Librarian), Mr. W. Russell (History, Geography), Mr. A. Sabeski (History, Geography), Mrs. D. Stack (Guidance), Mrs. R. Steciuk (Home Economics), Miss M. Stretavsky (Physical Education), Mrs. G. Stringham (English, Language Arts), Mrs. C. Stuart (English, Language Arts), Mr. J. Stuparyk (Computer Science), Mr. D. Suderman (Chemistry), Mr. L. Sulymka (Math), Mrs. D. Troop (French), Mrs. G. Villar (Science), Mrs. C. Wiggins (English, Language Arts), Miss L. Yamashita (French), Mr. F. Zaborniak (Industrial Arts), Mr. A. Zorniak (Industrial Arts)

1976-1977

Mr. C. Bell, Mrs. J. Bosace, Mr. A. Braun, Miss E. Braun, Mr. A. Bryant, Mr. J. Caldwell, Mr. H. Canera, Mr. B. Chappell, Mr. W. Chubaty, Mr. K. Cherian, Mr. D. Chow, Mr. G. Cockburn, Mr. N. Currie, Mr. H. deJersey, Miss J. Desquins, Mr. A. Dick, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. D. Downey, Mr. V. Fowler, Mr. D. Gajadhar, Mr. E. Gillies, Mr. M. Gordon, Mr. D. Hadfield, Mrs. L. Hanson, Mr. K. Hodgson, Mrs. J. Hullen, Mrs. F. Hurlburt, Mr. G. Hurring, Mrs. L. Hurring, Mr. J. Kemp, Miss A. Klein, Mrs. V. Kraemer, Miss M. Kraut, Mr. R. Mackenzie, Mrs. M. May, Mrs. A. McCaskill, Mrs. A. McClelland, Mr. G. McKay, Mr. T. McLean, Mr. C. McLeod, Mr. S. Morton, Mr. J. Moscovitch, Mrs. M. Neufeld, Mrs. N. Oxby, Miss D. Pelletier, Mr. R. Phillpott, Mrs. E. Poersch, Mr. W. Roberts, Mr. D. Rose, Mr. A. Sabeski, Mrs. J. St. Jean, Mr. G. Scott, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Miss M. Stratavsky, Mrs. G. Stringham, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. D. Suderman, Mr. L. Sulymka, Mrs. D. Troop, Miss G. Villar, Mrs. C. Wiggins, Mr. F. Zaborniak, Mr. A. Zorniak, Mrs. E. Zubricki

1977-1978

Mr. C. Bell, Mrs. J. Bosace, Mr. A. Braun, Miss E. Braun, Mr. A. Bryant, Mr. J. Caldwell, Mr. H. Caners, Mr. B. Chappell, Mr. W. Chubaty, Mr. G. Cockburn, Miss J. Desquins, Mr. H. deJersey, Mr. A. Dick, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. D. Downey, Mr. V. Fowler, Mr. E. Gillies, Mr. M. Gordon, Mr. D. Hadfield, Mrs. L. Hanson, Mrs. K. Hodgson, Mrs. J. Hullen, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Mr. J. Kemp, Miss A. Klein, Miss M. Kraut, Mrs. K. Lee, Mr. R. Mackenzie, Mrs. A. McCaskill, Mr. G. McKay, Mr. T. McLean, Mrs. G. Merry, Mr. S. Morton, Mr. J. Moscovitch, Mrs. M. Neufeld, Mrs. J. Ogren, Mrs. N. Oxby, Mr. J. Patterson, Mrs. E. Poersch, Mr. W. Roberts, Mrs. P. Roe, Mr. A. Sabeski, Mr. G. Sanguin, Mrs. E. Simms, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Miss M. Stretavsky, Mrs. G. Stringam, Mrs. C. Stuart, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. D. Suderman, Mr. L. Sulymka, Mr. A. Tacchi, Mr. C. Tascona, Mrs. D. Troop, Miss G. Villar, Mrs. L. Wilk, Mrs. C. Wiggins, Mr. F. Zaborniak

1978-1979

Mrs. J. Bosace, Mr. A. Braun, Miss E. Braun, Mr. A. Bryant, Mr. H. Caners, Mrs. C. Cates, Mr. B. Chappell, Mr. W. Chubaty, Mr. G. Cockburn, Mr. F. Cooper, Mr. H. deJersey, Miss J. Desquins, Mr. A. Dick, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. D. Downey, Mr. J. Erskine, Miss E. Folson, Mr. V. Fowler, Mr. E. Gillies, Mr. M. Gordon, Mr. R. Gustafson, Mr. D. Hadfield, Mrs. L. Hanson, Mr. F. Hastings, Mr. J. Hatcher, Mrs. J. Hullen, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Mrs. K. Hodgson, Mrs. D. Keith, Mr. J. Kemp, Miss A. Klein, Miss M. Kraut, Mrs. K. Lee, Mrs. N. McCann, Mrs. A. McCaskill, Mr. T. Mclean, Mr. McNair, Mrs. G. Merry, Mr. S. Morton, Mr. J. Moscovitch, Mrs. A. Neufeld, Mrs. J. Ogren, Mrs. N. Oxby, Mr. J. Patterson, Mrs. E. Poersch, Miss V. Richardson, Mr. B. Roberts, Mrs. P. Roe, Mr. A. Sabeski, Mrs. E. Simms, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Mr. M. Storoschuk, Miss M. Stretavsky, Mrs. G. Stringham, Mrs. C. Stuart, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. D. Suderman, Mr. L. Sulymka, Mr. A. Tacchi, Mrs. D. Troop, Miss G. Villar, Mrs. C. Wiggins, Mrs. J. Youd, Mr. F. Zaborniak, Mr. A. Zorniak, Mrs. Zubricci

