Historic Sites of Manitoba: Winnipegosis Seventh Day Adventist Church (Winnipegosis, RM of Mossey River)

Clerics | Photos & Coordinates | Sources

This Seventh Day Adventist church at Winnipegosis, in the Rural Municipality of Mossey River, was built between 1956 and 1957.

Clerics

Among the clerics who served at the Winnipegosis Seventh Day Adventist Church were Herbert Eslinger, Wilfred Michaels, Edward Turanski, Clarence Baptiste, Nick Trynchuk, Allen Atkinson, Steve Yaceyko, Perry Melnychenko, William Kozachenko, Don Johnson, and Roy Jamieson.

Winnipegosis Seventh Day Adventist Church

Winnipegosis Seventh Day Adventist Church (August 2019)