Historic Sites of Manitoba: Golden Gate School (330 Bruce Avenue, Winnipeg)

The first portion of the Golden Gate School building, for elementary grades, was completed in the summer of 1959. The following year, a portion for middle school students opened. Both portions were built by Trident Construction Limited using a design created by the Winnipeg architectural firm of Smith Carter Searle and Associates. It is alleged the name came from the nearby estate of Donald Smith (Lord Strathcona) which had two golden gates at its entrance to symbolize his hard work and success.

1959-1960

Mary Davies (1906-2001)

1960-1966

Albert C. “Bert” Kroeker (1928-2014)

1966-1975

Peter Edward Lewis (1919-2012)

1975-1979

John Walter Atamanchuk (1930-2009)

1979-1982

Victor “Vic” Wieler

1982-1990

Wallace Brian “Wally” Linton (1935-2024)

1990-1994

Henry Wiebe

1994-1999

David James Bertnick (1947-2017)

1999-2004

Connie Newman

2004-2009

Corinne Barrett-Kutcy DeWiele

2009-2015

2015-2016

Jordana Buckwold

1960-1961

Miss Mary Davies

1961-1964

1964-1965

1965-1969

1967-1970

Jack W. J. Carnegie

1970-1974

Noel R. Maxwell

1974-1975

Donald “Don” Loadman

1975-1978

Nicholas “Nick” Yacheson

1978-1983

Dorothy Y. Young

1983-1985

Wenda Engbrecht

1985-1986

Lucille Mollot

1986-1989

Peter Mingo

1989-1990

Fred Bilous

1990-1993

Ray Desautels

1993-1994

Roger Lacroix

1994-1995

Liz Corbett
Roberto Gauvin

1995-1996

Liz Corbett
Dianne Snider

1996-1997

Liz Corbett
Brett Lough

1997-1998

Tom Cherveny
Ron Pelletier

1998-1999

Lynn Land
Ron Pelletier

1999-2000

Ron Pelletier
Cathy Tymko

2000-2001

Dawn Hicks
Cathy Tymko

2001-2002

Liz Matyi
Cathy Tymko

2002-2003

Kevin Dueck
Liz Matyi

2003-2005

Kevin Dueck
Dan Kalynchuk

2005-2006

Daniel “Dan” Kalynchuk
Carol Simpson

2006-2007

Rex Ferguson-Baird
Heather Palmer

2007-2008

Jordana Buckwold
Rex Ferguson-Baird

2008-2009

Jordana Buckwold
Scott Thompson
Tracy Walker

1959-1960

L. M. Boyd, Mary Davies, Mrs. V. E. Headland, George P. Krahn, Carole Lynde, Mrs. H. Pilgrim, Mrs. Inez B. Striemer, Mrs. Myrtle Wonnick

1960-1961

Mrs. Evelyn Brimacombe, Miss W. Cowan, William Engbrecht, Mr. B. Kells, George P. Krahn, Mrs. E. Larson, Miss Eleanor Moffatt, Miss I. Nicholson, Mr. R. Painchaud, Alex Pelechaty (Alex Richards), Miss E. F. Vidler, Frank Voth

1961-1962

1962-1963

1963-1964

1964-1965

Mr. M. Alvarez, Miss E. Bond, Mrs. Evelyn Brimacombe, Thomas Carlyle, Mrs. A. Clarke, Mrs. P. Clarke, Mr. D. Coates, Mr. A. Ferguson, Mr. D. Gillis, Murray Grass, Mr. G. Hanna, Miss Margaret Jamieson, Mrs. D. MacDonald, Mrs. F. Merrick, Don Milne, Ralph Milton, William Francis Moore, Alex Pelechaty (Alex Richards), Mr. D. Pomeroy, Mrs. E. Ronald, Mr. H. Rose, Mrs. G. Russell, Mrs. B. Schau, Miss Audrey Swan, Donald Timmerman, Jack Van Den Bossche, Frank Voth

1965-1966

1966-1967

1967-1968

Mrs. Burnett, Mr. Cook, Mrs. Elliott, Mrs. Faust, Bert Friesen, Hugh Gordon, Miss Greenberg, Miss Margaret Jamieson, Mrs. J. Konyk, Miss Moffatt, Bill Moore, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Barry Palmer, Alex Pelechaty (Alex Richards), Miss Pinkerton, Mr. D. Pomeroy, Miss Redden, Mrs. J. Reid, Barry Rogers, Al Sanders, Miss Scinoca, Ross Shaver, Mrs. G. Spencer, Miss Audrey Swan, Donald Timmerman, Thomas Trosky, Mrs. Tuthill, Jack Weremy