1979-1980

Mrs. Bosace, Mr. Braun, Miss Braun, Mr. Bryant, Mr. Butt, Mr. Caners, Mrs. Cates, Mr. Chubaty, Mr. Cockburn, Mr. Cooper, Mr. deJersey, Miss Desquins, Mr. Dobie, Mr. Downey, Mr. Dyck, Mr. Erskin, Mrs. Fedorkie, Miss Folson, Mr. Gillies, Mr. Gordon, Mr. Gustafson, Mr. Hadfield, Mrs. Hanson, Mr. Hatcher, Mrs. Hessler, Mrs. Hulbert, Mrs. Hullen, Mr. Kemp, Miss Klein, Mrs. Lee, Mrs. Lucas, Mrs. McCann, Mrs. McCaskill, Mr. McLean, Mr. Moscovitch, Mrs. Neufeld, Mrs. Ogren, Mr. Parkinson, Mr. Patterson, Mrs. Poersch, Miss Richardson, Mr. Roberts, Mrs. Roe, Mr. Rowntree, Mr. Sabeski, Mrs. Simms, Mrs. Stack, Mrs. Steciuk, Mr. Storoschuk, Miss Stretavsky, Mrs. Stringam, Mr. Stuparyk, Mr. Suderman, Mr. Sulymka, Mr. Tacchi, Mr. Thiessen, Mrs. Vanderhooft, Mrs. Youd, Mr. Yakimischak, Miss Villar, Mrs. Wiggins, Mrs. Wilk, Mr. Zorniak, Mrs. Zubricki

1980-1981

Mr. Braun, Miss Braun, Mr. Caners, Mrs. Cates, Mr. Chubaty, Mr. Cockburn, Mr. deJersey, Mr. Dick, Mr. Dobie, Mr. Downey, Mr. Gillies, Mr. Gordon, Mr. Hadfield, Mrs. Hanson, Mrs. Hullen, Mrs. Hurlburt, Mr. Kemp, Miss Klein, Mr. Lapp, Mrs. Lee, Mrs. Lucas, Mrs. McCann, Mrs. McCaskill, Mr. McLean, Mr. Moscovitch, Mrs. Ogren, Mrs. Osborne, Mr. Patterson, Mrs. Poersch, Miss Richardson, Mr. Roberts, Mr. Roch, Mrs. Roe, Mr. Sabeski, Mrs. Simms, Mrs. Stack, Mrs. Steciuk, Mrs. Stringam, Mr. Stuparyk, Mr. Storoschuk, Miss Stretavky, Mr. Suderman, Mr. Sulymka, Mr. Tacchi, Mr. Taylor, Mrs. Tayner, Mr. Tetrault, Miss Villar, Mrs. Wilk, Mr. Zorniak

1981-1982

?

1982-1983

Mr. Braun, Miss Braun, Mr. Caners, Mr. Cockburn (shops), Ms. Cooley, Mr. deJersey, Mr. Dick, Mr. Fenton, Mr. Forzley, Mr. Gillies, Mr. Gustafson (shops), Mr. Hadfield, Mr. Hamilton, Mrs. Hanson, Miss Hoggan, Mrs. Holder, Mrs. Hurlburt, Mr. Klykiw, Mr. Kowalski, Mr. Labelle, Ms. Langdon, Mrs. Lucas, Mrs. McCann, Miss McGregor, Mr. Neill, Miss Newman, Mr. Oepkes, Mrs. Osborne, Mr. Patterson, Mrs. Poersch, Mrs. Rekrut, Mr. Rowntree, Mr. Sabeski, Mrs. Simms (librarian), Mr. Smith, Mrs. Stack, Mr. Storoschuk, Mr. Stuparyk, Mr. Suderman, Mr. Sumner, Mr. Tacchi, Mr. Taylor, Mrs. Tayner, Mr. Tetrault, Miss Villar, Mr. Whitlaw, Mr. Zorniak, Mrs. Zubricki

1983-1984

Mr. B. Andrejczuk, Mr. Braun, Miss E. Braun, Mr. H. Caners, Ms. M. Cooley, Mr. H. deJersey, Mr. A. Dick, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. D. Fenton, Mr. E. Gillies, Mr. J. Gobeil, Mr. D. Hadfield, Mrs. L. Hanson, Miss V. Hoggan, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Mrs. D. Johnson, Mr. D. Kowalski, Mrs. D. Langdon, Mr. J. Lapp, Mrs. M. Mattison, Miss L. McGregor, Mrs. Murray, Mr. S. Nath, Mr. Bill Neil, Mrs. K. Noseworthy, Mrs. J. Ogren, Mrs. A. Osborne, Mr. G. Pantel, Mrs. E. Poersch, Mrs. J. Rekrut, Mr. W. Roberts, Mrs. P. Roe, Mr. A. Sabeski, Miss N. Schmidt, Mr. J. Sinclair, Mr. Smith, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. M. Stewart, Mr. M. Storoschuk, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. D. Suderman, Mr. A. Tacchi, Mr. A. Taylor, Mrs. P. Tayner, Mr. A. Tetrault, Miss G. Villar, Mrs. M. Wilson, Miss L. Zimmerman, Mr. A. Zorniak, Mrs. Zubricki

