Link to:
Principals | Vice-Principals | Teachers | Photos & Coordinates | Sources
This high school in the Westdale area of Winnipeg was designed by the architectural firm of Macdonald, Cockburn, McLeod, and McFeetors and built between 1974 and 1975 to replace the high school that had operated for three years at Westdale School. Originally known as Roblin Park High School, it was renamed Oak Park High School before it opened in the Fall of 1975.
Period
Principal
Before 1975
1975-1988
Edward Andrew “Ed” Husack (1940-2020)
1988-1996
Edward L. “Ed” Green
1996-2003
Douglas Wayne Thompson (1946-2018)
2003-2008
Nick Eliuk
2008-2011
Robert “Bob” Bilan
2011-2014
Tony Carvey
2014-2020
Michelle Lawrence
2020-2022
Troy Scott
2022-2024
Jennifer Bracken
Period
Vice-Principal
1975-1987
Mithal Patel
1987-1989
Ken Woodley
1989-1996
Roy Johnson
1996-2002
Leo Blanchette (1940-2011)
1996-2008
Harley McKellar
2002-2003
Iain Riffel
2003-2011
Cristina Molinari
2008-2013
Lisa Boles
2011-2015
Julien Omer Allard (1957-2023)
2013-2018
Janet Gray
2016-2020
Sharon Labossiere
2018-2022
Tracey Groening
2020-2024
Nicole Girardin
2022-2024
Frank MacLean
School Year
Teachers
Before 1975
1975-1976
William “Bill” Adkins, Gerry Archer, Robert “Bob” Bilan, Mr. Bradley, Mrs. Common, Mr. Common, Ms. Craton, Mr. Doerksen, Mr. Eisener, Miss Galler, Mr. Ganczer, Mr. Goldberg, Karl Heymann, William “Bill” Irwin, Mrs. Kaplan, Miss MacDiarmid, Mr. Macdonald, Harley McKellar, Mr. Nuytten, Mr. Orchard, Mr. O’Shea, Mr. Oswald, Mrs. Perry, Mrs. Rosen, Mr. Selby, Mr. Sheppard, Sam Steindl, Mr. Tessler, Miss Wallace, Mr. W. Watt
1976-1977
William “Bill” Adkins, Gerry Archer, Robert “Bob” Bilan, Mr. Bradley, Donald “Don” Fidelak, Miss Galler, Mr. Goldberg, Karl Heymann, Miss Hoffman, William “Bill” Irwin, Mr. Janos, Mrs. Kaplan, Fran Kogan, Randy Kusano, Mrs. Mann, Harley McKellar, Mr. Norberg, George Novak, Mr. Oswald, Mrs. Perry, Anne Pudavick, Mr. Selby, Sam Steindl, Grant Summerfield, Ms. Taylor, Mr. Tessler, Miss Wallace, Mr. W. Watt
1977-1978
William “Bill” Adkins, Mr. R. Ainslie, Gerry Archer, Robert “Bob” Bilan, Mr. C. Boumford, Mr. G. Bradley, Donald “Don” Fidelak, Ms. S. Galler, Karl Heymann, William “Bill” Irwin, Ms. T. Janis, Mr. Janos, Ms. R. Kaplan, Fran Kogan, Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano, Harley McKellar, Mr. D. Norberg, George Novak, Mr. G. Oswald, Mr. G. Paterson, Ms. S. Perry, Anne Pudavick, Mr. M. Selby, Sam Steindl, Grant Summerfield, Mr. R. Tessler, Ms. P. Wallace, Mr. W. Watt
1978-1979
William “Bill” Adkins, R. Ainslie, Gerry Archer, Robert “Bob” Bilan, C. Boumford, G. Bradley, Terry Calof, Donald “Don” Fidelak, S. Galler, Karl Heymann, William “Bill” Irwin, T. Janis, R. Kaplan, Fran Kogan, Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano, Harley McKellar, Ms. L. McLennan, George Novak, G. Oswald, G. Paterson, S. Perry, Anne Pudavick, Ms. C. Reimer, M. Selby, Grant Summerfield, Sam Steindl, Ms. L. Taylor, R. Tessler, Ms. H. Welch
1979-1980
William “Bill” Adkins, R. Ainslie, Gerry Archer, Robert “Bob” Bilan, C. Boumford, G. Bradley, Terry Calof, Donald “Don” Fidelak, S. Galler, Karl Heymann, William “Bill” Irwin, T. Janis, Ms. R. Kaplan, Frances Kogan, Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano, L. McLennan, Harley McKellar, Jayesh Maniar, George Novak, G. Paterson, S. Perry, Anne Pudavick, G. Oswald, M. Selby, Sam Steindl, Grant Summerfield, L. Taylor, Mr. R. Walker, H. Welch, Mr. G. Wuckert
1980-1981