1968-1969

1969-1970

Rick Collins, Mr. L. Comier, Mr. J. Dunnett, Mrs. Connie Ferris, Bert Friesen, Mr. F. Futros, Fred Gatta, Hugh Gordon, Ms. Margaret Henderson, Miss M. Jamieson, Mrs. E. Janke, Brian Kent, Mrs. J. Konyk, Miss M. Kubal, Mr. Terry Ladyman, Miss N. Lush, Mr. K. McInnes, Bill Moore, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Barry Palmer, Robert Pearson, Miss J. Perles, Mrs. K. Peterson, Mrs. J. Reid, Alex Richards, Gary Rogers, Al Sanders, Ross Shaver, Mrs. G. Spencer, Miss Audrey Swan, Donald Timmerman, Thomas Trosky

1970-1971

1971-1972

1972-1973

Mr. R. Avanathy, Miss Judy Batza, Mrs. L. Bowman, Mrs. Boyd, Rick Collins, Mrs. Connie Ferris, Mrs. L. Flood, Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Fred Gatta, Mr. K. Glawson, Mr. Griffiths, Mrs. L. Hammond, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Miss. M. Jamieson, Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Mr. Terry Ladyman, Mrs. Connie Newman, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Miss Panchyshyn, Robert Pearson, Mr. G. Peters, Mrs. Elizabeth Rae, Alex Richards, Mrs. Sharon Richmond, Gary Rogers, Ross Shaver, Mr. Laurie Shier, Mrs. Slater, Thomas Trosky, Lou van Rysselt

1973-1974

Mr. R. Avanthay, Miss J. Batza, Mrs. L. Bowman, Mrs. L. Eyvindson, Mrs. L. Flood, Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Fred Gatta, Mr. K. Glawson, Mrs. L. Hammond, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Miss M. Jamieson, Brian Kent, Mrs. S. Knox, Frank Koslowsky, Mr. Terry Ladyman, Mrs. S. Munro, Mrs. C. Newman, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Robert Pearson, Mr. G. Peters, Mrs. Elizabeth Rae, Alex Richards, Mrs. Sharon Richmond, Gary Rogers, Ross Shaver, Mr. Laurie Shier, Bert Swischuk, Thomas Trosky, Lou Van Rysselt, Mrs. Diane Wellwood, Mrs. K. Wendeborn

1974-1975

Mr. R. Avanthay, Miss J. Batza, Mrs. Wenda Engbrecht, Mrs. L. Flood, Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Fred Gatta, Mr. K. Glawson, Mrs. L. Hammond, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Miss M. Jamieson, Brian Kent, Mrs. S. Knox, Frank Koslowsky, Mr. Terry Ladyman, Mrs. D. Millar, Mrs. S. Munro, Mrs. C. Newman, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Robert Pearson, Mr. G. Peters, Alex Richards, Mrs. Sharon Richmond, Gary Rogers, Ross Shaver, Mr. Laurie Shier, Bert Swischuk, Thomas Trosky, Lou Van Rysselt, Mrs. Diane Wellwood, Mrs. K. Wendeborn

1975-1976

Mr. R. Avanathy, Miss J. Batza, Miss J. Delmonica, Mrs. Wenda Engbrecht, Mrs. L. Flood, Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Fred Gatta, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Mrs. C. Howard, Miss M. Jamieson, Mrs. H. Johnson, Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Mr. Terry Ladyman, Mrs. Nancy Lillie, Mrs. Sophie Munro, Mrs. Connie Newman, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Robert Pearson, Alex Richards, Gary Rogers, Miss V. Skorpad, Ross Shaver, Mr. Laurie Shier, Mrs. Carole Spencer, Bert Swischuk, Mrs. M. Templeton, Thomas Trosky, Lou van Rysselt, Mrs. Diane Wellwood, Mrs. K. Wendeborn`

1976-1977

Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Fred Gatta, Mrs. Bonnie Henderson, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Mrs. Hertzog, Mrs. C. Howard, John Humphreys, Mrs. A. Ireland, Miss M. Jamieson, Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Mr. Terry Ladyman, Miss Elaine Marks, Mrs. Connie Newman, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Alex Richards, Gary Rogers, Miss V. Skorpad, Mr. Laurie Shier, Mrs. Carole Spencer, Ms. L. Streja, Bert Swischuk, Mrs. M. Templeton, Thomas Trosky, Lou van Rysselt, Mrs. Diane Wellwood, Robert Williams