1984-1985

Mr. B. Andrejczuk, Ms. W. Austin-Anderson, Mr. Babb, Ms. J. Bazan, M. Bedward-Stewart, Mr. A. Braun, Miss E. Braun, Mrs. Bright, Mrs. D. Brown, Mr. H. Caners, Mr. Chartrand, Mr. W. Chubaty, Ms. K. Clarke, Ms. M. Cooley, Mr. F. Cooper, Mr. H. deJersey, Mr. M. Delorme, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. D. Downey, Mr. D. Fenton, Miss E. Folson, Mr. E. Gillies, Miss P. Gisiger, Mr. J. Gobeil, Mr. D. Hadfield, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mrs. L. Hanson, Mr. K. Harrison, Mr. J. Hatcher, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Miss C. Jaarsea, Mr. J. Kemp, Miss A. Klein, Mr. D. Kowalski, Mr. J. Labelle, Mrs. D. Langdon, Mr. J. Lapp, Miss L. Lowery, Mrs. Lucas, Mrs. M. Mattison, Mr. Z. Mohammed, Mr. S. Nath, Mrs. S. Nelken, Mr. P. Normandeau, Mrs. K. Noseworthy, Mr. J. Oepkes, Mrs. J. Ogren, Mrs. Osborne, Mr. G. Pantel, Mr. J. Patterson, Mrs. E. Poersch, Mr. G. Quinn, Mrs. J. Rekrut, Mr. B. Roberts, Mrs. P. Roe, Mr. T. Rossi, Mrs. L. Rowan, Mr. A. Sabeski, Miss N. Schmidt, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Mr. M. Storschuk, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. D. Suderman, Mr. A. Tacchi, Mr. A. Tetrault, Mr. L. Ulasy, Miss G. Villar, Mrs. M. Wilson, Mr. E. Zeglin, Mr. A. Zorniak

1985-1986

(incomplete) Mr. Asher, Mr. Babb, Mr. Braun, Miss Braun, Ms. Brown, Ms. Bryan, Mr. Caners, Ms. Clarke, Ms. Cooley, Mr. deJersey, Mr. Downey, Mr. Gobeil, Mr. Hadfield, Mr. Harrison, Mrs. Hansen, Mrs. Hurlburt, Miss Jaarsma, Mr. Kowalski, Mrs. Langdon, Mr. Leger, Mr. Neill, Mrs. Ogren, Mrs. Osborne, Mr. Pantel, Mr. Patterson, Mrs. Poersch, Mr. Rossi, Mrs. Schmidt, Mrs. Stack, Mr. Suderman, Mr. Tacchi, Mr. Taylor, Miss Villar, Mrs. Vincent-Page, Mr. Wolkowski

1986-1987

Mr. M. Babb, Mrs. J. Bazan, Mrs. M. Bedward-Stewart, Mr. D. Bergen, Mrs. H. Biblow, Mr. A. Braun, Miss E. Braun, Mr. R. Bruce, Mr. W. Chubaty, Mr. H. Caners, Ms. K. Clarke, Ms. M. Cooley, Mrs. V. Croll, Mr. H. deJersey, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. D. Fenton, Mr. J. Gobeil, Mr. D. Hadfield, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mrs. L. Hanson, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Miss Jaarsma, Mr. M. Koch, Mrs. D. Langdon, Mr. J. Lapp, Mr. P. Leger, Mr. W. Miller, Miss M. Newman, Mr. P. Normandeau, Mrs. A. Osborne, Mrs. E. Poersch, Mrs. B. Poltz, Mr. P. Reece, Mr. Renwick, Mrs. J. Rekrut, Mrs. P. Roe, Mr. T. Rossi, Mrs. L. Rowan, Mr. D. Sasaki, Miss N. Schmidt, Mr. B. Sim, Mrs. D. Smaizys, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. A. Tacchi, Mr. H. Taylor, Miss G. Villar, Mr. Z. Zorniak

1987-1988

Mr. D. Andrejczuk, Mr. M. Babb, Mrs. M. Barbaric, Ms. J. Bazan, Mrs. Bedward-Stewart, Mr. D. Bergen, Mrs. H. Biblow, Ms. J. Bourassa, Mr. A. Braun, Mrs. E. Braun, Mrs. D. Brown, Mr. H. Caners, Mr. W. Chubaty, Mr. M. deLorme, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. D. Downey, Mrs. V. Elias, Mr. D. Fenton, Mrs. B. Friesen, Mrs. T. Gartner, Mr. J. Gobeil, Mr. P. Granville, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mr. K. Harrison, Mr. J. Hatcher, Mrs. D. Hiebert, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Mr. J. Kemp, Mr. S. Kereluk, Miss A. Klein, Mr. D. Kowalski, Mr. P. Leger, Mrs. T. Lion, Mrs. S. McIntosh, Mr. B. Miller, Mr. S. Nath, Mr. P. Normandeau, Mrs. J. Orgen, Mrs. A. Osborne, Mr. G. Pantel, Mr. J. Patterson, Ms. M. Petrycia, Miss K. Picken, Mrs. E. Poersch, Ms. E. Polson, Mme. B. Poltz, Mrs. J. Rekrut, Mrs. P. Roe, Mr. T. Rossi, Mrs. R. Roth, Mrs. D. Smaizys, Mrs. D. Stack, Miss B. Stalker, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Mr. M. Storoschuk, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. A. Tacchi, Mr. H. Taylor, Mrs. P. Tayner, Miss G. Villar, Mrs. M. Wachall, Mr. L. Worrell, Mr. A. Zorniak