William “Bill” Adkins (social studies), R. Ainslie (science), Gerry Archer (English), Robert “Bob” Bilan (English), C. Boumford (mathematics), G. Bradley (business education), Terry Calof (practical arts), Donald “Don” Fidelak (business education, social studies), W. Friesen (social studies, science), G. Heymann (business education), Karl Heymann (social studies), T. Janis (science), Frances Kogan (practical arts), Rolf Krebs (English), Randy Kusano (practical arts), Harley McKellar (mathematics), L. McLennan (science, mathematics), D. Montgomery (practical arts), George Novak (science), G. Oswald (social studies), Anne Pudavick (science), D. Sandhurst (practical arts), M. Selby (mathematics), A. Shier (English, social studies), L. Simonson (practical arts), Sam Steindl (practical arts), Grant Summerfield (English), L. Taylor (English), H. Welch (practical arts), C. Wiktorowicz (English), G. Wuckert (English, practical arts),
1981-1982
William “Bill” Adkins (student services), R. Ainslie (science), Gerry Archer (English), Joseph “Joe” Baetson (science), Robert “Bob” Bilan (English), B. Bond (business education), C. Boumford (mathematics), G. Bradley (business education), W. Burns (practical arts), Terry Calof (practical arts, science), L. Clarke (English, student services), S. Clarke (social studies, mathematics), S. Congdon (student services), Donald “Don” Fidelak (social studies, business education), W. Friesen (social studies), Karl Heymann (social studies), S. Heymann (business education), William “Bill” Irwin (student services), T. Janis (mathematics), Frances Kogan (practical arts), Rolf Krebs (English, student services), Randy Kusano (practical arts), Harley McKellar (mathematics), D. Montgomery (practical arts, science), Murray R. Nagler (social studies), George Novak (science), G. Oswald (social studies), Audrey Partaker (business education), Anne Pudavick (science), D. Sandhurst (practical arts), M. Selby (mathematics), A. Shier (English, social studies), L. Simonson (English), Sam Steindl (practical arts), Grant Summerfield (English), Blake Surman (science), I. Taylor (English), H. Welch (practical arts), C. Wiktorowicz (English), G. Wuckert (English, practical arts), C. Zemianski (English)
1982-1983
William “Bill” Adkins, Mr. R. Ainslie, Gerry Archer, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Robert “Bob” Bilan, Mrs. Bond, Mr. Bradley, Mr. Burns, Terry Calof, Ms. Cameron, Miss Clark, Ms. Congdon, Mr. Curtis, Mrs. Donnelly, Donald “Don” Fidelak, Mrs. Gaetz, Theodore “Ted” Greenberg, Karl Heymann, William “Bill” Irwin, Ms. Janis, Barry Johnson, Frances Kogan, Metro Koroscil, Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano, Jayesh Maniar, Mrs. Mann, Harley McKellar, Mr. Montgomery, Murray R. Nagler, Mrs. Nazer, George Novak, Mr. Oswald, Mr. Otto, Audrey Partaker, Mr. Penner, Anne Pudavick, Mr. Reynolds, Mrs. Sandhurst, Mr. Selby, Mrs. Shier, Mrs. Simonson, Mrs. Smith, Mrs. Stein, Sam Steindl, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, Colin Turnbull, Ms. Welch, Miss Wiktorowicz, Mr. Wuckert
1983-1984
William “Bill” Adkins (student services), Mr. Ainslie (science), Gerry Archer (arts), Joseph “Joe” Baetson (science), Robert “Bob” Bilan (arts), Mr. Bradley (business), Terry Calof (practical arts), Ms. Congdon, Mrs. Donnelly, Donald “Don” Fidelak (social studies, business), Theodore “Ted” Greenberg (business), Karl Heymann (social studies), William “Bill” Irwin, Ms. Janis (mathematics), Barry Johnson (arts, social studies), Mrs. Kaplan (arts), Frances Kogan (arts, practical arts), Mrs. Koonz, Metro Koroscil (mathematics), Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano (practical arts), Harley McKellar (mathematics), Mr. Montgomery (science, practical arts), Murray R. Nagler (social studies), Mrs. Nazer, George Novak (science), Mr. Oswald (social studies), Roland Otto, Audrey Partaker (business), Mr. Penner (science, mathematics), Anne Pudavick (science), Mr. Reynolds, Mrs. Sandhurst (practical arts), Mr. Selby (mathematics), Mrs. Shier (arts, social studies), Mrs. Simonson (arts, practical arts), Mrs. Smith (student services), Sam Steindl (practical arts), Grant Summerfield (arts), Blake Surman (science), Colin Turnbull (practical arts), Miss Welch (practical arts), Ms. Wiktorowicz (arts), Mr. Wuckert (arts, practical arts), Miss Zemianski (arts, social studies)