1977-1978

Mrs. Yvonne Albrecht, Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Fred Gatta, Mrs. Liz Genik, Mrs. Bonnie Henderson, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Ed Hildebrand, John Humphreys, Mrs. A. Ireland, Milt Jones, Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Miss Elaine Marks, Mrs. Carol Millar, Mrs. Connie Newman, Mrs. Cynthia Nash, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Mrs. Carole Spencer, Gary Rogers, Miss V. Skorpad, Mr. Laurie Shier, Mrs. Carole Spencer, Bert Swischuk, Thomas Trosky, Lou van Rysselt, Mrs. Webb, Robert Williams

1978-1979

Mrs. L. El-Zabet, Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Mrs. Liz Genik, Mrs. Bonnie Henderson, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Ed Hildebrand, Milt Jones, Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Miss Elaine Marks, Mrs. Carol Millar, Mrs. Cynthia Nash, Mrs. Connie Newman, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Mrs. Alice Shier, Bert Swischuk, Thomas Trosky, Lou van Rysselt, Ed Vukets, Robert Williams

1979-1980

(partial) Frank Cianflone, Mrs. L. El-Zabet, Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Mrs. Bonnie Henderson, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Milt Jones, Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Carol Millar, Mrs. Cynthia Nash, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Mrs. Alice Shier, Bert Swischuk, Thomas Trosky, Lou van Rysselt, Ed Vukets, Mrs. Faye Warren

1980-1981

Mrs. Carole Cumming, Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Murray Grass, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Milt Jones, Mrs. Carol Millar, Shane Nestruck, Yuri “George” Nosyk , Mrs. Marie Pratt, John Sawchuk, Brad Scibak, Bert Swischuk, Thomas Trosky, Mrs. Faye Warren, Ms. Cindy Winser

1981-1982

Harold Asu, Mrs. Carole Cumming, Mrs. Eisenstat, Bert Friesen, Gilles Gagnon, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Carol Millar, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Brad Scibak, Ms. Joanne Styles, Bert Swischuk, Thomas Trosky, Mrs. Faye Warren, Ms. Cindy Winser

1982-1983

Harold Asu, John Bacik, Mrs. Carole Cumming, Bert Friesen, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Ms. Julie Husband, Mrs. Joanne Kamins (Styles), Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Mallenet, Mrs. Carol Millar, Yuri “George” Nosyk, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Brad Scibak, Bert Swischuk, Thomas Trosky, Mrs. Faye Warren, Ms. Cindy Winser

1983-1984

Harold Asu, John Bacik, Mrs. Arlene Cherepak, Mrs. Carole Cumming, Al Dinson, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Ms. Julie Husband, Mrs. Joanne Kamins (Styles), Brian Kent, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Peter Roadley, Mrs. Betty Rogers, Brad Scibak, Bert Swischuk, Manny Sylvester, Thomas Trosky, Mrs. Faye Warren, Ms. Cindy Winser

1984-1985

Harold Asu, John Bacik, Mrs. Arlene Cherepak, Al Dinson, Gilles Gagnon, Mrs. F. Girouard, Ms. M. Harris, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Ms. Julie Husband, Brian Kent, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Martha Kregeris, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Peter Roadley, Brad Scibak, Bert Swischuk, Manny Sylvester, Thomas Trosky, Mrs. Faye Warren, Ms. Cindy Winser

1985-1986

Harold Asu, Mme F. Beaudry, Mrs. D. Brackenreed, Mrs. Arlene Cherepak, Al Dinson, Gilles Gagnon, Mrs. F. Girouard, Ms. Linda Gould, Ms. M. Harris, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Brian Kent, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Martha Kregeris, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Peter Roadley, Brad Scibak, Mrs. B. Snelgrove, Bert Swischuk, Manny Sylvester, Mrs. Thibert, Mrs. Patricia Thibodeau, Mrs. Joy Trenholm, Ms. Cindy Winser