1988-1989

Mrs. D. Alexander, Mr. M. Babb, Mrs. M. Barbaric, Ms. J. Bazan, Mrs. Bedward-Stewart, Ms. M. Belanger, Mr. V. Bonin, Mrs. M. Boumford, Mrs. A. Bowie, Mr. A. Braun, Mrs. D. Brown, Mr. R. Bruce, Mr. J. Bulloch, Mr. H. Caners, Miss M. Carriman, Mrs. P. Chandra, Mr. W. Chubaty, Mr. M. deLorme, Ms. G. DeNeve, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. D. Downey, Mrs. V. Elias, Mrs. B. Ethier, Mr. D. Fenton, Ms. E. Folson, Mrs. B. Friesen, Mrs. T. Gartner, Mr. J. Gobeil, Miss D. Goytan, Mrs. V. Gustafson, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mr. K. Harrison, Mrs. D. Hiebert, Mrs. P. Holder, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Miss L. Huynh, Miss C. Jaarsma, Mr. J. Kemp, Mr. S. Kereluk, Mrs. B. Kinsley, Miss A. Klein, Mr. D. Kowalski, Mr. P. Leger, Mrs. J. Lichtman, Miss B. McDiarmid, Mr. W. Miller, Mr. S. Nath, Mrs. A. Osborne, Mr. G. Pantel, Ms. M. Petrycia, Mrs. B. Poltz, Mrs. J. Rekrut, Mrs. P. Roe, Mr. T. Rossi, Mrs. R. Roth, Mrs. D. Smaizys, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Mr. M. Storoschuk, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. A. Tacchi, Mr. D. Taylor, Miss F. Taylor, Mr. H. Taylor, Miss G. Villar, Mrs. M. Wachal, Mrs. A. Woroby, Mr. L. Worrell, Mr. A. Zorniak

1989-1990

Ms. H. Anderson, Mr. M. Babb, Mrs. M. Barbaric, Ms. J. Bazan, Ms. M. Belanger, Mr. J. Berezowski, Mr. V. Bonin, Mrs. A. Bowie, Mr. A. Braun, Mrs. S. Bright, Mrs. D. Brown, Mr. M. Budowski, Mr. H. Caners, Mr. K. Cherian, Ms. I. Chlopecki, Mr. D. Chow, Mr. W. Chubaty, Mr. D. Cisse, Mr. M. Delorme, Ms. C. Deneve, Mr. B. Dobbie, Mr. D. Downie, Mr. A. Dubois, Mrs. V. Elias, Mrs. B. Ethier, Ms. S. Farboud, Mr. D. Fenton, Ms. E. Folson, Mrs. B. Friesen, Mrs. T. Gartner, Ms. D. Goytan, Mr. B. Grenkow, Mrs. V. Gustafson, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mr. M. Harris, Mr. K. Harrison, Mr. J. Hatcher, Mrs. D. Hiebert, Mrs. M. Holder, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Miss C. Jaarsma, Mr. J. Kemp, Mrs. A. Kerr, Mrs. B. Kinsley, Ms. A. Klein, Mr. D. Kowalski, Mrs. J. Lichtman, Mr. P. Leger, Mrs. C. Massey-Clark, Mrs. B. McDiarmid, Mr. B. Miller, Mr. T. Mraypik, Mr. W. Mueller, Mr. B. Neill, Mrs. A. Osborne, Mr. G. Pantel, Ms. M. Petrycia, Mrs. B. Poltz, Mrs. J. Rekrut, Mrs. P. Roe, Mrs. P. Roth, Mr. D. Sinclair-Peters, Mrs. D. Smaizys, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Mr. M. Storoschuk, Ms. P. Stovel, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. Tacchi, Mrs. F. Taylor, Mrs. L. Tran, Mrs. M. Wachal, Mr. A. Woroby, Mr. L. Worrell, Mr. A. Zorniak

1990-1991

Miss M. Anderson, Mr. M. Babb, Mrs. M. Barbaric, Ms. J. Bazan, Mme. J. Beaudette, Mme. M. Bedard, Ms. M. Belanger, Mr. V. Bonin, Mrs. A. Bowie, Mr. A. Braun, Mrs. L. Brooker, Mme. D. Brown, Mr. H. Caners, Mr. K. Cherian, Mr. D. Chow, Mr. W. Chubaty, Ms. G. DeNeve, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. D. Downey, Ms. A. Dubois, Mme. M. Fabris, Mme. S. Farboud, Mr. D. Fenton, Ms. E. Folson, Mrs. T. Gartner, Mr. P. Gaudet, Mr. G. Gibbs, Miss D. Goytan, Mr. B. Grenkow, Mrs. V. Gustafson, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mr. M. Harris, Mr. K. Harrison, Mr. J. Hatcher, Mrs. D. Hiebert, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Miss C. Jaarsma, Ms. C. Johnson, Mr. J. Kemp, Mrs. A. Kerr, Mrs. B. Kinsley, Miss A. Klein, Mr. D. Kowalski, Mr. R. Laplante, Mr. P. Leger, Mrs. J. Lichtman, Mrs. S. Massey-Clark, Mr. W. Miller, Mr. T. Mravnik, Mrs. A. Osborne, Mr. G. Pantel, Ms. A. Petkau, Ms. M. Petrycia, Mme. B. Poltz, Mrs. B. Preete, Mrs. J. Rekrut, Mrs. P. Roe, Mrs. R. Roth, Ms. C. Sinclair, Mrs. D. Smaizys, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Mr. M. Storoschuk, Ms. P. Stovel, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. A. Tacchi, Ms. F. Taylor, Mme. Y. Townsend, Mrs. L. Tran, Mr. G. Urbanovich, Mr. C. VanCryenest, Mrs. M. Wachal, Mr. L. Worrell, Mr. A. Zorniak