1984-1985
B. Ainslie (science), Gerry Archer (English), Joseph “Joe” Baetson (science), Robert “Bob” Bilan (English), G. Bradley (business education), P. Broderick (English), K. Brooker (English), Terry Calof (science), S. Congdon (guidance), N. Fedyk (mathematics), Donald “Don” Fidelak (business education), P. Galovics (practical arts), B. Gaudes (English), Karl Heymann (social studies), William “Bill” Irwin (guidance), Barry Johnson (social studies), Frances Kogan (practical arts), Metro Koroscil (mathematics), Randy Kusano (guidance, practical arts), Harley McKellar (mathematics), A. Mohammed (business education), D. Montgomery (practical arts), Murray R. Nagler (social studies), George Novak (science), G. Oswald (social studies), Audrey Partaker (business education), K. Penner (mathematics), Anne Pudavick (science), D. Sandhurst (practical arts), M. Selby (mathematics), A. Shier (English), Sam Steindl (practical arts), Grant Summerfield (English), Blake Surman (science), Colin Turnbull (practical arts), C. Wiktorowicz (English), C. Zemianski (English, social studies)
1985-1986
William “Bill” Adkins (resource/library), Gerry Archer (English), Joseph “Joe” Baetson (science), Mrs. Beatt (resource/library), Robert “Bob” Bilan (head, English), Mr. Bradley (business education), Ms. Broderick (English), Mr. Brooker (English), Terry Calof (science), Ms. Congdon (counselling), Mr. Cyre (English), Ted Eisener (industrial arts), Ms. S. Erdelyi (English), Donald “Don” Fidelak (business education), Miss Galovics (physical education), Karl Heymann (social studies), William “Bill” Irwin (counselling), Greg Jakubec (mathematics), Barry Johnson (social studies), Mrs. Kaplan (English), Frances Kogan (art), Mary Koonz (resource/library), Metro Koroscil (mathematics), Rolf Krebs (English, resource/library), Randy Kusano (physical education), Mr. Montgomery (physical education), Murray R. Nagler (social studies), Mrs. Nazer (resource/library), George Novak (science), Audrey Partaker (business education), Ms. Pawluk (English, social studies), Mr. Penner (mathematics), Anne Pudavick (science), Mr. Reynolds (resource/library), Mrs. Sandhurst (home economics), Mr. Selby (mathematics), Mrs. Shier (social studies), Mrs. Smith (resource/library), Sam Steindl (head, fine & practical arts), Grant Summerfield (English), Blake Surman (science), Colin Turnbull (social studies), Grant Wuckert (English)
1986-1987
William “Bill” Adkins, R. Ainslie, Gerry Archer, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Robert “Bob” Bilan, G. Bradley, P. Broderick, K. Brooker, Murray Brown, Terry Calof, Jennifer Dubienski, Ted Eisener, S. Erdelyi, Donald “Don” Fidelak, P. Galovics, Karl Heymann, S. Huston, William “Bill” Irwin, Greg Jakubec, Barry Johnson, R. Kaplan, Frances Kogan, Metro Koroscil, Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano, Jayesh Maniar, A. McKeller, C. McNabb-Davis, H. McKeller, D. Montgomery, Murray R. Nagler, George Novak, G. Oswald, Roland Otto, Audrey Partaker, C. Pawluk, Gary Pollard, Anne Pudavick, N. Reynolds, D. Sandhurst, M. Selby, Sam Steindl, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, L. Swanson, Colin Turnbull, D. Wilson, Grant Wuckert
1987-1988
?