1986-1987

Gary Adams, Mlle Vicki Allen, Harold Asu, Mme F. Beaudry, Mr. C. Berube, Mrs. D. Brackenreed, Mlle S. Burns, Mrs. Arlene Cherepak, Mr. D. Colborne, Ray Desautels, Al Dinson, M. G. Dube, Gilles Gagnon, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Vic Hooper, Brian Kent, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Frank Koslowsky, Roger Lacroix, Miss L. Malazdrewicz, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Ron Pratt, Peter Roadley, Mrs. B. Snelgrove, Bert Swischuk, Manny Sylvester, Mrs. Patricia Thibodeau, Mrs. Joy Trenholm, Ms. Cindy Winser

1987-1988

Gary Adams, Mlle Vicki Allen, Mr. C. Berube, Mr. C. Borger, Mlle S. Burns, Ms. Donna Clark, Mrs. Arlene Cherepak, Ms. Colonval, Ray Desautels, Al Dinson, Ms. Doyan, Ms. Duhaime, Gilles Gagnon, Ms. Linda Gould, Mr. Habek, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Vic Hooper, Ms. Julie Husband, Brian Kent, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Frank Koslowsky, Roger Lacroix, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Ron Pratt, Peter Roadley, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Mrs. B. Snelgrove, Bert Swischuk, Manny Sylvester, Mr. Sylvestre, Ms. Lynne Syrenne, Mrs. Thorington, Ms. Debbie Webb

1988-1989

Gary Adams, Mrs. Linda Allan, Mlle Vicki Allen, Mr. C. Berube, Mr. C. Borger, Mlle Bowen, Bob Boychuk, Mrs. Arlene Cherepak, Ray Desautels, Al Dinson, Gilles Gagnon, Dale Gallant, Mrs. Margaret Henderson, Vic Hooper, Brian Kent, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Tony Klein, Frank Koslowsky, Roger Lacroix, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Mrs. McCarthy, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Ron Pratt, Peter Roadley, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Bert Swischuk, Ms. Lynne Syrenne

1989-1990

Gary Adams, Mlle Vicki Allen, Mr. C. Berube, Bob Boychuk, Mme Boyer, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Mrs. Pam Butchard, Mlle Copley, Gilles Gagnon, Dale Gallant, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Tony Klein, Frank Koslowsky, Chuck Kroeker, Roger Lacroix, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Ms. Jane MacLean, Ms. Victoria McMahon, Christian Michalik, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Ron Pratt, Joel Reynes, Peter Roadley, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Bert Swischuk, Mme Lynne Syrenne-Habeck

1990-1991

(partial) Gary Adams, Mlle Vicki Allen, Bob Boychuk, Mme Boyer, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Mrs. Pam Butchard, Ms. Donna Clark, Mme Cros, Gilles Gagnon, Dale Gallant, Roberto Gauvin, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Tony Klein, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Ms. Jane MacLean, Christian Michalik, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Ron Pratt, Peter Roadley, Mme Suzanne Simard, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Bert Swischuk

1991-1992

Gary Adams, Mme Sylvia Allard, Brian Armstrong, Mlle Vicki Asu (Allen), Mme Chantal Bernier, Mme Jean Bigourdan, Bob Boychuk, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Donna Clark, Gilles Gagnon, Roberto Gauvin, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Tony Klein, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Christian Michalik, Mrs. Donna Nentwig, Mrs. Paula Olko, Rudy Peters, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Ernie Rice, Peter Roadley, Al Sanders, Mme Suzanne Simard, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Bert Swischuk, Mme Lynne Syrenne-Habeck, Blaine Workman

1992-1993

Gary Adams, Mme Sylvia Allard, Brian Armstrong, Mlle Vicki Asu (Allen), Mme Chantal Bernier, Mme Jean Bigourdan, Bob Boychuk, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Bob Firman, Gilles Gagnon, Roberto Gauvin, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Tony Klein, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Ms. Jane MacLean, Christian Michalik, Mrs. Donna Nentwig, Mrs. Paula Olko, Ms. Beverley Reeves, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Ernie Rice, Peter Roadley, Al Sanders, Mme Suzanne Simard, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Bert Swischuk, Mme Lynne Syrenne-Habeck, Blaine Workman

1993-1994

Gary Adams, Mme Sylvia Allard, Brian Armstrong, Mlle Vicki Asu (Allen), Mme Chantal Bernier, Mme Jean Bigourdan, Mrs. Pam Boldaro, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Lorne Dion, Ms. Nancy Finlay, Bob Firman, Gilles Gagnon, Roberto Gauvin, Mlle Laurette Geurts, Mme Beatrice Greban, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Tony Klein, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Ms. Jane MacLean, Christian Michalik, Mrs. Paula Olko, Dave Parsons, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Ernie Rice, Peter Roadley, Al Sanders, Mme Suzanne Simard, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Bert Swischuk, Mme Lynne Syrenne-Habeck, Blaine Workman