1991-1992

Mr. R. Anton, Ms. B. Armstrong, Mr. M. Babb, Ms. M. Barbaric, Ms. J. Beaudette, M. Bedard, Ms. M. Belanger, V. Bonin, Mr. A. Braun, Mr. G. Bridgeman, Ms. L. Brooker, Mr. H. Caners, Ms. R. Carlson, Mr. K. Cherian, Mr. W. Chubaty, G. Deneve, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. B. Dookun, Mr. D. Downey, A. Dubois, Ms. M. Fabris, S. Farboud, Mr. D. Fenton, D. Ferriss, E. Folson, G. Foster, Ms. L. Franklin, T. Gartner, P. Gaudet, B. Gillies, D. Goytan, B. Grenkow, Ms. V. Gustafson, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mr. M. Harris, K. Harrison, J. Hatcher, Mr. Y. Hawash, D. Hiebert, Mr. H. Huber, Ms. P. Hurlburt, Ms. C. Jaarsma, L. Janzen, C. Johnson, J. Kemp, Mrs. Kinsley, Miss Klein, Mr. D. Kowalski, Mr. Leger, M. LeNeal, Mrs. Lichman, Mrs. Massey-Clark, Mr. Miller, Mrs. Nachtigal, Mr. B. Neill, Mrs. Osborne, G. Pantel, M. Petrycia, Mrs. Petkau, Mrs. Preete, Ms. J. Rekrut, P. Roe, G. Roth, C. Skarba, E. Slater, D. Smaizys, Mrs. Stack, R. Steciuk, Mr. Storoschuk, Miss Taylor, Y. Townsend, L. Tran, R. Trautman, Mr. Urbanovich, Mr. Van Cryenest, Mrs. Vanderhooft, M. Waenal, Mr. Worrell, Mr. Zorniak

1992-1993

Mr. P. Anton, Mrs. Armstrong, Mr. M. Babb, Mrs. Barbendos, Ms. Beadette, Mme. Bedard, Ms. M. Belanger, Mr. V. Bonin, Mr. A. Braun, M. G. Bridgeman, Ms. L. Brooker, Mr. H. Caners, Mr. Cherian, Mr. W. Chubaty, Ms. Denere, Mr. R. Devins, Mr. B. Dobie, Mr. B. Dookun, Ms. A. Dubois, Mme. Fabris, Mme. S. Farboud, Mr. M. Fillion, Ms. E. Folson, Mr. D. Fuller, Mrs. Gartner, Mr. P. Gaudet, Ms. D. Goyton, Mme. Grauden, Mr. B. Grenkow, Mrs. V. Gustafson, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mr. M. Harris, Mr. K. Harrison, Mr. J. Hatcher, Mr. Y. Hawash, Mrs. D. Hiebert, Mr. J. Hoole, Mrs. D. Hurlburt, Miss C. Jaarsma, Mr. J. Kemp, Mrs. B. Kinsley, Ms. A. Klein, Mr. M. Kowalski, Mr. P. Leger, Mr. G. LeNeal, Mrs. S. Massey-Clark, Mr. B. Miller, Mrs. A. Osborne, Mr. G. Pantel, Miss Petkau, Ms. M. Petrycia, Mrs. B. Preete, Mrs. J. Rekrut, Mrs. D. Richards, Mrs. P. Roe, Mrs. K. Ross, Mrs. G. Roth, Mr. D. Simms, Mr. T. Shapera, Mrs. D. Smaizys, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Mr. J. Steinberg, Mr. J. Stuparyk, Mr. A. Tacchi, Miss F. Taylor, Mr. R. Thomas, Mrs. L. Trautman, Mrs. L. Tran, Ms. Y. Townsend, Mr. Vancresent, Mrs. Wachal, Mr. L. Worell, Mr. A. Zorniak

1993-1994

Mr. I. Ackerschott, Mr. Anton, Mrs. B. Armstrong, M. J. Beadette, M. Beaumont, Mme. Bedard, Ms. M. Belanger, Mr. Bonin, Mr. A. Braun, M. Bridgeman, Mr. H. Caners, Mrs. R. Carlson, Mr. Cherian, Mr. Chubaty, Mrs. G. Deneve, Mr. R. Devins, Mr. B. Dobie, M. Dookun, M. A. Dubois, Mr. Downey, M. M. Fabris, Mrs. D. Ferriss, Mrs. L. Franklin, Mrs. T. Gartner, M. Gaudet, M. Gauthier, M. Goytan, M. B. Graydon, Mr. Gregg, Mrs. V. Gustafson, Mr. Hamilton, Mr. M. Harris, Mr. K. Harrison, Mr. Hatcher, Mr. J. Hoole, Mrs. T. Horrox, M. Houle, Mrs. P. Hurlburt, Ms. C. Jaarsma, Mr. Kemp, Mrs. Kinsley, Mr. Kirbyson, Ms. A. Klein, Mr. D. Kowalski, Mr. Leger, M. G. LeNeal, Ms. S. Massey-Clark, Mr. W. Miller, Mr. F. Nardella, Mr. B. Neill, Mrs. C. Nixon, Mme. E. Painchaud, M. Pantel, Ms. A. Petkau, M. Petrycia, Ms. S. Popham, Ms. Preete, Mrs. Rekrut, Ms. D. Richard, Mrs. Roe, Ms. K. Ross, Mrs. R. Roth, Mr. Shapera, Mr. D. Sims, Mrs. Smaizys, Mr. L. Smith, Mrs. D. Stack, Mrs. R. Steciuk, Mr. J. Steinberg, Mr. Stover, Mr. Stuparyk, Mr. A. Tacchi, Ms. F. Taylor, Mr. Thomas, M. Thornhill, Ms. R. Trautmann, Mr. C. VanCryenest, Ms. M. Wackell, Mr. L. Worrell