1988-1989
?
1989-1990
?
1990-1991
William “Bill” Adkins, R. Ainslie, Gerry Archer, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, G. Bailie, T. Bettes, Kel J. Brooker, L. Blanchette, L. Bonner, G. Bramwell, L. Brothers, Murray Brown, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, D. Clement, Allan Delavau, Ted Eisener, Donald “Don” Fidelak, C. Foley, N. Godbout, K. Goldman, Karl Heymann, William “Bill” Irwin, Greg Jakubec, Barry Johnson, R. Johnson, Renee Kaplan, Sigrid Kellas, D. Klapak, Frances Kogan, M. Koonz, Rolf Krebs, Jayesh Maniar, Tara Maniar, A. McKellar, H. McKellar, C. McNabb-Davis, D. Montgomery, E. Morissette, Murray R. Nagler, George Novak, G. Oswald, Audrey Partaker, Ken Penner, Gary Pollard, Anne Pudavick, Neil Reynolds, Shirley Skibo, L. Smith, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, H. Tauchnitz, Colin Turnbull, S. Vokey, Rhodina Ward, B. Westwood, R. Wiwchar, Grant Wuckert, A. Zavarise
1991-1992
William “Bill” Adkins, Gerry Archer, G. Bailie, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, T. Bettess, Linda Bonner, Kel J. Brooker, L. Brothers, Murray Brown, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, Deborah Clement, Allan Delavau, Jennifer Dubienski, Ted Eisener, Donald “Don” Fidelak, C. Foley, N. Godbout, Karl Heymann, William “Bill” Irwin, Barry Johnson, Renee Kaplan, Sigrid Kellas, D. Kaplak, Frances Kogan, M. Koonz, Rolf Krebs, Jayesh Maniar, Tara Maniar, Ainsley Mawson, A. McKellar, H. McKellar, E. Morrissette, Murray R. Nagler, S. Normandeau, George Novak, Audrey Partaker, Carol Pawluk, Ken Penner, Gary Pollard, Anne Pudavick, Neil Reynolds, Judith Ryall, Shirley Skibo, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, H. Tauchnitz, Colin Turnbull, R. Turner, Rhodina Ward, B. Westwood, Grant Wuckert
1992-1993
?
1993-1994
?
1994-1995
William “Bill” Adkins, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Leo Blanchette, Linda Bonner, Alva Bosko, Kel J. Brooker, Murray Brown, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, Deborah Clement, Sylvie Cottee, Allan Delavau, Jennifer Dubienski, Ted Eisener, Donald “Don” Fidelak, Karl Heymann, William “Bill” Irwin, Greg Jakubec, Barry Johnson, Roy Johnson, Renee Kaplan, Sigrid Kellas, Frances Kogan, Rolf Krebs, Jayesh Maniar, Tara Maniar, Ainsley Mawson, Harley McKellar, George Novak, Audrey Partaker, Carol Pawluk, Ken Penner, Jeff Perron, Gary Pollard, Anne Pudavick, Neil Reynolds, Judith Ryall, Shirley Skibo, Barb Sousa, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, Colin Turnbull, Rhodina Ward, Grant Wuckert
1995-1996
William “Bill” Adkins, Robert Donald “Bob” Ainslie, Gerry Archer, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Gail Bailie, Leo Blanchette, Linda Bonner, Gill Bramwell, Kel Brooker, Murray Brown, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, Debbie Clement, Tess Cordeiro, Sylvie Lottee, Allan Delavau, Jennifer Dubienski, Ted Eisener, Donald “Don” Fidelak, Mark Gabrielle, Nanette Godbout, William “Bill” Irwin, Karl Keymann, Greg Jakubec, Barry Johnson, Roy Johnson, Renee Kaplan, Sigrid Kellas, Darren Klapek, Frances Kogan, Mary Koonz, Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano, Ginette Lafreniere, Jayesh Maniar, Harley McKellar, Murray Nagler, Doris Nelson, George Novak, Audrey Partaker, Carol Pawluk, Ken Penner, Jeff Perron, Gary Pollard, Anne Pudavick, Neil Reynolds, Iain Riffel, Judy Ryall, Shirley Skibo, Barb Sousa, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, Isabel Tache, Grant Wuckert
