Historic Sites of Manitoba: St. Vladimir Ukrainian Greek Orthodox Church / Russell Missouri Lutheran Church / Russell Heritage Church Museum (203 Assiniboine Street, Russell, Municipality of Russell-Binscarth)

A wood frame building on Assiniboine Street in Russell was built in 1912 as the Bayfield Presbyterian Church at a site north of Foxwarren. After it closed as a United Church in 1957, the building was moved here to be used as St. Vladimir Ukrainian Greek Orthodox Church. It was then used for the Russell Missouri Lutheran Church. It is presently the Russell Heritage Church Museum.

Russell Heritage Church Museum

Russell Heritage Church Museum (February 2020)

See also:

Historic Sites of Manitoba: Bayfield School No. 525 / Bayfield Presbyterian Church / Bayfield United Church (Municipality of Prairie View)