1994-1995

Mr. Ackerschott, Mme. Alain-Fox, Mr. Anton, Mrs. Armstrong, Mrs. Baxter, Mrs. Beaudette, Mrs. Beckstead, Mme. Bedard, Ms. Belanger, Mr. Biktash, Mr. Bonin, Mr. Braun, M. Bridgeman, Mr. Bryant, Ms. Campbell, Mr. Caners, Mr. Cherien, Mrs. Christensen, Mr. Chubaty, Ms. Devins, Mr. Dobie, M. Dookun, Mr. Downey, Mme. Dubois, Mr. Faria, Mrs. Ferris, M. Federkeric, Mrs. Gartner, Mr. Gaudet, Ms. Goytan, Mme. Graydon, Mr. Gregg, Mr. Grenkow, Mrs. Gustafson, Mr. Hamilton, Mr. Harris, Mr. Harrison, Mr. Hatcher, Mrs. Hoglund, Mr. Hoole, Mrs. Hrynuk-Adamnov, Mrs. Hurlbert, Ms. Jaarsma, Mr. Kemp, Mr. Kirbyson, Ms. Klein, Mr. Kowalski, Mr. LeClerc, Mr. Leger, Mr. LeNeal, Mrs. Massey-Clark, Mr. Miller, Mr. Niell, Mme. Painchaud, M. Pantel, Ms. Petkau, Ms. Petrycia, Mrs. Pope, Mrs. Popham, Mrs. Preete, Mr. Reichert, Mr. Rekrut, Mrs. Richard, Mrs. Roe, Mme. Rosiere, Mrs. Ross, Mr. Shapera, M. Sims, Mrs. Slater, Mrs. Smaizys, Mrs. Stack, Mrs. Steciuk, Mr. Steinberg, Ms. Stover, Mr. Stuparyk, Mr. Tacchi, Mr. Taylor, Mrs. Trautmann, Mrs. Wachal, Mrs. Wiebe, Mme. Wiess, Mr. Wornell, Mr. Van Cryenest, Mrs. Vanderhooft

1995-1996

(partial) Ms. B. Armstrong, Ms. E. Baxter, Ms. D. Beckstead, Ms. M. Belanger, Mr. G. Bridgeman, Mr. H. Caners, Ms. G. DeNeve, Ms. R. Devins, Ms. D. Ferris, Ms. N. Allain-Fox, Ms. T. Gartner, Ms. V. Gustafson, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mr. M. Harris, Mr. K. Harrison, Mr. J. Hoole, Ms. N. Hoole, Ms. P. Hurlbert, Ms. C. Jaarsma, Mr. P. Johnston, Ms. A. Klein, Mr. D. Kowalski, Mr. I. LeClere, Mr. G. LeNeal, Mr. E. Lenzman, Ms. S. Massey-Clarke, Ms. S. McLennan, Mr. B. Miller, Mr. B. Neill, Ms. E. Painchaud, Ms. K. Ross, Mr. D. Sims, Ms. I. Sims, Ms. D. Stack, Ms. R. Steciuk, Mr. J. Steinberg, Mr. A. Tacchi, Ms. C. Vanderhooft, Ms. M. Wachal, Mr. L. Worrell

1996-1997

Ms. N. Allain-Fox, Ms. D. Beach-Ducharme, M. Bedard, Ms. M. Belanger, Mr. V. Bonin, Mr. G. Bridgeman, P. Brown, R. Cameron, Ms. N. Campbell, Mr. H. Caners, K. Cherien, Ms. S. Chodirker, Mr. W. Chubaty, Mr. R. Coulter, Ms. G. DeNeve, Ms. R. Devins, A. Dubois, Ms. L. Feasby, Ms. D. Ferris, Ms. T. Gartner, Mr. M. Gauthier, D. Goytan, W. Gregg, B. Grenkow, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mr. M. Harris, Ms. C. Haverick, L. Hodges, Mr. J. Hoole, F. Hosein, Ms. N. Houle, Ms. P. Hurlburt, V. Iveniuk, Ms. C. Jaarsma-Chin, B. Johnson, Mr. P. Johnson, J. Kemp, A. Klein, Mr. D. Kowalski, D. Kozelko, Mr. I. LeClerc, Mr. P. Leger, Mr. E. Lenzman, D. Littlewood, Mr. R. Marshall, S. Massey-Clark, Mr. S. McLennan, Mr. W. Miller, Mr. B. Neill, T. Neufeld, Ms. E. Painchaud, G. Pantel, C. Parker, M. Paulmark, L. Penner, Ms. A. Perez, P. Pilotte, C. Pope, J. Reichert, Ms. J. Rekrut, Ms. D. Richard, P. Roe, Ms. K. Ross, Ms. C. Rozier, T. Shapera, Mr. D. Sims, Ms. D. Smaizys, Ms. D. Stack, Ms. R. Steciuk, Mr. J. Steinberg, J. Stuparyk, Ms. D. Sutton, Mr. A. Tacchi, Ms. F. Taylor, Mr. G. Urbanovich, T. Uruski, Mr. C. Vancryenest, Ms. C. Vanderhooft, G. Vincent-Page, Ms. M. Wachal, Mr. L. Worrell