1996-1997
William “Bill” Adkins, Robert Donald “Bob” Ainslie, Gerry Archer, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Gail Bailie, Ted Bettess, Robert “Bob” Bilan, Linda Bonner, Gill Bramwell, Kel Brooker, Murray Brown, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, Debbie Clement, Tess Cordeiro, Jennifer Dubienski, Ted Eisener, Donald “Don” Fidelak, Mark Gabrielle, Nanette Godbout, Karl Heymann, William “Bill” Irwin, Greg Jakubec, Barry Johnson, Renee Kaplan, Sigrid Kellas, Darren Klapek, Frances Kogan, Mary Koonz, Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano, Jayesh Maniar, Mrs. A. McKellar, Doris Nelson, George Novak, Mr. G. Oswald, Audrey Partaker, Carol Pawluk, Ken Penner, Mrs. L. Pitz, Gary Pollard, Anne Pudavick, Neil Reynolds, Judy Ryall, Barb Sousa, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, Mr. Swanson, Isabel Tache, Colin Turnbull, Grant Wuckert
1997-1998
William “Bill” Adkins, Robert Donald “Bob” Ainslie, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Gail Bailie, Ted Bettess, Robert “Bob” Bilan, Linda Bonner, A. Bosko, Kel Brooker, Murray Brown, D. Bunting, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, B. Chisholm, Debbie Clement, R. Comeau, Tess Cordeiro, A. Delavau, Jennifer Dubienski, S. Epp, Donald “Don” Fidelak, Mark Gabrielle, L. Gregoire, Nanette Godbout, W. Harrison, Karl Heymann, N. Hill, William “Bill” Irwin, Greg Jakubec, M. Jegues, Renee Kaplan, Sigrid Kellas, Darren Klapak, Frances Kogan, Mary Koonz, Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano, G. Lafreniere, Jayesh Maniar, A. McKellar, Doris Nelson, George Novak, G. Oswald, Audrey Partaker, Carol Pawluk, H. Penner, Ken Penner, L. Pitz, Gary Pollard, Anne Pudavick, D. Radi, Neil Reynolds, S. Sampson, V. Sciberras, D. Shaw, H. Siebert, Shirley Skibo, L. Smith, Barb Sousa, R. Stock, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, L. Swan, I. Tache, H. Tauchnitz, Colin Turnbull, R. Turner, J. L. Villeneuve, S. Vokey, Rhodina Ward, Grant Wuckert
1998-1999
William “Bill” Adkins, Robert Donald “Bob” Ainslie, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Gail Bailie, Ted Bettes, Linda Bonner, Kel Brooker, Murray Brown, D. Bunting, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, D. Clement, R. Comeau, Tess Cordeiro, A. Delavau, Jennifer Dubienski, Donald “Don” Fidelak, Mark Gabrielle, R. Green, L. Gregoire, F. Harris, Karl Heymann, N. Hill, William “Bill” Irwin, Greg Jakubec, M. Jegues, Renee Kaplan, Sigrid Kellas, Frances Kogan, Mary Koonz, Rolf Krebs, Randy Kusano, G. Lafreniere, Jayesh Maniar, J. McKinnon, D. Nelson, George Novak, G. Oswald, Audrey Partaker, C. Pawluk, Ken Penner, Gary Pollard, Anne Pudavick, Neil Reynolds, S. Sampson, Shirley Skibo, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, I. Tache, H. Tauchnitz, R. Turner, J-L. Villenueve, Rhodina Ward, Grant Wuckert
1999-2000