1994-1995

Gary Adams, Mme Sylvia Allard, Brian Armstrong, Mme Chantal Bernier-Price, Mrs. Tammy Baydock, Mme Jean Bigourdan, Mrs. Pam Boldaro, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Peter Carney, Shawn Cathcart, Lorne Dion, Ms. Nancy Finlay, Bob Firman, Gilles Gagnon, Mlle Laurette Geurts, Mme Beatrice Greban, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Ms. Jane MacLean, Paula Olko, Dave Parsons, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Ms. Beverly Reeves, Ernie Rice, Peter Roadley, Al Sanders, Mme Suzanne Simard, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Bert Swischuk, Mme Lynne Syrenne-Habeck, Blaine Workman

1995-1996

Mme Sylvia Allard, Brian Armstrong, John Bacik, Mme Chantal Bernier, Mrs. Tammy Baydock, Mme Jean Bigourdan, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Shawn Cathcart, Lorne Dion, Ms. Nancy Finlay, Bob Firman, Mme Laurette Geurts, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Mlle Annette Laurin, Ms. Jane MacLean, Dave Parsons, Glynne Parry, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Joel Reynes, Ernie Rice, Peter Roadley, Al Sanders, Mme Suzanne Simard, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Mme Lynne Syrenne-Habeck, Blaine Workman

1996-1997

Gary Adams, Mme Sylvia Allard, Brian Armstrong, John Bacik, Mrs. Tammy Baydock, Mme Jean Bigourdan, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Shawn Cathcart, Tom Cherveny, Ms. Nancy Finlay, Bob Firman, Gilles Gagnon, Mme Laurette Geurts, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Mlle Annette Laurin, Ms. Eleanor Lockhart, Ms. Jane MacLean, Mrs. Sandra Melo, Dave Parsons, Glynne Parry, Raymond Peloquin, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Joel Reynes, Ernie Rice, Peter Roadley, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Mme Lynne Syrenne-Habeck, Blaine Workman

1997-1998

Gary Adams, Brian Armstrong, John Bacik, Mrs. Tammy Baydock, Ms. A. Bell, Mme Chantal Bernier, Mme Jean Bigourdan, Derek Bramadat, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Shawn Cathcart, Ms. Darrell Chrisp, Bob Firman, Mrs. Susan Forsyth, Mme Laurette Geurts, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Mlle Annette Laurin, Ms. Eleanor Lockhart, Ms. Demetra Mattheos, Mrs. Sandra Melo, Dave Parsons, Glynne Parry, Raymond Peloquin, Mrs. Marie Pratt, Joel Reynes, Ernie Rice, Ms. Christine Schmidt, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Blaine Workman, Joel Yerex

1998-1999

Brian Armstrong, John Bacik, Mrs. Tammy Baydock, Mme Chantal Bernier, Derek Bramadat, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Shawn Cathcart, Ms. Darrell Chrisp, Zbigniew Cichosz, Mrs. Julie Cordova, Bob Firman, Mrs. Susan Forsyth, Mme Laurette Geurts, Ms. Linda Gould, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Frank Koslowsky, Mrs. Ardis Latourelle, Mme Annette Marcoux (Laurin), Ms. Demetra Mattheos, Mrs. Sandra Melo, Ms. Linda Ouellette, Glynne Parry, Raymond Peloquin, Joel Reynes, Ernie Rice, Ms. Christine Schmidt, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Mrs. Alice Szarkiewicz, Blaine Workman, Joel Yerex

1999-2000

Brian Armstrong, Mrs. Tammy Baydock, Mme Chantal Bernier-Price, Ms. Diane Blankenborg, Derek Bramadat, Ms. Ellen Bromilow, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Darrell Chrisp, Zbigniew Cichosz, Mrs. Julie Cordova, Bob Firman, Mrs. Susan Forsyth, Mr. A. Gaminek, Ms. Hillary Hanson, Ms. Dawn Hicks, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Cindy Klassen (Winser), Frank Koslowsky, Ward Lockhart, Ms. Sonja MacAulay, Mme Annette Marcoux (Laurin), Ms. Demetra Mattheos, Mrs. Sandra Melo, Raymond Peloquin, Joel Reynes, Mrs. Cathy Smith, Mrs. Alice Szarkiewicz, Andre Vautour, Joel Yerex

