Historic Sites of Manitoba: Roblin Collegiate Institute / Goose Lake High School (225 Hospital Street, Roblin, Municipality of Roblin)

A new building for grades 9 to 12 was constructed in 1960 and it opened as Roblin Collegiate Institute on 27 January 1961. Expanded in 1967 and 1974, it was renamed Goose Lake High School in 1975.

1961-1962

P. Prefontaine

1962-1967

Orest Ziolkoski (1933-1997)

1967-1969

Harry W. Chornoboy

1969-1974

William Paziuk

1974-1980

1980-1991

1991-1993

Mr. Smith

1961-1963

1963-1969

Peter Bugera (1912-1970)

1969-1979

Gordon Dale Yeo (1941-2022)

1979-1991

1991-1997

Mr. D. Mack

1991-1992

Miss Aitken, Judy Andres (librarian), Terry Andres (French), Don Boguski (physics, chemistry), Boris Bugera, Denise Dedio, Wayne Densmore, Mr. Evancio, Dan Friesen (English), Mr. T. Gulak (physical education), Bev Isabey, Lynda Kimpinski, Mrs. Kirychuk (home economics), Mr. J. McMillan (physical education), Hugh Newton, John Ross, Ernie Schiman, William Toback, Christine Ushey, Claus Vogel, Miss Welch, Gordon Dale Yeo, Jack Ziprick

1992-1993

Judy Andres (librarian), Terry Andres, Don Boguski, Boris Bugera, Denise Dedio, Wayne Densmore, Brenda Dyck, Dan Friesen, Mr. T. Gulak (physical education), Bev Isabey, Lynda Kimpinski, Ron Landry, Dave Martine, Mr. J. McMillan (physical education), Hugh Newton, John Ross, Ernie Schiman, Michelle Strube, William Toback, Christine Ushey, Claus Vogel, Gordon Dale Yeo, Jack Ziprick

1993-1994

1994-1995

Judy Andres (librarian), Don Boguski, Boris Bugera, Mr. A. Cockerill, Denise Dedio, Mr. T. Gulak, Cindy Hildebrand, Ms. K. Hope, Colleen Hrynkiw, Sherrie Jeske, Sherri Kelbert, Lynda Kimpinski, Dave Martine, Mr. J. McMillan, Hugh Newton, Mrs. B. Nykyforak, Mrs. E. Paulenko, Genevieve Poyser, Mr. J. Prokopowich, John Ross, Ernie Schiman, Ms. T. Shearer, Mr. J. Skinner, Mrs. L. Steciuk, Michelle Strube, Mrs. E. Thomson, William Toback, Christine Ushey, Miss B. Van Dam, Claus Vogel, Gordon Dale Yeo

1995-1996

Mrs. L. Bailey, Don Boguski, Boris Bugera, Ms. J. Burla, Mrs. J. Cockerill, Denise Dedio, Mr. T. Gulak, Ms. K. Hope, Mrs. W. Jakeman, Lynda Kimpinski, Mrs. G. Mailhot, Dave Martine, J. McMillan, Ms. B. Neuhofer, Hugh Newton, Mrs. B. Nykyforak, Mrs. E. Paulenko, Mr. J. Prokopowich, Ernie Schiman, Ms. T. Shearer, Mr. J. Skinner, Mrs. L. Steciuk, Michelle Strube, Mrs. E. Thomson, William Toback, Christine Ushey, Miss B. Van Dam, Claus Vogel, Gordon Dale Yeo

1996-1997

Don Boguski, Mr. Brynes, Boris Bugera, Ms. J. Burla, Mrs. Cockerill, Denise Dedio, Mr. DeRuyck, Mr. T. Gulak, Mr. Hope, Mrs. Jakeman, Lynda Kimpinski, Mrs. G. Mailhot, Dave Martine, Mr. J. McMillan, Ms. B. Neuhofer, Mr. Newton, Mrs. Nykyforak, Mrs. Paulenko, Mr. Prokopowich, Ernie Schiman, Ms. T. Shearer, Mr. J. Skinner, Mrs. L. Steciuk, Mrs. E. Thomson, William Toback, Christine Ushey, Miss B. Van Dam, Claus Vogel, Gordon Dale Yeo

Goose Lake High School

See also:

Historic Sites of Manitoba: Goose Lake Consolidated School No. 1283 / Roblin Collegiate Institute / Roblin Elementary School (Roblin, Municipality of Roblin)