William “Bill” Adkins, Robert Donald “Bob” Ainslie, J. Alfonso, L. Argue, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Gail Bailie, Ted Bettess, Robert “Bob” Bilan, Linda Bonner, G. Bramwell, Kel Brooker, Murray Brown, D. Bunting, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, C. Casey, D. Clement, R. Comeau, A. Delavau, L. Dodson, Jennifer Dubienski, R. Edgeworth, G. Folster, Mark Gabrielle, N. Godbout, S. Green, L. Gregoire, Karl Heymann, N. Hill, William “Bill” Irwin, Greg Jakubec, M. Jegues, B. Kaminsky, Renee Kaplan, Sigrid Kellas, D. Klapak, Mary Koonz, T. Kostyra, Randy Kusano, G. Lafreniere, G. M’Lot, A. McKellar, Anne Pudavick, Jayesh Maniar, D. Nelson, George Novak, G. Oswald, Audrey Partaker, C. Pawluk, Ken Penner, L. Pitz, Gary Pollard, Neil Reynolds, S. Sampson, E. Scouras, Shirley Skibo, D. Staren, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, L. Swanson, I. Tache, H. Tauchnitz, Colin Turnbull, R. Turner, J. Villeneuve, S. Vokey, Rhodina Ward, Grant Wuckert
2000-2001
William “Bill” Adkins, Robert Donald “Bob” Ainslie, J. Alfonso, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Gail Bailie, C. Berrard, Ted Bettes, Linda Bonner, Ms. Bosko, Kel Brooker, D. Bunting, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, F. Casey, D. Clement, R. Comeau, Tess Cordeiro, A. Creek, Jennifer Dubienski, R. Edgeworth, Mrs. Florentino, G. Folster, Mark Gabrielle, N. Godbout, L. Gregoire, Mr. Harrison, William “Bill” Irwin, Greg Jakubec, M. Jegues, B. Kaminsky, Renee Kaplan, Sigrid Kellas, T. Kostyra, Miss Krentz, Randy Kusano, Mr. Lachance, G. Lafreniere, A. Macdiarmid, Mrs. Magnus, Jayesh Maniar, Ms. McLintock, G. M’Lot, Mr. Montess, D. Nelson, Mrs. Newbound, George Novak, G. Oswald, Mrs. Palmeruk, Audrey Partaker, C. Pawluk, Ken Penner, L. Pitz, Mr. Pointon, Gary Pollard, Neil Reynolds, S. Sampson, Mrs. Saunders, V. Sciberras, E. Scouras, Shirley Skibo, K. Slovinsky, Ms. Sousa, D. Staren, Grant Summerfield, Blake Surman, I. Tache, H. Tauchnitz, Ms. Thibedeau-Silver, Colin Turnbull, B. Turner, Mr. Villanueva, J. Villeneuve, S. Vokey, Mrs. Wisniewski, Grant Wuckert
2001-2002
William “Bill” Adkins, Robert Donald “Bob” Ainslie, J. Alfonso, Mr. Argue, Joseph “Joe” Baetson, Gail Bailie, Ted Bettes, Robert “Bob” Bilan, C. Bilyk, Linda Bonner, Ms. Bosko, Mr. Bramwell, Kel Brooker, Murray Brown, D. Bunting, Allan “Al” Bush, Terry Calof, M. Chaput, C. Chuckry, D. Clement, R. Comeau, Tess Cordeiro, A. Creek, A. Delavau, Jennifer Dubienski, Mr. Edgeworth, Mr. Folster, D. Fraser, L. Gregoire, Mr. Harrison, Miss Hawrluk, Mrs. Hill, Greg Jakubec, M. Jegues, Mr. Kaminsky, Renee Kaplan, D. Klapak, Mary Koonz, T. Kostyra, M. Krentz, Randy Kusano, G. Lafreniere, Mr. Laing, A. MacDiarmid, Mrs. Magnus, Jayesh Maniar, Mrs. McKellar, G. M’Lot, D. Nelson, George Novak, Audrey Partaker, C. Pawluk, Ken Penner, L. Pitz, Gary Pollard, Neil Reynolds, J. Rivet, K. Ruus, S. Sampson, Ms. Schwark, V. Sciberras, E. Scouras, Shirley Skibo, K. Slovinsky, Mrs. Smith, Mrs. Spence, J. Spiers, C. Stadnyk, D. Staren, Blake Surman, Mr. Swanson, I. Tache, H. Tauchnitz, J. Thibedeau Silver, R. Turner, J. Villeneuve, Mrs. Vokey, D. Wisniewski, Grant Wuckert
2002-2003
2003-2004
2004-2005
2005-2006
2006-2007
2007-2008
2008-2009
2009-2010
2010-2011
2011-2012
2012-2013
2013-2014
2014-2015
2015-2016
2016-2017
2017-2018
Roberta Anderson, K. Baranowski-Klein, K. Beauchamp, Ted Bettess, Katelyn Blais, Cathy Boucher, Guy Chappellaz, Rossel Comeau. R. de Rocquigny, K. De Ruyck, Jennifer DeGroot, Tanya Doerksen, Joanne Dyck, Reid Edgeworth, K. Ferguson, Derek Fraser, J. Gray, R. Hallson, Karen Harper, Kristin Hudson, M. Jegues, Carolyn Johnson, D. Jones, Melanie Jones, Deborah Jorgensen, Julie Kaul, Kathy Kesler, L. Koch, Chantelle Kowalczuk, S. Labossiere, Kerry Laing, M. Lawrence, Jamie Logeot, Ian MacDonald, Colin Machula, Chad Mackay, Kerri Martin, D. McCormick, Becky McGonigal, Ainsley McIntyre, James McLellan, Heather Miko, Doris Nelson, Jackie Palmer, Vince Pearase, Erin Peters, S. Romance, K. Ruus, L. Sierhuis, Suzanne Simard, C. Stadnyk, L. Steininger, Cathy Stephens, H. Tauchnitz, Laura Taylor, K. Truscott, Louanne Vermette, Jean-Luc Villeneuve