2000-2001

Ms. Lisa Adamyk, Brian Armstrong, Claude Arnaud, Mme Chantal Bernier-Price, Kevin Boughton, Derek Bramadat, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Candace Chase, Ms. Darrell Chrisp, Zbigniew Cichosz, Ms. Albene Derkach, Ms. Shannon Fewes, Bob Firman, Mrs. Susan Forsyth, Gilles Gagnon, Ms. Hillary Hanson, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ward Lockhart, Ms. Sonja MacAulay, Mrs. Shauna MacRae, Mme Annette Marcoux (Laurin), Jason Mills, Ms. Michelle Moskal, Ms. Leah Murray, Steven Pauls, Raymond Peloquin, Joel Reynes, Mrs. Alice Szarkiewicz, Ingmar Wenzel, Joel Yerex

2001-2002

Ms. Lisa Adamyk, Brian Armstrong, Claude Arnaud, Mme Chantal Bernier-Price, Kevin Boughton, Derek Bramadat, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Candace Chase, Ms. Darrell Chrisp, Zbigniew Cichosz, Mrs. Julie Cordova, Ms. Shannon Fewes, Bob Firman, Mrs. Susan Forsyth, Gilles Gagnon, Ms. Hillary Hanson, Mrs. Sharon Kilborn, Ms. Sonja MacAulay, Mrs. Shauna MacRae, Mme Annette Marcoux (Laurin), Ms. Michelle Moskal, Ms. Leah Murray, Steven Pauls, Raymond Peloquin, Joel Reynes, Mrs. Alice Szarkiewicz, Ingmar Wenzel

2002-2003

Ms. Lisa Adamyk, Brian Armstrong, Mme Chantal Bernier-Price, Kevin Boughton, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Darrell Chrisp, Zbigniew Cichosz, Geret Coates, Mrs. Julie Cordova, Ms. Maegan Ernst, Ms. Shannon Fewes, Bob Firman, Mrs. Patricia Fernie, Mrs. Susan Forsyth, Gilles Gagnon, Ms. L. Gelinas, Ms. Hillary Hanson, Mr. Herfst, Dan Kalynchuk, Mme Annette Marcoux (Laurin), Ms. Michelle Moskal, Ms. Leah Murray, Steven Pauls, Raymond Peloquin, Joel Reynes, Mrs. Alice Szarkiewicz, Ingmar Wenzel

2003-2004

Ms. Lisa Adamyk, Brian Armstrong, Richard Berard, Mme Chantal Bernier-Price, Ms. Patricia Blair, Kevin Boughton, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Christine Charbonneau, Ms. Darrell Chrisp, Zbigniew Cichosz, Geret Coates, Mrs. Julie Cordova, Ms. Maegan Ernst, Mrs. Patricia Fernie, Ms. Shannon Fewes, Ms. L. Gelinas, John Hawthorne, Mr. Herfst, Ms. Vicki Kohmer, Ms. Michelle Moskal, Ms. Leah Murray, Mrs. Mandy Oliver, Raymond Peloquin, Joel Reynes, Ms. Penny Roadley, Mr. Roberts, Ms. Julie Sabourin, Mrs. Alice Szarkiewicz, Ingmar Wenzel

2004-2005

Richard Berard, Mme Chantal Bernier-Price, Ms. Patricia Blair, Kevin Boughton, Derek Bramadat, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Kelly Carvelli, Ms. Christine Charbonneau, Ms. Darrell Chrisp, Zbigniew Cichosz, Geret Coates, Ms. P. Courcelles-Chabot, Ms. Kathleen Dickson, Ms. Maegan Ernst, Mrs. Patricia Fernie, Ms. Shannon Fewes, Ms. Jennifer Fletcher, Ms. L. Gelinas, Ms. Heather Jones, Ms. Vicki Kohmer, Ms. Robin Marchadour, Mme Annette Marcoux (Laurin), Ms. Michelle Moskal, Ms. Leah Murray, Mrs. Mandy Oliver, Mrs. Lisa Parnell, Raymond Peloquin, Scott Radley, Joel Reynes, Ms. Penny Roadley, Ms. Julie Sabourin, Mrs. Alice Szarkiewicz, Brett Tester, Gus Watanabe, Ingmar Wenzel