1997-1998

(partial) Ms. N. Allain-Fox, Ms. B. Baricz, Ms. M. Belanger, Mr. J. P. Bergeron, Mr. V. Bonin, Mr. G. Bridgeman, Ms. P. Brown, Ms. N. Campbell, Ms. S. Chodirker, Ms. L. Christenson, Mr. B. Coulter, Ms. G. Deneve, Ms. A. Dubois, Ms. D. Ferriss, Ms. T. Gartner, Ms. M. Gauthier, Ms. E. Devins, Mr. B. Greskow, Mr. J. Hamilton, Mr. M. Harris, Ms. C. Haverick, Mr. D. Ingram, Ms. C. Jaarsma-Chin, Mr. P. Johnston, Ms. A. Klein, Mr. I. LeClerc, Mr. P. Leger, Mr. G. LeNeil, Mr. E. Lenzman, Mr. D. Marshall, Ms. S. Masey-Clarke, Mr. B. Miller, Mr. B. Neil, Ms. A. Perez, Ms. E. Pinchaud, Ms. S. Posner, Ms. J. Rekrut, Ms. D. Richard, Ms. P. Roe, Ms. K. Ross, Mr. D. Sims, Mr. J. Steinberg, Ms. D. Sutton, Mr. A. Tacchi, Ms. F. Taylor, Mr. G. Urbanovich, Mr. T. Uruski, Mr. C. VanCryenest, Ms. C. Vanderhooft, Ms. M. Wachal, Mr. D. Wong, Mr. L. Worrell

1998-1999

(partial) N. Allain-Fox, P. Armstrong, J. Barkz, M. Belanger, P. Belanger, J. Bergeron, V. Bonin, B. Burdy, J. Brydon, P. Brown, K. Cannon, K. Cherian, R. Choquette, L. Christensen, B. Coulter, G. DeNeve, E. Devins, M. D’Ottavio, A. Dubois, V. Elias, P. Enns, L. Feasby, D. Ferriss, T. Friesen, T. Gartner, M. Harris, C. Haverick, N. Houle, D. Ingram, V. Iveniuk, C. Jaarsma-Chin, K. Johnson, P. Johnston, A. Klein, M. Kolarova, I. LeClerc, G. Leneal, E. Lenzman, D. Littlewood, R. Marshall, S. Massey-Clark, K. McKay, B. Neill, E. Painchaud, P. Platte, J. Reichert, P. Roe, D. Sims, D. Smaizys, D. Smeltzer, R. Steciuk, H. Strock, D. Sutton, A. Tacchi, L. Toews, J. Trick, G. Urbanovich, T. Uruski, M. Unrau, C. Van Cryenest, C. Vanderhooft, G. Vincent-Page, M. Wachal, D. Wong, L. Worrell

1999-2000

Bobbi Baricz, Mary Belanger, Victor Bonin, Pam Brown, Carol-Anne Browning, Karamthanam Cherian, Susan Chodirker, Lana Christensen, Bob Coulter, Gloria Deneve, Ricki Devins, Linda Dewick, Lani Drechsler, Angie Dubois, Virginia Elias, Paul Enns, Linda Feasby, Donna Ferriss, Tim Friesen, Teri Gartner, Debbie Goytan, Wade Gregg, Bryne, Grenkow, Dale Harrington, Mike Harris, Cheryl Haverick, Nathalie Houle, Doug Ingram, Virginia Iaiveniuk, Daryl Izzard, Cindy Jaarsma-Chin, Bruce Johnson, Pernell Johnston, John Karpiak, Ann Klein, Iris Kramble, Luba Krywonizka, Jennifer Kszywisko, Irene Kuziw, Cathy Land, Ian Leclerc, Gilbert Leneal, Ed Lenzmann, Thomas Locke, Dana Littlewood, Dick Marshall, Kelsey McKay, Evan Muzychuk, Bill Neill, Meghan Odger, Elva Painchaud, Polly Pilotte, Jake Reichert, Judy Rekrut, Pat Roe, Karen Ross, Darlene Smith, Drew Spoliar, Renata Steciuk, Jim Stein, Cole Steuart, Devon Stewart, Helen Strock, Jill Tardiff, Mandy Thomas, Linda Toews, Monique Turcotte, Gerry Urbanovich, Trevor Uruski, Chris Van Cryenest, Scott Vandepoele, Carol Vanderhooft, May Wachal, Lavern Worrell, Dominic Zagari, Michael Zasitko

2000-2001

Natasha Baker, Elaine Baxter, Mary Belanger, Jean-Paul Bergeron, C. Bilodeau, Kyle Bisset, Neil Block, Rhonda Boyes, Kim Cannon, Susan Chodirker, Lana Christensen, Brenda Clayton, Lawrence Cote, Gloria DeNeve, Ricki Devins, Angie Dubois, Paul Enns, Susan Fielding, Tim Friesen, Teri Gartner, Dale Harrington, Mike Harris, Cheryl Haverick, Douglas Ingram, Cindy Jaarsma-Chin, Anne Klein, Luba Krywonizka, Gilbert LeNeal, Edwin Lenzmann, Dana Littlewood, Rudy Loepp, Brian Loeppky, Nicky Louizos, Dick Marshall, Deb Martin, Evan Muzychuk, Bill Neill, Elva Painchaud, Ross Penner, Jake Reichert, Judy Rekrut, Liliane Robert, Karen Ross, M. LeMay, Thomas Locke, C. Roziere, Derek Sims, Diane Smaizys, Darlene Smith, Darrell Stewart, Aldo Tacchi, Amanda Umlah, Gerry Urbanovich, May Wachal, Lavern Worrell, Dominic Zagari, Mike Zasitko