2018-2019
2019-2020
2021-2022
Jim Alexander, Roberta Anderson, Brandi Bartok, Ted Bettess, Katelyn Blais, Cathy Boucher, Lukas Bourgouin, Patti Brooks, Murray Brown, Ronald Cameron, Kevin Carter, Guy Chappellaz, Rossel Comeau, Heidi Cromwell, Rachel Cumpsty, Sara Cusack, Jennifer DeGroot, Connor Derraugh, Rachelle de Rocquigny, Stephanie Dmyterko, Tanya Doerksen, Kristin Downey, Joanne Dyck, Reid Edgeworth, Sharon Esau, Ramil Esquillo, Christina Fillion, Cody Finley, Ben Fowler, Derek Fraser, Jennifer Friesen, Mark Gabrielle, Alfonso Galluzzo, Grace Garson, Jamie Gatta, Sherry George, Nicole Girardin, Tracey Groening, Karen Harper, Gary Hearnden, Trevor Hryciw, Kristin Hudson, Carolyn Johnson, Darcia Jones, Deanna Jones, Melanie Jones, Deborah Jorgensen, Julie Kaul, Nirmal Kaur, Kathy Kesler, Darren Klapak, Paul Klassen, Taylor Kolody, Alva Kostyshyn, Chantelle Kowalczuk, Javier Lacunza-Assante, Ginette Lafreniere, Kerry Laing, Daryn Laminman, Josh Lobo, Jamie Logeot, Able Lugumire, Jon Lundgren, Ian MacDonald, Colin Machula, Chad Mackay, Kerri Martin, Becky McGonigal, Ainsley McIntyre, James McLellan, Heather Miko, Lyle Morris, Tara Morrison, Doris Nelson, Stu Nixon, Matt Oberholtzer, Chris Ollson, Jackie Palmer, Vince Pearase, Erin Peters, Susan Riehl, Troy Scott, Elena Scouras, Corinna Silvestri, Suzanne Simard, Neil Smart, Cathy Stephens, Subheen Suboor, Laura Taylor, Tamara Traitelovich, Sherrie Trudeau, Kim Truscott, Louanne Vermette, Jean-Luc Villeneuve, Kathleen Vitt, Gus Watanabe, Robert Wehrle, Josh Willman, Barb Woods
Oak Park High School (June 2020)
Source: Gordon GoldsboroughSite Location (lat/long): N49.85073, W97.30900
denoted by symbol on the map above
See also:
Manitoba Business: Prain and Ward / Ward and Macdonald / Macdonald, Cockburn, McLeod, and McFeetors / MCM Architects
“Tender Notice - Roblin Park High School,” Winnipeg Free Press, 31 July 1974, page 70.
“Westdale residents want teen social centre,” Winnipeg Free Press, 28 November 1975, page 8.
Obituary [Robert Donald Ainslie], Winnipeg Free Press, 24 September 2016.
We thank Margaret Stimson, David Beer, Peter Crocker, and Gus Watanabe for providing additional information used here.
This page was prepared by Gordon Goldsborough.
Page revised: 23 October 2023
Historic Sites of Manitoba
This is a collection of historic sites in Manitoba compiled by the Manitoba Historical Society. The information is offered for historical interest only.
Browse lists of:
Museums/Archives | Buildings | Monuments | Cemeteries | Locations | OtherInclusion in this collection does not confer special status or protection. Official heritage designation may only come from municipal, provincial, or federal governments. Some sites are on private property and permission to visit must be secured from the owner.
Site information is provided by the Manitoba Historical Society as a free public service only for non-commercial purposes.
Send corrections and additions to this page
to the MHS Webmaster at webmaster@mhs.mb.ca.Help us keep history alive!