2005-2006

Richard Berard, Donna Beynon-Patterson, Tricia Blair, Kevin Boughton, Donna Buchanan, Jennifer Cadwell, Kelly Carvelli, Christine Charbonneau, Zbigniew Cichosz, Geret Coates, Marie-Christine Dauriac, Kathleen Dickson, Maegan Ernst, Patricia Fernie, Shannon Fewes, Erin Giesbrecht, Heather Jones, Nicole Lecuyer, Robin Marchadour, Chantal Martin, Michelle Morneau, Michelle Moskal, Jody O’Brien, Mandy Oliver, Lisa Parnell, Scott Radley, Joel Reynes, Penny Roadley, Julie Sabourin, Aaron Sivertson, Kathleen Spalding, Adrienne Swart, Alice Szarkiewicz, Ryan Vermette, Augustine (Gus) Watanabe, Ingmar Wenzel

2006-2007

Ms. Avonlea Armstrong, Donna Beynon-Patterson, Ms. Patricia Blair, Kevin Boughton, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Jennifer Cadwell, Ms. Kelly Carvelli, Ms. Christine Charbonneau, Zbigniew Cichosz, Ms. Laurel Copeland, Ms. Maegan Ernst, Mrs. Patricia Fernie, Ms. Shannon Fewes, Ms. E. Giesbrecht, Finn Johnson, Ms. Heather Jones, Ms. Vicki Kohmer, Mlle. Nicole Lecuyer, Kelly Loewen, Ms. Robin Marchadour, Mme Annette Marcoux (Laurin), Ms. Chantal Martin, Ms. Michelle Morneau, Ms. Michelle Moskal, Ms. Leah Murray, Ms. Jody O’Brien, Mrs. Mandy Oliver, Mrs. Lisa Parnell, Ms. Tessa Pearen, Raymond Peloquin, Scott Radley, Joel Reynes, Ms. Penny Roadley, Ms. Kathleen Spalding, Ms. Adrienne Swart, Mrs. Alice Szarkiewicz, Brett Tester, Gus Watanabe, Ingmar Wenzel

2007-2008

Ms. Avonlea Armstrong, Ms. Ellen Bees, Ms. Chelsey Bernhard, Donna Beynon-Patterson, Ms. Patricia Blair, Kevin Boughton, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Adrienne Careen (Swart), Ms. Kelly Carvelli, Ms. Christine Charbonneau, Zbigniew Cichosz, Ms. Laurel Copeland, Daniel Couture, Martin D’Auteuil, Ms. Maegan Ernst, Ms. Shannon Fewes, Ms. E. Giesbrecht, Finn Johnson, Ms. Vicki Kohmer, Mlle. Nicole Lecuyer, Ms. Robin Marchadour, Mme Annette Marcoux (Laurin), Ms. Chantal Martin, Ms. Michelle Morneau, Ms. Michelle Moskal, Ms. Leah Murray, Ms. Jody O’Brien, Mrs. Mandy Oliver, Ms. Marianne Pajala, Raymond Peloquin, Scott Radley, Joel Reynes, Ms. Penny Roadley, Ms. Kathleen Spalding, Mrs. Alice Szarkiewicz, Brett Tester, Ingmar Wenzel

2008-2009

Ms. Avonlea Armstrong, Ms. Ellen Bees, Ms. Chelsey Bernhard, Donna Beynon-Patterson, Ms. Patricia Blair, Kevin Boughton, Mrs. Donna Buchanan, Ms. Adrienne Careen (Swart), Ms. Kelly Carvelli, Ms. Stephanie Champagne, Ms. Christine Charbonneau, Ms. Laurel Copeland, Daniel Couture, Martin D’Auteuil, Ms. Natalie Di Lello (Topic), Ms. Maegan Ernst, Ms. Shannon Fewes, Jonathan Holland, Ms. Jessica Hurd, Finn Johnson, Ms. Heather Jones, Ms. Robin Marchadour, Mme Annette Marcoux (Laurin), Ms. Chantal Martin, Ms. Michelle Morneau, Ms. Michelle Moskal, Ms. Leah Murray, Ms. Jody O’Brien, Ms. Lisa Parnell, Scott Radley, Ms. Penny Roadley, Ms. Kathleen Spalding, Brett Tester, Ingmar Wenzel

Golden Gate School

Golden Gate School (May 2020)