2001-2002

Elaine Baxter, Mary Belanger, J. P. Bergeron, C. Bilodeau, Victor Bonin, Alan Briol, Monica Chochinov, Susan Chodirker, Lana Christensen, Merie Ann De Lima, Gloria DeNeve, Neil Dempsey, Erica Devins, A. Dubois, Paul Enns, L. Feasby, Teresa Gartner, D. Gauthier, Dale Harrington, Cheryl Haverick, N. Houle, Tom Hughes, Cindy Jaarsma-Chin, Anne Klein, M. Lemay, G. Leneal, Edwin Lenzmann, Dana Littlewood, Linda Locke, Brian Loeppky, Darlene Mcguire, Ross Metz, Simmie Nasberg, Bill Neill, Arlene Patzer, Tania Petrelli, Maria Pisichko, Chris Rempel, Patricia Roe, C. Roziere, Randy Saranchuk, George Scott, D. Sims, Renata Steciuk, M. Turcotte, Gerald Urbanovitch, Trevor Uruski, Lavern Worrell

2002-2003

Josie Audino, E. Baxter, M. Belanger, P. Bell, J. P. Bergeron, Chantal Bilodeau, Victor Bonin, Gerry Borus, Roxana Bray, Alan Briol, M. Chochinov, Susan Chodirker, Lana Christensen, Bruno D’Abramo, Neil Dempsey, Ricki Devins, Barbara Ediger, Linda Feasby, Michael Fernie, Jenny Giesbrecht, Bryne Grenkow, Dale Harrington, M. Harris, Cheryl Haverick, Nathalie Houle, Tom Hughes, A. Klein, Luba Krywonizka, Cathy Land, M. Lemay, G. Leneal, E. Lenzman, Dana Littlewood, Linda Locke, Denise MacCormack, Darlene McGuire, R. Metz, Evan Muzychuk, Bill Neill, Arlene Patzer, Polly Pilotte, Maria Pisichko, C. Rempel, Karen Ross, Colette Roziere, George Scott, Derek Sims, D. Smaizys, G. Smith, Aldo Tacchi, Linda Toews, Gerry Urbanovich, Trevor Uruski, Pih Ha Voon, Ryan Wiens, Lavern Worrell

2003-2004

Joan Andreychuk, Elaine Baxter, Pat Bell, Jean-Paul Bergeron, Chantal Bilodeau, Roxana Bray, Alan Briol, Jennifer Carranza, Monica Chochinov, Susan Chodirker, Lana Christensen, Carol Ann Coish, Saul Correia, Bruno D’Abramo, Neil Dempsey, Ricki Devins, Anne-Marie Drummond, Barbara Ediger, Mike Fernie, Jenni Giesbrecht, Dale Harrington, Cheryl Haverick, Remi Hes-Jobin, Tom Hughes, Virginia Iveniuk, John Karpiak, Osaed Khan, Luba Krywonizka, Cathy Land, Edwin Lenzmann, Dana Littlewood, Linda Locke, Louis Marchildon, Darlene McGuire, Ross Metz, Evan Muzychuk, Simmie Nasberg, B. Neill, Arlene Patzer, Polly Pilotte, Maria Pisichko, Karen Ross, Diane Smaizys, Gina Smith, Renata Steciuk, Darrell Stewart, Aldo Tacchi, Ryan Wiens, Joyce Wong, D. Zagari, Mike Zasitko

2004-2005

Joan Andreychuk, Audino Audino, Elaine Baxter, Pat Bell, Jean-Paul Bergeron, C. Bilodeau, Roxana Bray,  Alan Briol, Jennifer Carranza, Monica Chochinov, Susan Chodirker, Chris Clarke, Saul Correia, Bruno D’Abramo, Michel Danis, Fred De Groot, Merie Ann Delima, Neil Dempsey, Anne-Marie Drummond, Angie Dubois, Barbara Ediger, Linda Feasby, Michael Fernie, Heather Finlay, Barb Gagnon, L. Robert Gauthier, D. Gauthier-Doherty, Dale Harrington, Mike Harris, C. Haverick, Remi Hes-Jobin, Nathalie Houle, Tom Hughes, Cathy Land, Madelaine Lemay, Ed Lenzmann, T. Liruski, Dana Littlewood, Linda Locke, Evan Muzychuk, Alan North, Meghan Odger, A. Patzer, Tania Petrelli, Maria Pisichko, Norm Poirier, Chris Rempel, Karen Ross, Colette Roziere, Derek Sims, Jack Solomon, D. Stewart, Debbie Stoneham, Aldo Tacchi, D. Zagari, Mike Zasitko

Photos & Maps

Churchill High School

Site Location (lat/long): N49.86736, W97.13193
denoted by symbol on the map above

Sources:

“Principals shuffled,” Winnipeg Free Press Weekly North Edition, 2 July 1989, page 2.

“New Principals named,” Winnipeg Free Press Community Review South, 11 July 2001, page 2.

“New Principals named for five city schools,” Winnipeg Free Press, 21 June 2005, page B6.

Obituary [Kenneth Lloyd May], Winnipeg Free Press, 8 September 2018.

We thank the Winnipeg School Division, Linda Strange, and Nathan Kramer for providing additional information used here.

This page was prepared by Jim Fryza and Gordon Goldsborough.

Page revised: 27 March 2019

Historic Sites of Manitoba

This is a collection of historic sites in Manitoba compiled by the Manitoba Historical Society.

Browse lists of:
Museums/Archives | Buildings | Monuments | Cemeteries | Locations | Other

Please note that inclusion in this collection does not mean that a particular site has special status or protection. Some sites are on private property and permission must be secured from the owner prior to visiting.

Site information is provided by the Manitoba Historical Society as a free public service only for non-commercial purposes.


Search Tips | Suggest a Site | FAQ | Acknowledgements

Send inquiries to the MHS Webmaster.

Back to top of page

   


To report an error on the above page, please contact the MHS Webmaster.

Home  |  Terms & Conditions  |  FAQ  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy  |  Donations Policy

© 1998-2019 Manitoba Historical Society. All rights reserved.